WTA 10k Kyoto, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Kyoto, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Kyoto, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2012-09-10Carpet
IndoorKyoto, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Kyoto, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNao Hibino (JPN)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFNao Hibino (JPN)Makiho Kozawa (JPN)6-1 0-6 6-2[H2H]
SFYuuki Tanaka (JPN)Miyu Kato (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFNao Hibino (JPN)Kazusa Ito (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMakiho Kozawa (JPN)Kaori Onishi (JPN)6-7(2) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMiyu Kato (Q) (JPN)Risa Hasegawa (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFYuuki Tanaka (8) (JPN)Chinami Ogi (8) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Nao Hibino (1) (JPN)Kanae Hisami (1) (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Kazusa Ito (WC) (JPN)Ayaka Okuno (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kaori Onishi (JPN)Maya Kato (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Makiho Kozawa (JPN)Yuka Mori (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Risa Hasegawa (Q) (JPN)Ai Koga (Q) (JPN)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Miyu Kato (JPN)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuuki Tanaka (8) (JPN)Yuka Higuchi (8) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Chinami Ogi (JPN)Hirono Watanabe (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kanae Hisami (1) (JPN)Mami Adachi (1) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (JPN)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ayaka Okuno (Q) (JPN)Shiori Araki (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kazusa Ito (Q) (JPN)Haruka Kaji (Q) (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kaori Onishi (4) (JPN)Miharu Imanishi (4) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maya Kato (WC) (JPN)Hayaka Murase (WC) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuka Mori (WC) (JPN)Kyoka Okamura (WC) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Makiho Kozawa (JPN)Yumi Nakano (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Risa Hasegawa (7) (JPN)Remi Tezuka (7) (JPN)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ai Koga (Q) (JPN)Misa Kinoshita (Q) (JPN)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Miyu Kato (JPN)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Chihiro Nunome (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuuki Tanaka (8) (JPN)Hikari Yamamoto (8) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuka Higuchi (JPN)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Hirono Watanabe (LL) (JPN)Eva Raszkiewicz (LL) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Chinami Ogi (Q) (JPN)Shiho Hisamatsu (Q) (JPN)3-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNao Hibino (Q) (JPN)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
Miyu Kato (Q) (JPN)
Misaki Mori (JPN)
6-4 6-3
SFNao Hibino (JPN)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
Yuka Mori (JPN)
5-7 7-6(1) [10-6]
SFMiyu Kato (JPN)
Misaki Mori (JPN)
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
7-5 6-2
QFMiharu Imanishi (JPN)
Yuka Mori (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
6-3 6-4
QFNao Hibino (3) (JPN)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (3) (JPN)
Chinami Ogi (JPN)
6-7(7) 6-3 [12-10]
QFNozomi Fujioka (Q) (JPN)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
Shiori Araki (Q) (JPN)
Maya Wakui (JPN)
6-7(6) 6-4 [10-8]
QFMiyu Kato (JPN)
Misaki Mori (JPN)
Yuka Higuchi (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
R16Miyabi Inoue (1) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Kanae Hisami (1) (JPN)
Kazusa Ito (JPN)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
Yuka Mori (JPN)
Risa Hasegawa (JPN)
Natsumi Yokota (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Yumi Nakano (3) (JPN)
Chinami Ogi (JPN)
Yukako Noi (3) (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Nao Hibino (JPN)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
Makiho Kozawa (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Shiori Araki (JPN)
Maya Wakui (JPN)
Maya Kato (JPN)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
6-3 2-6 [10-6]
R16Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
Maiko Inoue (JPN)
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
7-6(4) 1-6 [11-9]
R16Miyu Kato (JPN)
Misaki Mori (JPN)
Sanae Ohta (JPN)
Stephanie Yamada (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Yuka Higuchi (WC) (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Mami Adachi (WC) (JPN)
Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)
6-3 7-6(6)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Misa Kinoshita (1) (JPN)Minami Shuto (1) (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maya Kato (2) (JPN)Eva Raszkiewicz (2) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mami Adachi (3) (JPN)Tomoko Sugano (3) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Stephanie Yamada (AUS)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Shiori Araki (JPN)Seira Etori (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)Natsumi Yokota (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Haruka Kaji (JPN)Sanae Ohta (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Risa Hasegawa (JPN)Yukako Noi (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Misa Kinoshita (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Minami Shuto (JPN)Miyako Toyoda (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Raszkiewicz (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maya Kato (JPN)Maya Wakui (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomoko Sugano (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mami Adachi (JPN)Asako Sato (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Yamada (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Chihiro Oasa (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shiori Araki (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Seira Etori (JPN)Reiko Suzuki (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natsumi Yokota (JPN)Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)Nana Miyakawa (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sanae Ohta (JPN)Suzuka Furukawa (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Haruka Kaji (JPN)Emiko Ito (JPN)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Risa Hasegawa (JPN)Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yukako Noi (JPN)Nanami Masuoka (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nao Hibino (JPN)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
Nana Miyakawa (AUS)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
6-2 6-3
Q1Shiori Araki (JPN)
Maya Wakui (JPN)
Hayaka Murase (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
6-4 6-4