WTA 10k Kyoto, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Kyoto, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Kyoto, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2011-09-12Carpet
IndoorKyoto, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Kyoto, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKazusa Ito (1) (JPN)Akiko Yonemura (1) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFAkiko Yonemura (1) (JPN)Aki Yamasoto (1) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFKazusa Ito (6) (JPN)Makiho Kozawa (6) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAkiko Yonemura (1) (JPN)Miharu Imanishi (1) (JPN)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAki Yamasoto (JPN)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMakiho Kozawa (6) (JPN)Ayumi Oka (6) (JPN)5-6 Retired[H2H]
QFKazusa Ito (7) (JPN)Kanae Hisami (7) (JPN)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Akiko Yonemura (1) (JPN)Nozomi Fujioka (1) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Miharu Imanishi (JPN)Tomoko Sugano (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Sakiko Shimizu (4) (JPN)Yurina Koshino (4) (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Aki Yamasoto (JPN)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Makiho Kozawa (6) (JPN)Yuka Mori (6) (JPN)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Ayumi Oka (JPN)Ai Yamamoto (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Kazusa Ito (7) (JPN)Etsuko Kitazaki (7) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Kanae Hisami (JPN)Miyu Kato (JPN)7-5 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Akiko Yonemura (1) (JPN)Mako Irie (1) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Misa Kinoshita (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomoko Sugano (JPN)Eri Hozumi (JPN)1-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (Q) (JPN)Maya Wakui (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yurina Koshino (4) (JPN)Sabrina Xu (4) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Aki Yamasoto (JPN)Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)Maya Kato (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Makiho Kozawa (6) (JPN)Yuri Kurashima (6) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuka Mori (JPN)Mari Inoue (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ai Yamamoto (JPN)Nana Miyakawa (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ayumi Oka (JPN)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kazusa Ito (7) (JPN)Yuri Kasuya (7) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Etsuko Kitazaki (Q) (JPN)Yuki Ito (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Miyu Kato (WC) (JPN)Tomoko Taira (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kanae Hisami (WC) (JPN)Yukako Noi (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMiyu Kato (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Kazusa Ito (JPN)
Tomoko Taira (JPN)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFKazusa Ito (JPN)
Tomoko Taira (JPN)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
6-4 6-2
SFMiyu Kato (3) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Maya Kato (3) (JPN)
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
6-3 6-3
QFKazusa Ito (JPN)
Tomoko Taira (JPN)
Yuka Higashi (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
4-6 6-2 [11-9]
QFMana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
Mari Inoue (4) (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
7-5 2-6 [10-1]
QFMaya Kato (JPN)
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
Yukako Noi (JPN)
Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)
6-2 6-4
QFMiyu Kato (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)
Maya Wakui (JPN)
7-6(4) 2-6 [10-3]
R16Kazusa Ito (1) (JPN)
Tomoko Taira (JPN)
Ayumi Oka (1) (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Yuka Higashi (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Yuri Kurashima (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Mari Inoue (4) (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
Yuri Kasuya (4) (JPN)
Asako Sato (JPN)
7-5 6-2
R16Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
Yurina Koshino (JPN)
Makiho Kozawa (JPN)
7-5 7-5
R16Yukako Noi (JPN)
Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)
Honoka Kawauchi (JPN)
Nanami Masuoka (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Maya Kato (JPN)
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)
Sabrina Xu (AUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)
Maya Wakui (JPN)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
Yuka Mori (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Miyu Kato (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
6-4 7-6(3)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuri Kasuya (1) (JPN)Chihiro Nunome (1) (JPN)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Nanami Masuoka (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maya Wakui (JPN)Naoko Eto (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)Asako Sato (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mako Irie (JPN)Miyako Toyoda (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yuri Kurashima (JPN)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nana Miyakawa (AUS)Mahomi Sugimoto (JPN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)Mai Kitagawa (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Nunome (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yuri Kasuya (JPN)Narumi Kakegawa (JPN)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nanami Masuoka (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Yukiko Terai (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maya Wakui (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Naoko Eto (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Asako Sato (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)Emi Okazaki (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mako Irie (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Miyako Toyoda (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yuri Kurashima (JPN)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nana Miyakawa (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mahomi Sugimoto (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mai Kitagawa (JPN)Momoka Hamada (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]