WTA 10k Kofu, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Kofu, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Kofu, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2014-03-17Hard
OutdoorKofu, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Kofu, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChiaki Okadaue (1) (JPN)Mana Ayukawa (1) (JPN)3-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
SFChiaki Okadaue (1) (JPN)Ji-Hee Choi (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFMana Ayukawa (JPN)Seo-Kyung Kang ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFChiaki Okadaue (1) (JPN)Yurina Koshino (1) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJi-Hee Choi ()Akari Inoue (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFSeo-Kyung Kang (Q) ()Machika Miyaji (Q) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMana Ayukawa (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Chiaki Okadaue (1) (JPN)Natsumi Chimura (1) (JPN)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Yurina Koshino (JPN)Shiho Akita (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Ji-Hee Choi (3) ()Nungnadda Wannasuk (3) (THA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R16Akari Inoue (JPN)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Machika Miyaji (Q) (JPN)Kanami Tsuji (Q) (JPN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Seo-Kyung Kang ()Risa Ushijima (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Mana Ayukawa (JPN)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Mai Minokoshi (JPN)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Chiaki Okadaue (1) (JPN)Suzuka Furukawa (1) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Natsumi Chimura (JPN)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yurina Koshino (Q) (JPN)Yuka Mori (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (JPN)Seung-Yeon Hong ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (3) (THA)Hirono Watanabe (3) (JPN)3-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi ()Chihiro Nunome (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Akari Inoue (JPN)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)6-4 4-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Kyoka Okamura (Q) (JPN)Emi Mutaguchi (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Machika Miyaji (8) (JPN)Makoto Ninomiya (8) (JPN)2-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Kanami Tsuji (WC) (JPN)Natsumi Kujime (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Seo-Kyung Kang ()Mizuno Kijima (JPN)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Risa Ushijima (Q) (JPN)Yuka Higuchi (Q) (JPN)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mana Ayukawa (6) (JPN)Riko Sawayanagi (6) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Nagi Hanatani (Q) (JPN)Se Jin Lee (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (JPN)Miu Hongo (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (WC) (THA)Karin Terami (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNagi Hanatani (JPN)
Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)
Riko Fujioka (JPN)
Hayaka Murase (JPN)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
SFNagi Hanatani (JPN)
Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFRiko Fujioka (Q) (JPN)
Hayaka Murase (JPN)
Seung-Yeon Hong (Q) ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
7-5 3-6 [11-9]
QFNagi Hanatani (JPN)
Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFMai Minokoshi (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
QFRiko Fujioka (WC) (JPN)
Hayaka Murase (JPN)
Miu Hongo (WC) (JPN)
Karin Terami (JPN)
7-5 6-2
QFSeung-Yeon Hong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Yuka Mori (JPN)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
R16Emi Mutaguchi (1) (JPN)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
Shiho Akita (1) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
R16Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)
Chisato Nakagawa (JPN)
Yuri Okada (JPN)
7-5 6-2
R16Mai Minokoshi (4) (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Ji-Hee Choi (4) ()
Akari Inoue (JPN)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
R16Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Machika Miyaji (JPN)
Yuriko Sakai (JPN)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Miu Hongo (WC) (JPN)
Karin Terami (JPN)
Se Jin Lee (WC) (KOR)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Riko Fujioka (Q) (JPN)
Hayaka Murase (JPN)
Yurina Koshino (Q) (JPN)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Natsumi Kujime (JPN)
Hitomi Ozaki (JPN)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Yuka Mori (JPN)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
0-6 6-3 [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Machika Miyaji (JPN)Suzuho Oshino (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Suzuka Furukawa (JPN)Midori Yamamoto (JPN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Yuka Mori (3) (JPN)Hayaka Murase (3) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Risa Ushijima (4) (JPN)Maya Wakui (4) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mizuno Kijima (JPN)Mako Mizunuma (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Chisato Nakagawa (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nagi Hanatani (7) (JPN)Mihoki Miyahara (7) (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Se Jin Lee (8) (KOR)Riko Fujioka (8) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Suzuho Oshino (1) (JPN)Misa Kinoshita (1) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Machika Miyaji (JPN)Arisa Shimomichi (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Midori Yamamoto (JPN)Amiru Shimoguchi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Suzuka Furukawa (JPN)Yuri Okada (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuka Mori (3) (JPN)Aya Tanaka (3) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hayaka Murase (WC) (JPN)Kyoko Kaizaki (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Risa Ushijima (4) (JPN)Mitsumi Kawasaki (4) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maya Wakui (WC) (JPN)Yukiko Midorikawa (WC) (JPN)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mizuno Kijima (5) (JPN)Shiho Hisamatsu (5) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mako Mizunuma (JPN)Sari Baba (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kyoka Okamura (6) (JPN)Yuriko Sakai (6) (JPN)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Chisato Nakagawa (JPN)Minami Akiyama (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nagi Hanatani (7) (JPN)Minori Yonehara (7) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)Asumi Kanazawa (JPN)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Se Jin Lee (8) (KOR)Chizuru Yamazaki (8) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Riko Fujioka (JPN)Yuika Sano (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Misa Kinoshita (1) (JPN)Chihiro Yashima (1) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Suzuho Oshino (JPN)Riko Watanabe (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Machika Miyaji (JPN)Mizuki Nonaka (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arisa Shimomichi (JPN)Marin Osawa (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Midori Yamamoto (2) (JPN)Hikari Yamamoto (2) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Amiru Shimoguchi (JPN)Yukari Tsujimoto (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuri Okada (JPN)Mariko Chiba (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Suzuka Furukawa (JPN)Hitomi Ozaki (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuka Mori (3) (JPN)Aiko Yoshitomi (3) (JPN)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aya Tanaka (JPN)Satomi Fujitani (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kyoko Kaizaki (WC) (JPN)Haruka Yamaura (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hayaka Murase (JPN)Yumiko Ushiyama (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Risa Ushijima (4) (JPN)Chihiro Matsumoto (4) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)Risa Hasegawa (JPN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yukiko Midorikawa (JPN)Miki Nakashiba (JPN)6-7(3) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maya Wakui (JPN)Rise Shimizu (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shiho Hisamatsu (5) (JPN)Ayako Hayashi (5) (JPN)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mizuno Kijima (WC) (JPN)Mitsuki Yamaguchi (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mako Mizunuma (JPN)Miyuki Andou (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sari Baba (JPN)Kanako Goto (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuriko Sakai (6) (JPN)Misaki Shuto (6) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Nagisa Morimoto (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Minami Akiyama (JPN)Reina Ushisako (JPN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Chisato Nakagawa (JPN)Yuki Ohtomo (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nagi Hanatani (7) (JPN)Reika Agata (7) (JPN)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Minori Yonehara (JPN)Haruka Sano (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Asumi Kanazawa (JPN)Keiko Fukui (JPN)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)Sumire Ri (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Se Jin Lee (8) (KOR)Yui Saikai (8) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN)Haine Ogata (JPN)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Riko Fujioka (JPN)Mami Hasegawa (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuika Sano (JPN)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Machika Miyaji (JPN)
Yuriko Sakai (JPN)
Mizuki Nonaka (JPN)
Yuki Ohtomo (JPN)
6-2 6-2
Q1Riko Fujioka (JPN)
Hayaka Murase (JPN)
Maya Wakui (JPN)
Midori Yamamoto (JPN)
6-4 7-5