WTA 10k Koksijde, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Koksijde, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Koksijde, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2006-08-14Clay
OutdoorKoksijde, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Koksijde, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYanina Wickmayer (WC) (BEL)Kristina Steiert (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFYanina Wickmayer (WC) (BEL)Katharina Killi (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFKristina Steiert (4) (GER)Franziska Etzel (4) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFYanina Wickmayer (WC) (BEL)Sylvia Montero (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKatharina Killi (GER)Carmen Klaschka (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFFranziska Etzel (GER)Karla Mraz (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFKristina Steiert (Q) (GER)Diana Brunel (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Yanina Wickmayer (WC) (BEL)Claire Feuerstein (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Sylvia Montero (FRA)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Katharina Killi (3) (GER)Emilie Bacquet (3) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Carmen Klaschka (Q) (GER)Noemie Scharle (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Karla Mraz (6) (FRA)Verdiana Verardi (6) (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Franziska Etzel (GER)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristina Steiert (Q) (GER)Josanne Van Bennekom (Q) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Diana Brunel (WC) (FRA)Goele Lemmens (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (1) (BEL)Caroline Maes (1) (BEL)6-4 3-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (Q) (ESP)Aleksandra Grela (Q) (POL)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sylvia Montero (FRA)Laurene Fayol (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Emilie Bacquet (3) (FRA)Natalie Piquion (3) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Katharina Killi (Q) (GER)Yi-Miao Zhou (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Noemie Scharle (FRA)Charlene Vanneste (FRA)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Carmen Klaschka (GER)Kirsty Woolley (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Verdiana Verardi (6) (ITA)Tatiana Cutrona (6) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Karla Mraz (FRA)Jessie De Vries (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (LL) (ESP)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Franziska Etzel (Q) (GER)Tina Pieger (Q) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristina Steiert (7) (GER)Debbrich Feys (7) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)Claire Lablans (NLD)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Goele Lemmens (WC) (BEL)Eugenia Yordanova (WC) (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Brunel (LL) (FRA)Katharina Scholtisek (LL) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmilie Bacquet (1) (FRA)
Valerie Verhamme (BEL)
Jessie De Vries (1) (BEL)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
SFJessie De Vries (1) (BEL)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
Xuan-Yu Guo (1) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
6-1 5-7 7-6(4)
SFEmilie Bacquet (FRA)
Valerie Verhamme (BEL)
Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-4 6-4
QFJessie De Vries (1) (BEL)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
Kristina Steiert (1) (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
6-0 6-1
QFXuan-Yu Guo (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Gally De Wael (BEL)
Julie Stas (BEL)
6-1 4-6 6-0
QFClaire Feuerstein (FRA)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP)
Paloma Ruiz-Blanco (ESP)
7-5 6-4
QFEmilie Bacquet (FRA)
Valerie Verhamme (BEL)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)
6-3 6-4
R16Jessie De Vries (1) (BEL)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
Bye
R16Kristina Steiert (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)
Elisa Salis (ITA)
5-7 6-4 6-2
R16Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Margaryta Pashket (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Gally De Wael (BEL)
Julie Stas (BEL)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
WO
R16Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP)
Paloma Ruiz-Blanco (ESP)
Katharina Scholtisek (GER)
Angela Werschel ()
6-3 6-4
R16Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Ineke Mergaert (BEL)
Daphne Staelens (BEL)
6-3 6-3
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)
Anne-Laurence Bilenne (BEL)
Whitney Jones (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Valerie Verhamme (BEL)
Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
6-2 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Noemie Scharle (1) (FRA)Angela Werschel (1) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tina Pieger (GER)Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natalie Piquion (3) (FRA)Nina Zander (3) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kristina Steiert (GER)Katharina Scholtisek (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Claire Lablans (NLD)Perrine Gauthier (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eugenia Yordanova (6) (BUL)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (6) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Grela (POL)Marija Mirkovic (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)Beatris Simion (ROU)3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Noemie Scharle (1) (FRA)Janina Toljan (1) (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Angela Werschel ()Valerie Verhamme (BEL)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tina Pieger (2) (GER)Stamatia Fafaliou (2) (GRC)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)Catherine Grotz (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natalie Piquion (3) (FRA)Elisa Salis (3) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (GER)Chloe Gambey (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kristina Steiert (4) (GER)Whitney Jones (4) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katharina Scholtisek (GER)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Perrine Gauthier (5) (FRA)Olga Kirpicheva (5) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claire Lablans (NLD)Anne-Laurence Bilenne (BEL)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (6) (ESP)Xuan-Yu Guo (6) (CHN)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eugenia Yordanova (BUL)Michaela Boev (BEL)0-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marija Mirkovic (7) (AUS)Laila Ben Abderrahman (7) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Grela (POL)Irina Tregub (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Beatris Simion (8) (ROU)Jessica Mezo (8) (SUI)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)Franziska Koenig (GER)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Noemie Scharle (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Janina Toljan (AUT)Tiffany Cornelius (LUX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angela Werschel ()Sabrina Allaut ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valerie Verhamme (BEL)Magali Van Landegem (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stamatia Fafaliou (2) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tina Pieger (GER)Selina Guns (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)Ineke Mergaert (BEL)6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Catherine Grotz (WC) (BEL)Anne-Christine Voicu (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natalie Piquion (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elisa Salis (ITA)Gally De Wael (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (GER)Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chloe Gambey (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Whitney Jones (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Steiert (GER)Marina Melnikova ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)Perrine Van Doorne (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katharina Scholtisek (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olga Kirpicheva (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Perrine Gauthier (FRA)Margaryta Pashket (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anne-Laurence Bilenne (BEL)Courtney Gulihur (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claire Lablans (NLD)Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN)Annelies Bornauw (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (BEL)Julie Stas (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eugenia Yordanova (BUL)Aurore Veraghen (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laila Ben Abderrahman (7) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marija Mirkovic (AUS)Esther Scheirlynck (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irina Tregub (RUS)Daphne Staelens (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Grela (POL)Claire Mesnil (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jessica Mezo (8) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatris Simion (ROU)Jutta Bornefeld ()2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Franziska Koenig (GER)Paloma Ruiz-Blanco (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]