WTA 10k Landisville, PA, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Landisville, PA, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Landisville, PA, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2012-05-14Hard
OutdoorLandisville, PA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Landisville, PA, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPiia Suomalainen (FIN)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
SFElizabeth Lumpkin (USA)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFPiia Suomalainen (4) (FIN)Yana Koroleva (4) ()6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAnne-Liz Jeukeng (1) (USA)Alexandra Mueller (1) (USA)6-7(7) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFElizabeth Lumpkin (USA)Nika Kukharchuk ()7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
QFPiia Suomalainen (8) (FIN)Di Zhao (8) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFYana Koroleva (Q) ()Denise Starr (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Mueller (1) (USA)Breaunna Addison (1) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Louisa Chirico (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Elizabeth Lumpkin (3) (USA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Nika Kukharchuk ()Sylvia Kosakowski (USA)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Di Zhao (8) (CHN)Diana Ospina (8) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Piia Suomalainen (Q) (FIN)Jan Abaza (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Denise Starr (6) (USA)Alyona Sotnikova (6) (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Yana Koroleva ()Kyle Mcphillips (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Mueller (1) (USA)Julia Elbaba (1) (USA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Breaunna Addison (Q) (USA)Nyla Beenk (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)June Lee (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Louisa Chirico (Q) (USA)Cecilia Costa Melgar (Q) (CHL)5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)Nicole Robinson (3) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)Jessica Moore (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nika Kukharchuk ()Macall Harkins (USA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sylvia Kosakowski (Q) (USA)Elizabeth Ferris (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Di Zhao (8) (CHN)Nicola Slater (8) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Ospina (USA)Simone Kalhorn (USA)6-7(6) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jan Abaza (Q) (USA)Molly Scott (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PRI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (6) (UKR)Katie Ruckert (6) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Denise Starr (Q) (USA)Anastasia Kharchenko (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Kyle Mcphillips (USA)Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Yana Koroleva (Q) ()Gabriela Dabrowski (Q) (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMacall Harkins (1) (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Gabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFGabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (1) (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
6-2 6-4
SFMacall Harkins (3) (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Kyle Mcphillips (3) (USA)
Katie Ruckert (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFGabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Madeleine Kobelt (1) (USA)
Amanda Rodgers (USA)
6-2 2-6 [10-5]
QFElizabeth Lumpkin (4) (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Louisa Chirico (4) (USA)
Denise Starr (USA)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFMacall Harkins (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)
Ana-Paula De La Pena (MEX)
6-2 7-6(2)
QFKyle Mcphillips (USA)
Katie Ruckert (USA)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-2 6-0
R16Gabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Elizabeth Ferris (1) (USA)
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Amanda Rodgers (USA)
Yawna Allen (USA)
Jessica Roland-Rosario (PRI)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Elizabeth Lumpkin (4) (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Nika Kukharchuk (4) ()
Magda Okruashvili (GEO)
6-4 7-5
R16Louisa Chirico (WC) (USA)
Denise Starr (USA)
Simone Kalhorn (WC) (USA)
Brittany Lashway (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Cecilia Costa Melgar (WC) (CHL)
Ana-Paula De La Pena (MEX)
Julia Browne (WC) (USA)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
7-5 6-0
R16Macall Harkins (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Diana Ospina (USA)
Eleanor Peters (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Kyle Mcphillips (USA)
Katie Ruckert (USA)
Anamika Bhargava (USA)
Sylvia Kosakowski (USA)
4-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Jessica Moore (AUS)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Nicola George (GBR)
Nicole Hoynaski (AUS)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Abaza (1) (USA)Tristen Z. Dewar (1) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nyla Beenk (2) (USA)Eleanor Peters (2) (USA)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Louisa Chirico (USA)Charlotte Petrick (CAN)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Sylvia Kosakowski (4) (USA)Eva Raszkiewicz (4) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Molly Scott (USA)Rio Kitagawa (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yana Koroleva ()Samantha Asch (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Denise Starr (7) (USA)Simone Kalhorn (7) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1June Lee (USA)Alexis Dorr (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jan Abaza (1) (USA)Madeleine Kobelt (1) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)Morocco Hitt (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eleanor Peters (2) (USA)Bridget Forster (2) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nyla Beenk (USA)Stephanie J. Smith (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Petrick (3) (CAN)Nicola George (3) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Louisa Chirico (USA)Magda Okruashvili (GEO)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sylvia Kosakowski (4) (USA)Rima Asatrian (4) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)Jimena Wu (PER)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Molly Scott (5) (USA)Anamika Bhargava (5) (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Naomi Osaka (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Samantha Asch (6) (USA)Ana-Paula De La Pena (6) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yana Koroleva ()Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Denise Starr (7) (USA)Gabriellle Catanzariti (7) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simone Kalhorn (WC) (USA)Kelly Williford (WC) (USA)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexis Dorr (8) (USA)Yawna Allen (8) (USA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2June Lee (USA)Amanda Rodgers (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jan Abaza (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Madeleine Kobelt (USA)Leslie Hansen (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Morocco Hitt (USA)Elizabeth Adams (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)Anna Movsisyan (ARM)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eleanor Peters (2) (USA)Tanya Noury (2) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bridget Forster (USA)Alexandra Aiello (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephanie J. Smith (USA)Stacia Kissell (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nyla Beenk (USA)Mari Osaka (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicola George (3) (GBR)Sarah Mclean (3) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Petrick (CAN)Brittany Lashway (USA)6-7(2) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Louisa Chirico (USA)Rachel Smilansky (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Magda Okruashvili (GEO)Mariya Slupska (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sylvia Kosakowski (4) (USA)Jessica Lawrence (4) (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rima Asatrian (USA)Joelle Kissell (USA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)Irina Matiychyk (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jimena Wu (PER)Ashley Murdock (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anamika Bhargava (5) (USA)Nicole Hoynaski (5) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Molly Scott (USA)Mia M. Vecchio (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Naomi Osaka (JPN)Maci Epstein (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Rhiann Newborn (USA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Ana-Paula De La Pena (6) (MEX)Rachel Hinkle (6) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Samantha Asch (USA)Lauren Mccarthy (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yana Koroleva ()Marjorie Ondeck (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)Olena Leonchuk (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Denise Starr (7) (USA)Natasha Prokhnevska (7) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriellle Catanzariti (USA)Claudine Maheu (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kelly Williford (USA)Paulina Bigos (POL)1-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simone Kalhorn (USA)Olivia Messineo (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yawna Allen (8) (USA)Hana Evans (8) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexis Dorr (USA)Dominique Liguori (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amanda Rodgers (USA)Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3June Lee (USA)Julia Browne (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nika Kukharchuk ()
Magda Okruashvili (GEO)
Breaunna Addison (USA)
Nicole Robinson (USA)
6-1 6-0
Q1Louisa Chirico (WC) (USA)
Denise Starr (USA)
Tristen Z. Dewar (WC) (USA)
Yana Koroleva ()
6-3 7-5