WTA 10k Koksijde, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Koksijde, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Koksijde, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2007-08-13Clay
OutdoorKoksijde, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Koksijde, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLenka Wienerova (8) (SVK)Claire De Gubernatis (8) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFClaire De Gubernatis (1) (FRA)Michelle Gerards (1) (NLD)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFLenka Wienerova (3) (SVK)Olivia Crouchent (3) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMichelle Gerards (1) (NLD)Elisa Balsamo (1) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFClaire De Gubernatis (FRA)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFLenka Wienerova (SVK)Kildine Chevalier (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFOlivia Crouchent (Q) (FRA)Soetkin Van Deun (Q) (BEL)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Michelle Gerards (1) (NLD)Anna Koumantou (1) (GRC)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Elisa Balsamo (Q) (ITA)McCall Jones (Q) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Samantha Schoeffel (WC) (FRA)Leslie Butkiewicz (WC) (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Claire De Gubernatis (Q) (FRA)Kinnie Laisne (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Kildine Chevalier (WC) (FRA)Ineke Mergaert (WC) (BEL)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Lenka Wienerova (LL) (SVK)Sylwia Zagorska (LL) (POL)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Olivia Crouchent (5) (FRA)Olga Brozda (5) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)Claudine Schaul (LUX)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Michelle Gerards (1) (NLD)Janina Toljan (1) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Koumantou (GRC)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32McCall Jones (Q) (USA)Katerina Polunina (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Elisa Balsamo (Q) (ITA)Aleksandra Grela (Q) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Leslie Butkiewicz (4) (BEL)Stephanie Vongsouthi (4) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)Klaudia Boczova (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Kinnie Laisne (Q) (FRA)Justyna Jegiolka (Q) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Claire De Gubernatis (WC) (FRA)Goele Lemmens (WC) (BEL)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ineke Mergaert (6) (BEL)Emilie Bacquet (6) (FRA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kildine Chevalier (FRA)Anna Savitskaya ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Elodie Caillat (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (Q) (SVK)Claire Lablans (Q) (NLD)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (5) (POL)Samia Medjahdi (5) (DZA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Olivia Crouchent (WC) (FRA)Aude Vermoezen (WC) (BEL)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)Kristina Steiert (GER)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Claudine Schaul (LUX)Katharina Brown (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmilie Bacquet (1) (FRA)
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)
Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-1 6-1
SFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Samia Medjahdi (1) (DZA)
Anna Savitskaya ()
1-6 6-4 6-4
SFEmilie Bacquet (FRA)
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-3 6-3
QFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Ineke Mergaert (1) (BEL)
Daphne Staelens (BEL)
6-3 5-7 6-4
QFSamia Medjahdi (3) (DZA)
Anna Savitskaya ()
Justyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)
Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFEmilie Bacquet (FRA)
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)
Klaudia Boczova (SVK)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-2 6-4
QFKeren Shlomo (ISR)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Katharina Brown (GBR)
Anna Koumantou (GRC)
6-3 2-6 6-0
R16Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Bye
R16Ineke Mergaert (BEL)
Daphne Staelens (BEL)
Jolien De Wulf (BEL)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Samia Medjahdi (3) (DZA)
Anna Savitskaya ()
Bye
R16Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)
Aleksandra Grela (POL)
Hanna Kapustka (POL)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)
Jolien Gadeyne (BEL)
Magali Van Landegem (BEL)
6-0 6-1
R16Klaudia Boczova (SVK)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Bye
R16Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Olivia Crouchent (FRA)
Samantha Galinier (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Katharina Brown (GBR)
Anna Koumantou (GRC)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1McCall Jones (1) (USA)Natalie Piquion (1) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Klaudia Boczova (2) (SVK)Samantha Galinier (2) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Grela (3) (POL)Tracy Castillo (3) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kinnie Laisne (4) (FRA)Taij Mishma Kumar (4) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olivia Crouchent (5) (FRA)Daphne Staelens (5) (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Janina Toljan (6) (AUT)Hanna Kapustka (6) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Claire Lablans (7) (NLD)Sylwia Zagorska (7) (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anna Savitskaya (8) ()Josanne Van Bennekom (8) (NLD)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Natalie Piquion (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2McCall Jones (USA)Elena Jirnova (UKR)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Klaudia Boczova (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Samantha Galinier (FRA)Valerie Verhamme (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Grela (3) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tracy Castillo ()Frederike Putthoff ()6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kinnie Laisne (4) (FRA)Magdalena Plucinski (4) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)Lynn Blau (LUX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olivia Crouchent (5) (FRA)Michaela Boev (5) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daphne Staelens (WC) (BEL)Justine Bourdon (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Janina Toljan (6) (AUT)Selina Guns (6) (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hanna Kapustka (WC) (POL)Magali Van Landegem (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Claire Lablans (7) (NLD)Joanne Fischer (7) (LUX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Sara Guglielminotti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Savitskaya (8) ()Jolien Gadeyne (8) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Josanne Van Bennekom (WC) (NLD)Jolien De Wulf (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]