WTA 10k Koeln, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Koeln, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Koeln, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2011-06-13Clay
OutdoorKoeln, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Koeln, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandra Zaniewska (3) (POL)Lena-Marie Hofmann (3) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFLena-Marie Hofmann (Q) (GER)Carolin Daniels (Q) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFSandra Zaniewska (POL)Bianca Koch (GER)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
QFCarolin Daniels (Q) (GER)Katerina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLena-Marie Hofmann (3) (GER)Jana Jandova (3) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFBianca Koch (7) (GER)Anna Zaja (7) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSandra Zaniewska (POL)Vanessa Henke (GER)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)Nina Zander (1) (GER)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)Monika Sirilova (Q) (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Lena-Marie Hofmann (3) (GER)Alina Wessel (3) (GER)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Jana Jandova (CZE)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Zaja (7) (GER)Pavla Smidova (7) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Bianca Koch (GER)Denisa Allertova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Vanessa Henke (5) (GER)Lucie Kriegsmannova (5) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Marina Melnikova ()6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Nina Zander (1) (GER)Vanda Lukacs (1) (HUN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Carolin Daniels (Q) (GER)Charlotte Rodier (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Monika Sirilova (SVK)Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)Jasmin Kling (Q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lena-Marie Hofmann (3) (GER)Dejana Raickovic (3) (GER)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Alina Wessel (GER)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Jandova (CZE)Linda Prenkovic (GER)6-0 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (WC) (ROU)Nina-Isabella Scholten (WC) ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (7) (GER)Pleun Burgmans (7) ()6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Pavla Smidova (WC) (CZE)Lena Lutzeier (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bianca Koch (GER)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (CZE)Carol Zhao (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucie Kriegsmannova (5) (CZE)Daphne Van Den Heuvel (5) ()1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Vanessa Henke (GER)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova ()Martina Borecka (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Christina Shakovets (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVanessa Henke (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Carolin Daniels (GER)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
1-6 6-3 [10-2]
SFCarolin Daniels (GER)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
SFVanessa Henke (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Tiffany Cornelius (LUX)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFLena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Pavla Smidova (CZE)
6-4 6-1
QFCarolin Daniels (GER)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
7-6(3) 3-6 [10-3]
QFTiffany Cornelius (LUX)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)
Tanya Samodelok ()
6-3 5-7 [10-7]
QFVanessa Henke (WC) (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Sabine Neteler (WC) ()
Virginia Varga (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Jana Jandova (1) (CZE)
Pavla Smidova (CZE)
Denisa Allertova (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
7-5 5-7 [13-11]
R16Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Aleksandra Grela (POL)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Carolin Daniels (4) (GER)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Bianca Koch (4) (GER)
Alina Wessel (GER)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Lynn Schonhage ()
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
6-0 7-6(5)
R16Tiffany Cornelius (LUX)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)
Alina Yanovskaya (RUS)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
R16Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)
Tanya Samodelok ()
Marina Melnikova ()
Nina Zander (GER)
2-6 7-6(3) [12-10]
R16Sabine Neteler (WC) ()
Virginia Varga (ARG)
Lena Lutzeier (WC) ()
Nina-Isabella Scholten ()
WO
R16Vanessa Henke (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Martina Borecka (CZE)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vanda Lukacs (1) (HUN)Lisa Ehrensberger (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carolin Daniels (2) (GER)Volha Kalodzitsa (2) (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daphne Van Den Heuvel (3) ()Aselya Arginbayeva (3) (KAZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jasmin Kling (4) ()Aleksandra Grela (4) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dejana Raickovic (GER)Sarina Mueller ()7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Monika Sirilova (6) (SVK)Stefanie Stemmer (6) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Alexandrova (7) (RUS)Alina Yanovskaya (7) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pleun Burgmans ()Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vanda Lukacs (1) (HUN)Besarta Avdullahi (1) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa Ehrensberger (WC) ()Virginia Varga (WC) (ARG)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Volha Kalodzitsa (2) (BLR)Iris Verboven (2) ()6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carolin Daniels (GER)Lena Specht ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aselya Arginbayeva (3) (KAZ)Alina Hoelzel (3) ()6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daphne Van Den Heuvel ()Tamara Korpatsch (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Grela (4) (POL)Elba Zipfel (4) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jasmin Kling ()Claudia Coppola (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Dejana Raickovic (5) (GER)Antonela Susak (5) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sarina Mueller ()Nadine Pauli ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Monika Sirilova (6) (SVK)Lynn Schonhage (6) ()6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Tiffany Cornelius (LUX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alina Yanovskaya (7) (RUS)Caroline Uebelhoer (7) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Nilgen Ahmetspahic ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Melanie Vlak ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pleun Burgmans ()Ann Sophie Hahn ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vanda Lukacs (1) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Besarta Avdullahi (WC) (SWE)Amina Mrad (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Virginia Varga (ARG)Jil Nora Engelmann ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lisa Ehrensberger ()Judith Koenig ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Volha Kalodzitsa (2) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iris Verboven ()Adrija Runcha ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lena Specht ()Sheila Moradian ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carolin Daniels (WC) (GER)Anna-Benita Fuchs (WC) ()6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Aselya Arginbayeva (3) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alina Hoelzel ()Tatjana Stoll ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Sanne Bakker ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Daphne Van Den Heuvel ()Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Grela (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elba Zipfel (WC) ()Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal (WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q3Jasmin Kling ()Felicitas Kastner ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claudia Coppola (ITA)Xenia Suworowa ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antonela Susak (5) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dejana Raickovic (GER)Jessica Raith ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nadine Pauli ()Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sarina Mueller ()Hannah Nagel ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Monika Sirilova (6) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lynn Schonhage ()Soraya Moradian ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tiffany Cornelius (WC) (LUX)Ona Jane (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alina Yanovskaya (7) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)Patrice Weinsheimer ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nilgen Ahmetspahic ()Insa Villnow ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Julija Kulibaba ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federica Arcidiacono (8) (ITA)Fabienne Vincon (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Melanie Vlak ()Luisa Ferrauti ()0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pleun Burgmans ()Franziska Koenig (GER)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ann Sophie Hahn ()Sarah Ellen Hofmann ()6-0 6-0[H2H]