WTA 10k Kaohsiung, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Kaohsiung, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Kaohsiung, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2016-06-20Hard
OutdoorChinese Taipei
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Kaohsiung, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYing Zhang (CHN)Erina Hayashi (JPN)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFErina Hayashi (JPN)Mizuno Kijima (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFYing Zhang (CHN)Pei-Chi Lee (5) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFErina Hayashi (JPN)Hua-Chen Lee (WC) ()1-6 6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFMizuno Kijima (JPN)I-Hsuan Cho ()3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFPei-Chi Lee (5) ()Ayano Shimizu (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFYing Zhang (CHN)Pei Hsuan Chen (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Erina Hayashi (JPN)Ya-Hsuan Lee (1) ()6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Hua-Chen Lee (WC) ()Beatrice Gumulya (7) (IDN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16I-Hsuan Cho ()Haruka Kaji (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mizuno Kijima (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (6) (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Pei-Chi Lee (5) ()Yanni Liu (CHI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ayano Shimizu (JPN)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (3) (THA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Pei Hsuan Chen (WC) ()Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Ying Zhang (CHN)Peangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee (1) ()Plobrung Plipuech (THA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Erina Hayashi (JPN)Katherine Ip (HKG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hua-Chen Lee (WC) ()En-Pei Huang (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Beatrice Gumulya (7) (IDN)Natsumi Chimura (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32I-Hsuan Cho ()Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (4) (THA)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Haruka Kaji (JPN)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mizuno Kijima (JPN)Yukun Zhang (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (6) (JPN)Jessy Rompies (IDN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee (5) ()Yukina Saigo (JPN)1-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Yanni Liu (CHI)Hsin-Yuan Shih (TPE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ayano Shimizu (JPN)Minami Akiyama (JPN)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (3) (THA)Shu-Ying Hsieh (WC) ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)Miki Miyamura (8) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Pei Hsuan Chen (WC) ()Ho Ching Wu (HKG)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ying Zhang (CHN)Haine Ogata (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)Ya Yun Pai ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPei-Ju Chien ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
I-Hsuan Cho (WC) ()
Hua-Chen Lee ()
7-5 6-2
SFI-Hsuan Cho (WC) ()
Hua-Chen Lee ()
Miki Miyamura (1) (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
5-7 6-2 10-3
SFPei-Ju Chien ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Ying Zhang (3) (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFMiki Miyamura (1) (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
6-0 6-2
QFI-Hsuan Cho (WC) ()
Hua-Chen Lee ()
Erina Hayashi (4) (JPN)
Haruka Kaji (JPN)
6-3 6-4
QFYing Zhang (3) (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
En-Pei Huang ()
Hsin-Yuan Shih (TPE)
6-2 6-3
QFPei-Ju Chien ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
WO
R16Miki Miyamura (1) (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
Midori Yamamoto (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
Ting-Ya Hsu (WC) ()
Ya Yun Pai ()
6-2 6-1
R16Erina Hayashi (4) (JPN)
Haruka Kaji (JPN)
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16I-Hsuan Cho (WC) ()
Hua-Chen Lee ()
Eudice Chong (HKG)
Katherine Ip (HKG)
6-4 7-5
R16En-Pei Huang ()
Hsin-Yuan Shih (TPE)
Minami Akiyama (JPN)
Natsumi Chimura (JPN)
6-4 7-6(0)
R16Ying Zhang (3) (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
6-3 6-3
R16Pei-Ju Chien ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Pei Hsuan Chen (WC) ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Beatrice Gumulya (2) (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ayano Shimizu (1) (JPN)Hsiang-Wen Huang (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katherine Ip (2) (HKG)Fang-Hsien Wu (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ho Ching Wu (3) (HKG)Thea Finke (TPE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Erina Hayashi (JPN)Kwan Yau Ng (4) (HKG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jessy Rompies (5) (IDN)Eudice Chong (HKG)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yanni Liu (CHI)Pei-Ju Chien ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Minami Akiyama (JPN)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ya Yun Pai ()Wei Tang ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ayano Shimizu (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hsiang-Wen Huang (WC) ()Yun Shiau (TPE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katherine Ip (2) (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Fang-Hsien Wu (WC) ()Yi Tsen Cho (WC) (TPE)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ho Ching Wu (3) (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Thea Finke (TPE)Hsuan Yu Lin (WC) (TPE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kwan Yau Ng (4) (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Erina Hayashi (JPN)Ayumi Morita (JPN)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jessy Rompies (5) (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eudice Chong (HKG)Xue Zhang (CHN)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pei-Ju Chien ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yanni Liu (CHI)Pei-Wen Kao ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Minami Akiyama (JPN)Ting-Ya Hsu ()6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)Nagisa Morimoto (JPN)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Wei Tang ()Han-Lin Chien (TPE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ya Yun Pai ()Ting-Pei Chang (TPE)6-3 6-4[H2H]