WTA 10k Kaarst, Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Kaarst, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Kaarst, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2011-01-24Carpet
IndoorKaarst, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Kaarst, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSarah Gronert (1) (GER)Anna Zaja (1) (GER)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFSarah Gronert (1) (GER)Tereza Hladikova (1) (CZE)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFAnna Zaja (GER)Korina Perkovic (GER)6-2 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFSarah Gronert (1) (GER)Tereza Martincova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFTereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)Julia Kimmelmann (Q) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFKorina Perkovic (5) (GER)Paula Kania (5) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Zaja (GER)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Sarah Gronert (1) (GER)Steffi Bachofer (1) ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Tereza Martincova (Q) (CZE)Sabine Van Der Sar (Q) (NLD)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Kimmelmann (Q) (GER)Marina Melnikova (Q) ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Tereza Hladikova (CZE)Stephanie Wagner (GER)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Paula Kania (5) (POL)Carina Witthoeft (5) (GER)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Korina Perkovic (GER)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)6-4 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Anna Zaja (GER)Bianca Koch (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Anna Korzeniak (POL)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (1) (GER)Daphne Van Den Heuvel (1) ()6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Steffi Bachofer (WC) ()Antonia Lottner (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (Q) (CZE)Lena-Marie Hofmann (Q) (GER)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Sabine Van Der Sar (Q) (NLD)Danielle Harmsen (Q) (NLD)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Kimmelmann (3) (GER)Carmen Klaschka (3) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (LL) ()Jessica Sabeshinskaja (LL) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Hladikova (CZE)Adrija Runcha ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Wagner (Q) (GER)Elixane Lechemia (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Kania (5) (POL)Vanessa Henke (5) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (WC) (GER)Alice Balducci (WC) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Korina Perkovic (Q) (GER)Nikola Frankova (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zalabska (Q) (CZE)Constanze Lotz (Q) ()3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (6) (GER)Julia Babilon (6) (GER)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Bianca Koch (GER)Claudia Coppola (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (LL) (SUI)Nicolette Van Uitert (LL) (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (POL)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNikola Frankova (1) (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Paula Kania (1) (POL)
Marina Melnikova ()
3-6 7-6(1) [10-8]
SFPaula Kania (1) (POL)
Marina Melnikova ()
Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)
Sabine Van Der Sar (NLD)
6-3 3-6 [14-12]
SFNikola Frankova (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
6-1 7-5
QFPaula Kania (1) (POL)
Marina Melnikova ()
Lisa-Marie Maetschke (1) ()
Jessica Sabeshinskaja (GER)
3-6 6-0 [10-3]
QFLesley Kerkhove (WC) (NLD)
Sabine Van Der Sar (NLD)
Antonia Lottner (WC) (GER)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFNikola Frankova (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Julia Babilon (GER)
Korina Perkovic (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFDanielle Harmsen (NLD)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
7-6(3) 2-6 [10-8]
R16Paula Kania (1) (POL)
Marina Melnikova ()
Claudia Coppola (1) (ITA)
Adrija Runcha ()
WO
R16Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Jessica Sabeshinskaja (GER)
Bianca Koch (GER)
Desiree Schelenz ()
7-5 6-3
R16Antonia Lottner (3) (GER)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
Vanessa Henke (3) (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
0-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Sabine Van Der Sar (NLD)
Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)
Alexandra Wetterstrom (SWE)
6-3 7-5
R16Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Elizaveta Kuzmina ()
Nadine Pauli ()
6-1 6-4
R16Julia Babilon (GER)
Korina Perkovic (GER)
Els Callens (BEL)
Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)
6-3 6-2
R16Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
WO
R16Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Yuka Higuchi (JPN)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
6-2 7-6(2)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julia Kimmelmann (1) (GER)Julia Wachaczyk (1) (GER)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daphne Van Den Heuvel ()Inna Kuzmenko ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Wagner (3) (GER)Yuka Higuchi (3) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tereza Martincova (4) (CZE)Nicolette Van Uitert (4) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Constanze Lotz ()Jessica Sabeshinskaja (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nikola Frankova (CZE)Carolin Daniels (GER)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sabine Van Der Sar (7) (NLD)Ghislaine Van Baal (7) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Steffi Bachofer (8) ()Quirine Lemoine (8) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Kimmelmann (1) (GER)Carmen Smolka (1) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Vivian Heisen (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daphne Van Den Heuvel (2) ()Monika Tumova (2) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Inna Kuzmenko ()Pleun Burgmans ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuka Higuchi (3) (JPN)Karolina Cechova (3) (CZE)4-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Wagner (GER)Eva Wacanno (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolette Van Uitert (4) (NLD)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (4) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tereza Martincova (CZE)Jelena Simic (BIH)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Constanze Lotz (5) ()Nicky Van Dyck (5) (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jessica Sabeshinskaja (GER)Giulia Pasini (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carolin Daniels (6) (GER)Dunja Sunkic (6) (SRB)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Nikola Frankova (WC) (CZE)Alicia Itkis (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sabine Van Der Sar (7) (NLD)Anais Deville (7) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ghislaine Van Baal ()Julia Schiller (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Quirine Lemoine (8) (NLD)Lynn Schonhage (8) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Steffi Bachofer ()India Maggen (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Kimmelmann (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carmen Smolka ()Michaela Frlicka (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vivian Heisen (GER)Nilgen Ahmetspahic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Monika Tumova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daphne Van Den Heuvel ()Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pleun Burgmans ()Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Inna Kuzmenko (WC) ()Anna Sistig (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuka Higuchi (3) (JPN)Simona Dobra (3) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karolina Cechova (CZE)Valeria Podda (NLD)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eva Wacanno (NLD)Sarah Ellen Hofmann ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Wagner (GER)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Nicolette Van Uitert (4) (NLD)Nina-Isabella Scholten (4) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()Sara Eccel (ITA)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (CZE)Antonela Susak (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jelena Simic (BIH)Fabienne Vincon ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicky Van Dyck (5) (BEL)Valeria Osadchenko (5) (SWE)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Constanze Lotz ()Elizaveta Kuzmina ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jessica Sabeshinskaja (GER)Romy Koelzer ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giulia Pasini (WC) (ITA)Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (WC) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dunja Sunkic (6) (SRB)Alexandra Wetterstrom (6) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carolin Daniels (GER)Pia Konig (AUT)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alicia Itkis (WC) ()Laura Holterbosch (WC) ()1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikola Frankova (WC) (CZE)Sabrina Kruchen (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sabine Van Der Sar (7) (NLD)Desiree Schelenz (7) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anais Deville (WC) (FRA)Nora Niedmers (WC) (GER)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Schiller (AUT)Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ghislaine Van Baal ()Elyne Boeykens (BEL)3-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Quirine Lemoine (8) (NLD)Anna Velica (8) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lynn Schonhage (WC) ()Nadine Pauli (WC) ()0-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3India Maggen (BEL)Hanna Landener (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Steffi Bachofer ()Xenia Knoll (SUI)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]