WTA 10k Le Havre, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Le Havre, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Le Havre, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2016-03-21Clay
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Le Havre, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMartina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Sofie Oyen (7) (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFSofie Oyen (7) (BEL)Kathinka Von Deichmann (4) (LIE)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFMartina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Elyne Boeykens (3) (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFSofie Oyen (7) (BEL)Bernarda Pera (1) (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFKathinka Von Deichmann (4) (LIE)Martina Colmegna (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFElyne Boeykens (3) (BEL)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Georgina Garcia-Perez (2) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (1) (USA)Nikki Luttikhuis ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Sofie Oyen (7) (BEL)Anastasia Zarytska (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (4) (LIE)Jessika Ponchet (FRA)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Colmegna (ITA)Chiara Grimm (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Sabrina Santamaria (6) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Elyne Boeykens (3) (BEL)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (2) (ESP)Natalie Proese (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (1) (USA)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikki Luttikhuis ()Solene Guyomard (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zarytska (UKR)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofie Oyen (7) (BEL)Kelia LE Bihan (WC) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (4) (LIE)Marina Shamayko ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessika Ponchet (FRA)Tiphanie Fiquet (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Chiara Grimm (SUI)Audrey Albie (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Colmegna (ITA)Georgia Brescia (5) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sabrina Santamaria (6) (USA)Kristina Baran (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Mylene Halemai (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (3) (BEL)Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Josephine Boualem (8) (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (FRA)Alice Robbe (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalie Proese (GER)Kinnie Laisne (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (2) (ESP)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBernarda Pera (4) (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (1) (ESP)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-2 6-2
SFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (1) (ESP)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
6-1 6-3
SFBernarda Pera (4) (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Elyne Boeykens (2) (BEL)
Erika Vogelsang ()
6-4 6-3
QFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (1) (ESP)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Valentine Bacher (FRA)
Schena Benamar (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFGeorgia Brescia (ITA)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Marine Partaud (3) (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
6-1 7-5
QFBernarda Pera (4) (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)
Victoria Smirnova (BEL)
6-1 6-3
QFElyne Boeykens (2) (BEL)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Audrey Albie (FRA)
Kinnie Laisne (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (1) (ESP)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Bye
R16Valentine Bacher (FRA)
Schena Benamar (FRA)
Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)
Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16Marine Partaud (3) (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Bye
R16Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Eleonore Barrere (FRA)
Sara Cakarevic (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)
Victoria Smirnova (BEL)
Mylene Halemai (FRA)
Alice Robbe (FRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Undecided
Bernarda Pera (4) (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Bye
R16Audrey Albie (FRA)
Kinnie Laisne (FRA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
7-5 6-3
R16Undecided
Elyne Boeykens (2) (BEL)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jessika Ponchet (1) (FRA)Anastasia Smirnova (15) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martina Colmegna (ITA)Luca Nagymihaly (11) (HUN)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Chiara Grimm (14) (SUI)Olga Parres Azcoitia (3) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nikki Luttikhuis (9) ()Sara Cakarevic (4) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Veronika Vlkovska (5) (CZE)Schena Benamar (16) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Zarytska (UKR)Valentine Bacher (13) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mylene Halemai (FRA)Eleonore Barrere (7) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Solene Guyomard (FRA)Elizabeth James (8) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jessika Ponchet (1) (FRA)Camille Sireix (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Smirnova (15) (BEL)Kateryna Baranivska (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martina Colmegna (ITA)Emmanuelle Salas (2) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luca Nagymihaly (11) (HUN)Sabina Machalova (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olga Parres Azcoitia (3) (ESP)Anais Ruyssen (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chiara Grimm (14) (SUI)Annabelle Hageman ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sara Cakarevic (4) (FRA)Marine Fontaine (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikki Luttikhuis (9) ()Candice Paya (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Vlkovska (5) (CZE)Emeline Dartron (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Schena Benamar (16) (FRA)Lucie Lesecq (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Zarytska (UKR)Sandra Andriamarosoa (6) ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valentine Bacher (13) (FRA)Erika Vogelsang ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eleonore Barrere (7) (FRA)Marine Seuris (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mylene Halemai (FRA)Victoria Smirnova (12) (BEL)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth James (8) (AUS)Ambre Feder (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Solene Guyomard (FRA)Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (10) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessika Ponchet (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camille Sireix (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKateryna Baranivska (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnastasia Smirnova (15) (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Salas (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Colmegna (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sabina Machalova (CZE)Aloise Dorey (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLuca Nagymihaly (11) (HUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anais Ruyssen (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Annabelle Hageman ()Chloe Cirotte (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedChiara Grimm (14) (SUI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sara Cakarevic (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marine Fontaine (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCandice Paya (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNikki Luttikhuis (9) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Vlkovska (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emeline Dartron (FRA)Lea Alguacil (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLucie Lesecq (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSchena Benamar (16) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sandra Andriamarosoa (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Zarytska (UKR)Laura Heinrichs ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedErika Vogelsang ()Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedValentine Bacher (13) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Eleonore Barrere (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marine Seuris (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mylene Halemai (FRA)Laura Bourguignon (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVictoria Smirnova (12) (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth James (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ambre Feder (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Solene Guyomard (FRA)Louise Lampla (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaria Del Rosario Canero Perez (10) (ESP)Bye[H2H]