WTA 10k Koksijde, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 10k Koksijde, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Koksijde, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2005-08-15Clay
OutdoorKoksijde, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Koksijde, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCaroline Maes (3) (BEL)Nadege Vergos (3) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFCaroline Maes (6) (BEL)Marta Fraga-Perez (6) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFNadege Vergos (FRA)Samia Medjahdi (DZA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFMarta Fraga-Perez (1) (ESP)Leslie Butkiewicz (1) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFCaroline Maes (3) (BEL)Elena Chalova (3) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFSamia Medjahdi (Q) (DZA)Sabrina Allaut (Q) ()6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFNadege Vergos (Q) (FRA)Elisa Villa (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Leslie Butkiewicz (1) (BEL)Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Marta Fraga-Perez (SE) (ESP)Katharina Killi (SE) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Caroline Maes (3) (BEL)Diana Brunel (3) (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Elena Chalova (WC) ()Aude Vermoezen (WC) (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Sabrina Allaut (Q) ()Virginie Ayassamy (Q) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Samia Medjahdi (DZA)Vojislava Lukic (SRB)2-6 6-4 4-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Nadege Vergos (8) (FRA)Emilie Bacquet (8) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Elisa Villa (Q) (ITA)Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Leslie Butkiewicz (1) (BEL)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)7-6(8) 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Katharina Killi (Q) (GER)Klaartje Van Baarle (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marta Fraga-Perez (ESP)Diana Vranceanu ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Caroline Maes (3) (BEL)Yanina Wickmayer (3) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Brunel (FRA)Charlene Vanneste (FRA)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Aude Vermoezen (WC) (BEL)Desiree Bastianon (WC) (BEL)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Elena Chalova (SE) ()Jessie De Vries (SE) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sabrina Allaut (7) ()Eveline Vanhyfte (7) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)Dominique Van Boekel (NLD)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Samia Medjahdi (DZA)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Vojislava Lukic (SRB)Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilie Bacquet (8) (FRA)Justine Ozga (8) (GER)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Nadege Vergos (Q) (FRA)Neda Kozic (Q) (SRB)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Goele Lemmens (Q) (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Elisa Villa (Q) (ITA)Carmen Klaschka (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIveta Gerlova (4) (CZE)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Jessie De Vries (4) (BEL)
Samia Medjahdi (DZA)
6-1 6-0
SFIveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Leslie Butkiewicz (1) (BEL)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
6-3 0-6 6-4
SFJessie De Vries (3) (BEL)
Samia Medjahdi (DZA)
Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Jessica Mezo (SUI)
3-6 6-3 6-2
QFLeslie Butkiewicz (1) (BEL)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
Sabrina Allaut (1) ()
Justine Ozga (GER)
6-2 4-6 7-5
QFIveta Gerlova (4) (CZE)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Neda Kozic (4) (SRB)
Nadege Vergos (FRA)
WO
QFJessie De Vries (WC) (BEL)
Samia Medjahdi (DZA)
Evy Last (WC) (BEL)
Eveline Vanhyfte (BEL)
6-3 3-6 6-1
QFClaudia Jorda-Fernandez (ESP)
Jessica Mezo (SUI)
Elena Chalova ()
Diana Vranceanu ()
WO
R16Leslie Butkiewicz (1) (BEL)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
Kika Hogendoorn (1) (NLD)
Elisa Villa (ITA)
7-5 6-1
R16Sabrina Allaut ()
Justine Ozga (GER)
Sarina Mueller ()
Valerie Verhamme (BEL)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Iveta Gerlova (4) (CZE)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Tanja Kovacevic (4) (AUS)
Doron Muravnik (ISR)
6-0 6-1
R16Neda Kozic (SRB)
Nadege Vergos (FRA)
Dominique Van Boekel (NLD)
Emilie Van Boekel ()
6-0 7-6(2)
R16Evy Last (BEL)
Eveline Vanhyfte (BEL)
Alexandra Kichoutkin (ISR)
Victoria Tseitlin (ISR)
6-2 6-1
R16Jessie De Vries (WC) (BEL)
Samia Medjahdi (DZA)
Diana Brunel (WC) (FRA)
Edith Nunes-Bersot (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (ESP)
Jessica Mezo (SUI)
Shiran Ben Nun (ISR)
Gal-Li Kaplan (ISR)
WO
R16Elena Chalova ()
Diana Vranceanu ()
Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)
Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (ESP)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Claire De Gubernatis (1) (FRA)Vendula Plechata (1) (CZE)7-6(5) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Carmen Klaschka (2) (GER)Jessie De Vries (2) (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nadege Vergos (3) (FRA)Melanie Hafner (3) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eva Fernandez-Brugues (4) (ESP)Anne Schaefer (4) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Neda Kozic (5) (SRB)Cecile Baijot (5) (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (6) (ESP)Davinia Lobbinger (6) (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Allaut ()Marcella Koek (NLD)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Klaartje Van Baarle (BEL)Benedicte Vliegen (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Claire De Gubernatis (1) (FRA)Perrine Van Doorne (1) (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vendula Plechata (CZE)Jessica Mezo (SUI)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carmen Klaschka (2) (GER)Angela Werschel (2) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jessie De Vries (BEL)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nadege Vergos (3) (FRA)Franziska Goetz (3) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Melanie Hafner (GER)Laila Ben Abderrahman (BEL)4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Eva Fernandez-Brugues (4) (ESP)Julia Paetow (4) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anne Schaefer (GER)Aurelie Caffa (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cecile Baijot (5) (BEL)Thamara Jonkman (5) (NLD)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Neda Kozic (SRB)Nicole Monteiro (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Davinia Lobbinger (6) (BEL)Tina Pieger (6) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (ESP)Anna Geissler (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcella Koek (NLD)Lynn Philippe (LUX)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Allaut ()Alexandria Liles (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Klaartje Van Baarle (8) (BEL)Katia Sabate-Orera (8) (ESP)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Benedicte Vliegen (BEL)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Claire De Gubernatis (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Perrine Van Doorne (WC) (BEL)Ineke Mergaert (WC) (BEL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Vendula Plechata (CZE)Gal-Li Kaplan (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessica Mezo (SUI)Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carmen Klaschka (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angela Werschel ()Justine Bourdon (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)Simone Stohr ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessie De Vries (BEL)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nadege Vergos (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Franziska Goetz ()Appollonia Melzani (BEL)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laila Ben Abderrahman (BEL)Sarah Braun ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Melanie Hafner (GER)Valerie Verhamme (BEL)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eva Fernandez-Brugues (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Paetow (GER)Tatiana Cutrona (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aurelie Caffa (FRA)Anja-Vanessa Peter ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anne Schaefer (GER)Sarina Mueller ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Cecile Baijot (5) (BEL)Aurore Veraghen (5) (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thamara Jonkman (NLD)Tiffany Cornelius (LUX)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicole Monteiro (NLD)Catherine Grotz (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Neda Kozic (SRB)Doron Muravnik (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Davinia Lobbinger (6) (BEL)Tracy Castillo (6) ()WO[H2H]
Q3Tina Pieger (GER)Melanie Oosterhof (GER)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Geissler (GER)Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (ESP)Eleonor Picot (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lynn Philippe (7) (LUX)Nana Urotadze (7) (GEO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcella Koek (NLD)Federica Suess ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Allaut ()Maria Garcia-Planas (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandria Liles (USA)Diana Arutyunova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katia Sabate-Orera (8) (ESP)Alexandra Kichoutkin (8) (ISR)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Klaartje Van Baarle (BEL)Esther Scheirlynck (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Benedicte Vliegen (BEL)Shiran Ben Nun (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)Victoria Tseitlin (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]