WTA 10k Kaarst, Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Kaarst, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Kaarst, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2014-01-20Carpet
IndoorKaarst, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Kaarst, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNastja Kolar (1Q) (SLO)Natela Dzalamidze (1Q) ()4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFNastja Kolar (1Q) (SLO)Laura Schaeder (1Q) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFNatela Dzalamidze (Q) ()Veronika Kudermetova (Q) ()7-5 3-2 Retired[H2H]
QFNastja Kolar (1Q) (SLO)Tess Sugnaux (1Q) (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFLaura Schaeder (Q) (GER)Hanna Landener (Q) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFVeronika Kudermetova (Q) ()Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFNatela Dzalamidze ()Linda Prenkovic (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Nastja Kolar (1Q) (SLO)Vivian Heisen (1Q) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Yana Morderger (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Hanna Landener (Q) (GER)Julia Kimmelmann (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Laura Schaeder (GER)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Veronika Kudermetova ()Tayisiya Morderger (GER)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NLD)Mandy Wagemaker (Q) (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Natela Dzalamidze ()Kim-Alice Grajdek ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Linda Prenkovic (GER)Lisa Matviyenko (GER)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (1Q) (SLO)Julia Wachaczyk (1Q) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Vivian Heisen (WC) (GER)Lena Lutzeier (WC) ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Alina Silich ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yana Morderger (Q) (GER)Lisanne Van Riet (Q) (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Hanna Landener (4Q) (GER)Olga Ianchuk (4Q) (UKR)7-6(3) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Kimmelmann (Q) (GER)Clemence Fayol (Q) (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (GER)Josepha Adam (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (LL) (BEL)Stefanie Vorih (LL) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (7) (GER)Carolin Daniels (7) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova (Q) ()Tamara Korpatsch (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mandy Wagemaker (Q) (NLD)Bernice Van De Velde (Q) (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Angelique Van Der Meet (SE) (NLD)Julia Terziyska (SE) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Natela Dzalamidze (8) ()Olga Doroshina (8) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kim-Alice Grajdek (WC) ()Julia Mikulski (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Linda Prenkovic (GER)Natalia Siedliska (POL)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa Matviyenko (WC) (GER)Katarzyna Kawa (WC) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Ianchuk (UKR)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
7-5 6-3
SFVivian Heisen (1) (GER)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Olga Doroshina ()
6-3 6-4
SFOlga Ianchuk (UKR)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Lena Lutzeier ()
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
6-2 6-2
QFCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Olga Doroshina ()
Nora Niedmers (1) (GER)
Nina-Isabella Scholten ()
WO
QFVivian Heisen (3) (GER)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (3) ()
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
4-6 6-0 [10-7]
QFLena Lutzeier ()
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Veronika Kudermetova ()
Alina Silich ()
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
QFOlga Ianchuk (UKR)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
WO
R16Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Olga Doroshina ()
Bye
R16Nora Niedmers (GER)
Nina-Isabella Scholten ()
Tamara Korpatsch (GER)
Sina Niketta ()
6-4 5-7 [12-10]
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek (3) ()
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
Bye
R16Vivian Heisen (GER)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
Sophia Bergner ()
Ann-Katrin Schmitz ()
6-2 6-4
R16Lena Lutzeier ()
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Oana Danescu (ROU)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-3 6-4
R16Veronika Kudermetova ()
Alina Silich ()
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Anna Fischer ()
Meike Vorschel ()
WO
R16Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Stefanie Vorih (1) (GER)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)Alina Silich (2) ()6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Veronika Kudermetova (3) ()Julia Thiem (3) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hanna Landener (4) (GER)Zuzanna Maciejewska (4) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yana Morderger (GER)Sonja Larsen (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vivian Heisen (6) (GER)Nina Stadler (6) (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mandy Wagemaker (7) (NLD)Eva Paalma (7) (EST)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Clemence Fayol (FRA)Alessia Piran (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Nina-Isabella Scholten (1) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Vorih (GER)Vivian Wolff ()6-2 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)Andreea Mihai (2) (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alina Silich ()Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kudermetova (3) ()Sophia Bergner (3) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julia Thiem ()Sina Niketta ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zuzanna Maciejewska (4) (POL)Helene Scholsen (4) (BEL)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hanna Landener (GER)Christina Oberger ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (GER)Ina Kaufinger ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sonja Larsen (GER)Laura Heinrichs ()6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vivian Heisen (6) (GER)Theresa Kleinsteuber (6) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nina Stadler (SUI)Nora Niedmers (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mandy Wagemaker (7) (NLD)Karolina Stuchla (7) (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eva Paalma (EST)Celine Schepers (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Clemence Fayol (8) (FRA)Stefanie Stemmer (8) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alessia Piran (ITA)Lisa Ponomar (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina-Isabella Scholten ()Anastasia Artemova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Vorih (GER)Paulina Czarnik (POL)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vivian Wolff ()Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Mihai (WC) (ROU)Carina Litfin (WC) ()2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Korzeniak (POL)Liv Geurts ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alina Silich ()Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kudermetova (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sophia Bergner ()Meike Vorschel ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sina Niketta ()Weronika Kajdan ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Thiem ()Natalie Proese (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zuzanna Maciejewska (4) (POL)Carmen Smolka (4) ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Helene Scholsen (BEL)Malin Cubukcu ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christina Oberger (WC) ()Katharina Herpertz (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hanna Landener (GER)Ksenia Dmitrieva ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (5WC) (GER)Franziska Koenig (5WC) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ina Kaufinger ()Tatjana Stoll ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Heinrichs ()Alisha Haas ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sonja Larsen (GER)Beatrice Krauss-Granate ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vivian Heisen (6) (GER)Lea Gasparovic (6) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Theresa Kleinsteuber (WC) (GER)Anna Fischer (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nora Niedmers (GER)Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nina Stadler (SUI)Carolin Schmidt ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mandy Wagemaker (7) (NLD)Karolina Loktev (7) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Oana Danescu (ROU)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Celine Schepers (BEL)Julia Jung ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eva Paalma (EST)Karolina Kowall ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Stemmer (8) (GER)Ann-Katrin Schmitz (8) ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Clemence Fayol (FRA)Katharina Hering ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lisa Ponomar (GER)Paulina Lewandowska (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alessia Piran (ITA)Sara Ottomano (SUI)6-4 7-5[H2H]