WTA 10k Kazan, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Kazan, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Kazan, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2014-06-02Clay
OutdoorKazan, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Kazan, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlena Tarasova (3) ()Polina Monova (3) (RUS)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFPolina Monova (1) (RUS)Margarita Lazareva (1) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFAlena Tarasova (4) ()Lidziya Marozava (4) (BLR)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMargarita Lazareva (1) ()Anna Smolina (1) ()5-7 6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFPolina Monova (3) (RUS)Anastasia Pivovarova (3) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLidziya Marozava (5) (BLR)Julia Valetova (5) ()6-1 6-2 Retired[H2H]
QFAlena Tarasova ()Sabina Shaydullina (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Margarita Lazareva (1) ()Avgusta Tsybysheva (1) ()7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Smolina (WC) ()Valeriya Pogrebnyak (WC) (RUS)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Polina Monova (3) (RUS)Yulia Sokolovskaya (3) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Valetova (5) ()Aida Kalimullina (5) (RUS)7-5 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Lidziya Marozava (Q) (BLR)Sofia Salimova (Q) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Sabina Shaydullina (7) (RUS)Ekaterina Tretyak (7) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Alena Tarasova ()Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (1) ()Nina Khmelnitckaia (1) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Avgusta Tsybysheva ()Greta Mokrousova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeriya Pogrebnyak (WC) (RUS)Sofia Vaynberg (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Smolina (Q) ()Anastasia Bursa (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Polina Monova (3) (RUS)Polina Novoselova (3) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yulia Sokolovskaya (Q) (RUS)Luiza Sharipova (Q) (RUS)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pivovarova (Q) (RUS)Diana Ryashko (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Valetova (5) ()Irina Lidkovskaya (5) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aida Kalimullina (Q) (RUS)Anna Iakovleva (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Salimova (Q) (RUS)Anastasiya Sukhorukova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lidziya Marozava (BLR)Sofia Smagina (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Tretyak (7) ()Anna Kechko (7) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sabina Shaydullina (WC) (RUS)Anastasia Bukhanko (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)Ekaterina Alekseenko (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alena Tarasova ()Tanya Samodelok ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMargarita Lazareva (1) ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Polina Novoselova (1) ()
Sofia Smagina (RUS)
6-1 0-6 [10-6]
SFMargarita Lazareva (1) ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Anna Iakovleva (1) (RUS)
Nina Khmelnitckaia (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-0
SFPolina Novoselova (4) ()
Sofia Smagina (RUS)
Polina Monova (4) (RUS)
Alena Tarasova ()
7-6(3) 6-2
QFMargarita Lazareva (1) ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Anastasia Chikalkina (1) (RUS)
Sabina Shaydullina (RUS)
7-5 6-1
QFAnna Iakovleva (WC) (RUS)
Nina Khmelnitckaia (RUS)
Anastasia Bukhanko (WC) (RUS)
Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)
6-7(3) 6-3 [10-7]
QFPolina Novoselova ()
Sofia Smagina (RUS)
Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)
Sofya Golubovskaya (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFPolina Monova (RUS)
Alena Tarasova ()
Sofia Salimova (RUS)
Tanya Samodelok ()
6-3 6-4
R16Margarita Lazareva (1) ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Aida Kalimullina (1) (RUS)
Yulia Sokolovskaya (RUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)
Sabina Shaydullina (RUS)
Greta Mokrousova (RUS)
Ekaterina Tretyak ()
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Anastasia Bukhanko (3) (RUS)
Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)
Irina Lidkovskaya (3) ()
Anna Smolina ()
6-4 0-6 [12-10]
R16Anna Iakovleva (RUS)
Nina Khmelnitckaia (RUS)
Luiza Sharipova (RUS)
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)
Sofya Golubovskaya (RUS)
Ekaterina Alekseenko (RUS)
Anastasiya Sukhorukova (RUS)
7-5 3-6 [10-3]
R16Polina Novoselova ()
Sofia Smagina (RUS)
Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
3-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Sofia Salimova (RUS)
Tanya Samodelok ()
Anastasia Bursa (RUS)
Anna Sedinkina (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Polina Monova (RUS)
Alena Tarasova ()
Anna Kechko (RUS)
Diana Ryashko (RUS)
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yulia Sokolovskaya (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Irina Lidkovskaya ()Sofya Golubovskaya (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Sukhorukova (RUS)Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luiza Sharipova (RUS)Anna Sedinkina (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Iakovleva (RUS)Angelina Kholikulova (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Bursa (RUS)Alija Merdeeva (RUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sofia Salimova (RUS)Anastasiya Gorbacheva (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Diana Ryashko (RUS)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]