WTA 10k Kofu, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Kofu, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Kofu, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2009-03-23Hard
OutdoorKofu, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Kofu, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMisaki Doi (JPN)Erika Sema (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFErika Sema (JPN)Yurina Koshino (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMisaki Doi (Q) (JPN)Shuko Aoyama (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFErika Sema (JPN)Qiang Wang (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFYurina Koshino (JPN)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-2 6-7(10) 6-3[H2H]
QFShuko Aoyama (Q) (JPN)Miki Miyamura (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMisaki Doi (JPN)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Erika Sema (JPN)Saori Karikomi (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Qiang Wang (Q) (CHN)Kaori Onishi (Q) (JPN)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Yurina Koshino (3) (JPN)Seiko Okamoto (3) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Shiho Akita (Q) (JPN)Ying-Ying Duan (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Shuko Aoyama (Q) (JPN)Lei Huang (Q) (CHN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Miki Miyamura (WC) (JPN)Natsumi Yokota (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Misaki Doi (JPN)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)Yumi Nakano (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (1) (JPN)Yan-Ze Xie (1) (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Saori Karikomi (Q) (JPN)Rumi Abe (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kaori Onishi (Q) (JPN)Yuriko Sakai (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (CHN)Ayumi Oka (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Seiko Okamoto (3) (JPN)Haruka Suga (3) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yurina Koshino (JPN)Akari Inoue (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Chinami Ogi (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (JPN)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Shuko Aoyama (7) (JPN)Anastasia Malhotra (7) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Lei Huang (CHN)Maya Kato (JPN)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Natsumi Yokota (WC) (JPN)Naoko Ushiyama (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Miki Miyamura (Q) (JPN)Ayaka Ito (Q) (JPN)6-0 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Misaki Doi (6) (JPN)Mari Tanaka (6) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomoyo Takagishi (Q) (JPN)Tomoko Sugano (Q) (JPN)5-7 7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]
R32Yumi Nakano (JPN)Maki Arai (JPN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)Mari Inoue (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FShuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Maki Arai (1) (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
7-5 3-6 [10-8]
SFMaki Arai (1) (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Kazusa Ito (1) (JPN)
Maya Kato (JPN)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
SFShuko Aoyama (JPN)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
6-1 6-4
QFMaki Arai (1) (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Lei Huang (1) (CHN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
6-4 7-5
QFKazusa Ito (4) (JPN)
Maya Kato (JPN)
Yurika Moriya (4) (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
6-3 0-6 [10-7]
QFShuko Aoyama (JPN)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Yurina Koshino (JPN)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFYumi Nakano (JPN)
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
Misaki Doi (JPN)
Qiang Wang (CHN)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Maki Arai (1) (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Rumi Abe (1) (JPN)
Yuko Kurata (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Lei Huang (Q) (CHN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
Mitsuko Ise (Q) (JPN)
Yuki Shinada (JPN)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Kazusa Ito (4) (JPN)
Maya Kato (JPN)
Saori Karikomi (4) (JPN)
Kei Sekine (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Yurika Moriya (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Airi Hagimoto (JPN)
Maiko Inoue (JPN)
3-6 6-4 [13-11]
R16Shuko Aoyama (WC) (JPN)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Manami Miura (WC) (JPN)
Aika Osawa (JPN)
6-2 6-0
R16Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Yurina Koshino (JPN)
Yuka Higashi (JPN)
Moe Kawatoko (JPN)
6-4 5-7 [11-9]
R16Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Mai Fujiwara (JPN)
7-5 6-4
R16Misaki Doi (JPN)
Qiang Wang (CHN)
Ayumi Oka (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
7-5 3-6 [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomoko Sugano (1) (JPN)Yuuki Tanaka (1) (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ying-Ying Duan (2) (CHN)Kazusa Ito (2) (JPN)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Shuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)Yuki Shinada (3) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yuriko Sakai (4) (JPN)Kanae Hisami (4) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kaori Onishi (JPN)Sayaka Umeda (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Haruka Suga (JPN)Ai Koga (JPN)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ayaka Ito (JPN)Suzuko Nakatsuka (JPN)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Saori Karikomi (8) (JPN)Yurika Moriya (8) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomoko Sugano (1) (JPN)Kasumi Aiko (1) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)Yuka Higuchi (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ying-Ying Duan (2) (CHN)Emiko Ito (2) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kazusa Ito (JPN)Kana Watanabe (JPN)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Shuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)Hirono Watanabe (3) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuki Shinada (JPN)Ryo Takahashi (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kanae Hisami (4) (JPN)Manami Miura (4) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuriko Sakai (WC) (JPN)Hitomi Naito (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kaori Onishi (5) (JPN)Mitsuko Ise (5) (JPN)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sayaka Umeda (JPN)Nanako Oasa (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Haruka Suga (6) (JPN)Kei Sekine (6) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ai Koga (JPN)Aika Osawa (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ayaka Ito (JPN)Yuri Kasuya (JPN)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Suzuko Nakatsuka (JPN)Narumi Okuda (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Saori Karikomi (8) (JPN)Mika Kawamura (8) (JPN)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yurika Moriya (JPN)Yoko Naito (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomoko Sugano (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kasumi Aiko (JPN)Yukari Nakashima (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuka Higuchi (JPN)Kana Natsume (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)Chihiro Oasa (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ying-Ying Duan (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emiko Ito (JPN)Maya Wakui (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kana Watanabe (JPN)Shiori Kikukawa (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kazusa Ito (JPN)Mai Fujiwara (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)Makiho Kozawa (3) (JPN)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hirono Watanabe (JPN)Sakiko Namba (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuki Shinada (JPN)Risa Arai (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ryo Takahashi (JPN)Nozomi Matsuda (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kanae Hisami (4) (JPN)Chen Cheng (4) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manami Miura (JPN)Kana Okada (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuriko Sakai (JPN)Aika Nonaka (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hitomi Naito (JPN)Megumi Goto (JPN)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mitsuko Ise (5) (JPN)Chigusa Kizu (5) (JPN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kaori Onishi (JPN)Yoshiko Koizumi (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nanako Oasa (JPN)Ayaka Fujita (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sayaka Umeda (JPN)Momoko Oasa (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kei Sekine (6) (JPN)Honami Kaneda (6) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Haruka Suga (JPN)Yui Takauchi (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aika Osawa (JPN)Yuka Higashi (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ai Koga (JPN)Moe Kawatoko (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuri Kasuya (7) (JPN)Airi Hagimoto (7) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ayaka Ito (JPN)Natsumi Arai (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Narumi Okuda (JPN)Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Suzuko Nakatsuka (JPN)Megumi Matsuyama (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Saori Karikomi (8) (JPN)Chinatsu Ito (8) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mika Kawamura (JPN)Hiromi Okazaki (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yurika Moriya (JPN)Ai Matsuura (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yoko Naito (JPN)Rina Inomata (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mitsuko Ise (WC) (JPN)
Yuki Shinada (JPN)
Narumi Okuda (WC) (JPN)
Naoko Ushiyama (JPN)
6-2 6-1
Q1Yurika Moriya (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Sayaka Umeda (JPN)
Maya Wakui (JPN)
6-0 6-4