WTA 10k Khonkan, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Khonkan, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Khonkan, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2007-07-16Hard
OutdoorKhonkan, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Khonkan, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNungnadda Wannasuk (4) (THA)Yi Chen (4) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFYi Chen ()Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFNungnadda Wannasuk (Q) (THA)Jessy Rompies (Q) (IDN)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFVlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Venise Chan (HKG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFYi Chen (4) ()Varanya Vijuksanaboon (4) (THA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFJessy Rompies (Q) (IDN)Cho-Won Lee (Q) ()1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFNungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Sun-Jung Kim ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Venise Chan (Q) (HKG)Min-Hwa Yu (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yi Chen (4) ()Uthumporn Pudtra (4) (THA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Varanya Vijuksanaboon (Q) (THA)Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Cho-Won Lee (8) ()Ankita Bhambri (8) (IND)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jessy Rompies (Q) (IDN)Chen Liang (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Nungnadda Wannasuk (5) (THA)Lei Huang (5) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sun-Jung Kim ()Eriko Mizuno (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)Napaporn Tongsalee (1) (THA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (ISR)Meghha Vakaria (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu (Q) ()Shaozhuo Liu (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Venise Chan (HKG)Isha Lakhani (IND)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yi Chen (4) ()Haruka Fujishiro (4) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Uthumporn Pudtra (Q) (THA)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (Q) (THA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Varanya Vijuksanaboon (WC) (THA)Khunpak Issara (WC) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Cassandra Barr (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ankita Bhambri (8) (IND)Nutwadee Suthiprapha (8) (THA)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Cho-Won Lee (Q) ()Kanyapat Narattana (Q) (THA)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessy Rompies (Q) (IDN)Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (Q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Chen Liang (CHN)Sanaa Bhambri (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lei Huang (5) (CHN)Da-Jung Hong (5) (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eriko Mizuno (Q) (JPN)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (Q) (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sun-Jung Kim ()Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJessy Rompies (IDN)
Vivien Silfany-Tony ()
Sun-Jung Kim ()
Cho-Won Lee ()
3-6 6-1 6-4
SFJessy Rompies (IDN)
Vivien Silfany-Tony ()
Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)
Eriko Mizuno (JPN)
6-2 1-6 6-2
SFSun-Jung Kim ()
Cho-Won Lee ()
Ankita Bhambri (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
6-2 6-1
QFJessy Rompies (1) (IDN)
Vivien Silfany-Tony ()
Yi Chen (1) ()
Chen Liang (CHN)
6-4 6-2
QFEtsuko Kitazaki (4) (JPN)
Eriko Mizuno (JPN)
Isha Lakhani (4) (IND)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
6-4 4-6 6-4
QFSun-Jung Kim ()
Cho-Won Lee ()
Sophia Mulsap (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-4 6-4
QFAnkita Bhambri (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Min-Hwa Yu ()
WO
R16Yi Chen (1) ()
Chen Liang (CHN)
Nutwadee Suthiprapha (1) (THA)
Kobkanok Upapong (THA)
6-2 6-0
R16Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Vivien Silfany-Tony ()
Maureen Diaz (USA)
Denise Dy ()
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Etsuko Kitazaki (4) (JPN)
Eriko Mizuno (JPN)
Si-Si Qiu (4) (CHN)
Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)
6-1 6-3
R16Isha Lakhani (WC) (IND)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (WC) (THA)
Uthumporn Pudtra (THA)
6-1 6-2
R16Sun-Jung Kim (Q) ()
Cho-Won Lee ()
Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (Q) ()
Wei-Ping Lee ()
2-6 6-2 6-3
R16Sophia Mulsap (WC) (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Sanaa Bhambri (WC) (IND)
Meghha Vakaria (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Lucy Warburton (GBR)
6-2 6-0
R16Ankita Bhambri (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Anna Movsisyan (ARM)
7-5 7-6(4)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (WC) (THA)Joohyoung Kim (WC) ()6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Varanya Vijuksanaboon (2) (THA)Nan Dong (2) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Min-Hwa Yu (WC) ()Sophia Mulsap (WC) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Varatchaya Wongteanchai (4) (THA)Vivien Silfany-Tony (4) ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jia-Jing Lu (WC) (CHN)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (WC) (THA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jessy Rompies (7) (IDN)Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (7) (UZB)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cho-Won Lee (8) ()Maureen Diaz (8) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)Si-Si Qiu (1) (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joohyoung Kim (WC) ()Sarah Braun (WC) ()6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Varanya Vijuksanaboon (2) (THA)Sasarin Borwornchokchai (2) (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nan Dong (CHN)Anna Wishink (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sophia Mulsap (3) (THA)Lucy Warburton (3) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Min-Hwa Yu ()Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vivien Silfany-Tony (4) ()Anna Movsisyan (4) (ARM)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Varatchaya Wongteanchai (WC) (THA)Penporn Chantawannop (WC) (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shaozhuo Liu (5) (CHN)Parija Maloo (5) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)Wei-Ping Lee ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natchanok Saenyaukhot (6) (THA)Etsuko Kitazaki (6) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Chang Xu (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jessy Rompies (7) (IDN)Daowadueng Phonkan (7) (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (WC) (UZB)Jaruwadee Kaewma (WC) (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maureen Diaz (8) (USA)Sasirin Borwornchokchai (8) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cho-Won Lee ()Czarina-Mae Arevalo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (1) ()
Wei-Ping Lee ()
Parija Maloo (1) (IND)
Yi Yang (CHN)
5-4(5) 4-2
Q1Maureen Diaz (2) (USA)
Denise Dy ()
Natchanok Saenyaukhot (2) (THA)
Ya Zhou (CHN)
4-1 4-2