WTA 10k Kaarst, Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Kaarst, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Kaarst, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2009-01-19Carpet
IndoorKaarst, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Kaarst, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSarah Gronert (Q) (GER)Irina Kuzmina (Q) ()2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFSarah Gronert (Q) (GER)Julia Babilon (Q) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFIrina Kuzmina (3) ()Anna Zaja (3) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSarah Gronert (1) (GER)Dominika Nociarova (1) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Babilon (4) (GER)Justine Ozga (4) (GER)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFIrina Kuzmina (7) ()Maya Gaverova (7) ()5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Zaja (LL) (GER)Gracia Radovanovic (LL) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Dominika Nociarova (1) (SVK)Katerina Vankova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sarah Gronert (Q) (GER)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Justine Ozga (4) (GER)Albina Khabibulina (4) (UZB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Babilon (Q) (GER)Estelle Guisard (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Maya Gaverova (7) ()Marta Sirotkina (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Kuzmina (Q) ()Lena-Marie Hofmann (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Zaja (8) (GER)Elena Chalova (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Gracia Radovanovic (Q) (FRA)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (Q) ()4-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Dominika Nociarova (1) (SVK)Claudia Coppola (1) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (CZE)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (Q) (GER)Nicola Geuer (Q) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (4) (GER)Franziska Etzel (4) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Albina Khabibulina (UZB)Marina Melnikova ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Julia Babilon (GER)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Estelle Guisard (FRA)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maya Gaverova (7) ()Carolin Daniels (7) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marta Sirotkina ()Pavla Smidova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Bo Verhulsdonk (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Kuzmina ()Petra Pajalic (SLO)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Chalova (8) ()Laura Haberkorn (8) (GER)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (LL) (GER)Charlotte Rodier (LL) (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Gracia Radovanovic (Q) (FRA)Svenja Weidemann (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Poltoratskaya (WC) ()Krystina Titz (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElena Chalova (1) ()
Marina Melnikova ()
Julia Babilon (1) (GER)
Franziska Etzel (GER)
6-3 6-2
SFElena Chalova (1) ()
Marina Melnikova ()
Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)
Marta Sirotkina ()
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFJulia Babilon (WC) (GER)
Franziska Etzel (GER)
Katerina Avdiyenko (WC) (UKR)
Irina Kuzmina ()
0-6 6-2 [10-5]
QFElena Chalova (1) ()
Marina Melnikova ()
Albina Khabibulina (1) (UZB)
Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)
6-1 6-1
QFAlexandra Damaschin (4) (ROU)
Marta Sirotkina ()
Petra Pajalic (4) (SLO)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
6-2 6-1
QFJulia Babilon (WC) (GER)
Franziska Etzel (GER)
Maya Gaverova (WC) ()
Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()
5-7 6-1 [11-9]
QFKaterina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Irina Kuzmina ()
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Laura Haberkorn (GER)
7-5 6-3
R16Elena Chalova (1) ()
Marina Melnikova ()
Bye
R16Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)
Carolin Daniels (GER)
Svenja Weidemann (GER)
6-7(3) 7-6(4) [10-7]
R16Petra Pajalic (4) (SLO)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
Sibel Ruzkar (4) ()
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Marta Sirotkina ()
Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)
Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Julia Babilon (WC) (GER)
Franziska Etzel (GER)
Aleksandra Romanova (WC) (RUS)
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()
6-1 6-2
R16Maya Gaverova ()
Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()
Claudia Coppola (ITA)
Dena Laadan (ISR)
6-1 7-5
R16Nicola Geuer (GER)
Laura Haberkorn (GER)
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Irina Kuzmina ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Albina Khabibulina (1) (UZB)Madlen Kadur (1) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Svenja Weidemann (2) (GER)Emilie Bacquet (2) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lena-Marie Hofmann (3) (GER)Zorica Petrov (3) (SRB)6-3 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Nicola Geuer (4WC) (GER)Lisanne Van Riet (4WC) (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sarah Gronert (5) (GER)Anna Zaja (5) (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Gracia Radovanovic (6) (FRA)Priscilla Heise (6) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marta Sirotkina (7) ()Angelina Gabueva (7) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Julia Babilon (GER)Lisa Wagner (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Albina Khabibulina (1) (UZB)Sandy Marti (1) ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Madlen Kadur (GER)Romy Koelzer ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emilie Bacquet (2) (FRA)Katharina Jobst (2) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Svenja Weidemann (GER)Eva Wacanno (NLD)7-6(7) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Zorica Petrov (3) (SRB)Nina Zander (3) (GER)2-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Natalie Proese (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicola Geuer (4WC) (GER)Soraya Moradian (4WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)Sibel Ruzkar ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sarah Gronert (5) (GER)Xenia Knoll (5) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Zaja (GER)Bianca Koch (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gracia Radovanovic (6) (FRA)Alina Wessel (6) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Priscilla Heise (FRA)Lucia Vrskova (SVK)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marta Sirotkina (7) ()Stephanie Weinstein (7) ()6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva ()Anastasia Wagner ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Babilon (GER)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lisa Wagner (AUT)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Albina Khabibulina (1) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandy Marti ()Ksenia Pronina (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Romy Koelzer ()Tereza Vancurova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Madlen Kadur (GER)Karolina Cechova (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emilie Bacquet (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Jobst ()Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eva Wacanno (NLD)Danny Engel ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Svenja Weidemann (GER)Lisa Marshall (RSA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zorica Petrov (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (GER)Anna Depenau ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalie Proese (GER)Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Anna-Benita Fuchs ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicola Geuer (4WC) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Soraya Moradian ()Ramona Ghermani ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sibel Ruzkar (WC) ()Cristina Greco-Naccarato (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sarah Gronert (5) (GER)Elyne Boeykens (5) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Xenia Knoll (SUI)Jenka Mergaert (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bianca Koch (GER)Dena Laadan (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (GER)Klara Ellingerova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gracia Radovanovic (6) (FRA)Sabrina Meier (6) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alina Wessel (GER)Sarina Mueller ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Priscilla Heise (FRA)Tatiana Rodens (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucia Vrskova (SVK)Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marta Sirotkina (7) ()Deborah Danz (7) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Weinstein (WC) ()Desiree Schelenz (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Wagner ()Sladana Stankovic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva ()Tine Maertens (BEL)0-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Babilon (8) (GER)Janina Toljan (8) (AUT)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Anouk Delefortrie (BEL)Jessica Cohen (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lisa Wagner (AUT)Katharina Jacob ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)Hanna Landener (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]