WTA 10k Kaarst, Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Kaarst, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Kaarst, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2012-01-23Carpet
IndoorKaarst, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Kaarst, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDinah Pfizenmaier (3) (GER)Alison Van Uytvanck (3) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAlison Van Uytvanck (1) (BEL)Laura Siegemund (1) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFDinah Pfizenmaier (Q) (GER)Jana Nabel (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLaura Siegemund (1) (GER)Alexandra Artamonova (1) ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAlison Van Uytvanck (3) (BEL)Anna-Lena Friedsam (3) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJana Nabel (8) ()Anja Prislan (8) (SLO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFDinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Margarita Gasparyan ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (1) (GER)Katharina Lehnert (1) (PHL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Alexandra Artamonova (WC) ()Alina Wessel (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Alison Van Uytvanck (3) (BEL)Ksenia Kirillova (3) ()7-5 6-7(8) 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (WC) (GER)Xenia Knoll (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anja Prislan (8) (SLO)Franziska Etzel (8) (GER)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Jana Nabel ()Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Margarita Gasparyan (WC) ()Lena Lutzeier (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (SE) (GER)Tereza Smitkova (SE) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (1) (GER)Lidziya Marozava (1) (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Katharina Lehnert (PHL)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alina Wessel (Q) (GER)Ysaline Bonaventure (Q) (BEL)WO[H2H]
R32Alexandra Artamonova ()Eva Wacanno (NLD)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (3) (BEL)Zsofia Miko (3) (HUN)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Ksenia Kirillova (Q) ()Sonja Larsen (Q) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (WC) (GER)Vanessa Henke (WC) (GER)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (SUI)Kim-Alice Grajdek ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (8) (SLO)Bernice Van De Velde (8) (NLD)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Franziska Etzel (GER)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Nabel (Q) ()Marina Melnikova (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lena Lutzeier (5) ()Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan ()Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (Q) (CZE)Katharina Rath (Q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (Q) (GER)Valeria Podda (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMargarita Gasparyan (1) ()
Anna Smolina ()
Alexandra Artamonova (1) ()
Marina Melnikova ()
6-7(2) 6-2 [10-8]
SFAlexandra Artamonova (1) ()
Marina Melnikova ()
Kim-Alice Grajdek (1) ()
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
6-4 6-1
SFMargarita Gasparyan ()
Anna Smolina ()
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFAlexandra Artamonova (1) ()
Marina Melnikova ()
Katharina Jacob (1) ()
Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
7-5 6-3
QFKim-Alice Grajdek (3) ()
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Ysaline Bonaventure (3) (BEL)
Verena Schmid (GER)
WO
QFMargarita Gasparyan ()
Anna Smolina ()
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-2 6-1
QFLisanne Van Riet (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Michaela Frlicka (GER)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
7-5 6-1
R16Alexandra Artamonova (1) ()
Marina Melnikova ()
Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Franziska Koenig (GER)
6-3 2-6 [10-5]
R16Katharina Jacob ()
Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
Jil Nora Engelmann ()
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek (3) ()
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Anne Kathrin Hierl (3) ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-3 6-2
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Verena Schmid (GER)
Laura Holterbosch ()
Diana Sumova (CZE)
WO
R16Margarita Gasparyan ()
Anna Smolina ()
Jana Nabel ()
Majlena Pedersen ()
6-3 6-2
R16Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
7-6(9) 6-3
R16Michaela Frlicka (GER)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Vanessa Henke (GER)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katharina Rath (1) ()Diana Isaeva (1) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bernice Van De Velde (2) (NLD)Franziska Etzel (2) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valeria Podda (NLD)Dejana Raickovic (GER)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sonja Larsen (GER)Majlena Pedersen ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lidziya Marozava (5) (BLR)Lynn Schonhage (5) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jana Nabel (WC) ()Franziska Koenig (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zsofia Miko (7) (HUN)Julia Wachaczyk (7) (GER)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diana Isaeva (1) ()Nadine Pauli (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katharina Rath (WC) ()Katharina Holert (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Franziska Etzel (2) (GER)Lize Leenknecht (2) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)Laura Holterbosch ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valeria Podda (3) (NLD)Carolin Daniels (3) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dejana Raickovic (GER)Camille Gbaguidi ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sonja Larsen (GER)Verena Schmid (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Majlena Pedersen ()Grace Maleka Mpassy-Nzoumba ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (5) (BLR)Marina Hruba (5) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lynn Schonhage ()Anna Smolina ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Franziska Koenig (WC) (GER)Ghislaine Van Baal (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jana Nabel ()Yana Morderger (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julia Wachaczyk (7) (GER)Eugenie Chapelle (7) (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zsofia Miko (WC) (HUN)Barbara Bonic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tayisiya Morderger (8) (GER)Angelica Moratelli (8) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Jil Nora Engelmann ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diana Isaeva (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nadine Pauli (WC) ()Jennifer Rink (WC) ()6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katharina Rath (WC) ()Darya Chernetsova (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katharina Holert (GER)Anne Kathrin Hierl ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Franziska Etzel (2) (GER)Carolin Schmidt (2) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lize Leenknecht (BEL)Dana Kremer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Holterbosch (WC) ()Alicia Itkis (WC) ()6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)Anne Kurzweil ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carolin Daniels (3) (GER)Tereza Hejlova (3) (CZE)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valeria Podda (NLD)Luise Intert ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Camille Gbaguidi ()Valentina Mokrova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dejana Raickovic (GER)Charlotte Van Der Meij ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sonja Larsen (4) (GER)Tereza Malikova (4) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Verena Schmid (GER)Natascha Kennis ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Majlena Pedersen ()Lobke Haepers (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Grace Maleka Mpassy-Nzoumba ()Stephanie Wagner (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lidziya Marozava (5) (BLR)Amelie Intert (5) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marina Hruba (CZE)Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lynn Schonhage ()Nora Niedmers (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Smolina ()Sarah Urbanek ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Franziska Koenig (6) (GER)Sabrina Baumgarten (6) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ghislaine Van Baal ()Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (GER)Klara Dohnalova (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jana Nabel ()Ema Mikulcic (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julia Wachaczyk (7) (GER)Rosalie Willig (7) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)Liv Geurts ()0-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Barbara Bonic (SRB)Ann-Kathrin Wind ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zsofia Miko (HUN)Alisa Kniazeva (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angelica Moratelli (8) (ITA)Linda Prenkovic (8) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Madeline Bosnjak ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Michaela Frlicka (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jil Nora Engelmann ()Tess Sugnaux (SUI)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]