WTA 10k Jiangmen, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Jiangmen, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Jiangmen, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2015-03-09Hard
OutdoorChina, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Jiangmen, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKai-Chen Chang (1) ()Di Zhao (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFKai-Chen Chang (1) ()Freya Christie (GBR)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFDi Zhao (CHN)Yuxuan Zhang (2) (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFKai-Chen Chang (1) ()Xiaodi You (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFFreya Christie (GBR)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFDi Zhao (CHN)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFYuxuan Zhang (2) (CHN)Wushuang Zheng (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kai-Chen Chang (1) ()Yurika Sema (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Xiaodi You (WC) (CHN)Ching-Wen Hsu (8) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)Harriet Dart (4) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Freya Christie (GBR)Zhima Du (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Di Zhao (CHN)Yurina Koshino (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Isabelle Wallace (GBR)Mizuno Kijima (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Wushuang Zheng (WC) (CHN)Xinyu Jiang (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuxuan Zhang (2) (CHN)Jia Qi Kang (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang (1) ()Ho Ching Wu (HKG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (JPN)Siqi Cao (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Xiaodi You (WC) (CHN)Anna Brogan (GBR)6-1 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ching-Wen Hsu (8) ()Jiahui Chen (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Harriet Dart (4) (GBR)Xinyu Gao (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)Ao Gai (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Zhima Du (CHI)Yixuan Li (WC) (CHN)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (GBR)Michika Ozeki (5) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Di Zhao (CHN)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Yurina Koshino (JPN)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)6-7(4) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Mizuno Kijima (JPN)Ying Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-7(0) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Isabelle Wallace (GBR)Chiaki Okadaue (3) (JPN)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Wushuang Zheng (WC) (CHN)Ji-Hee Choi (7) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Xinyu Jiang (CHN)Pei-Chi Lee ()3-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jia Qi Kang (CHN)Qianqian Zhao (CHN)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuxuan Zhang (2) (CHN)Emma Flood (NOR)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJi-Hee Choi ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Pei-Chi Lee (4) ()
Yihong Li (CHN)
4-6 6-2 [11-9]
SFPei-Chi Lee (4) ()
Yihong Li (CHN)
Chiaki Okadaue (1) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-3 6-2
SFJi-Hee Choi ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Xinyu Gao (WC) (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
WO
QFChiaki Okadaue (1) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-4 6-0
QFPei-Chi Lee (4) ()
Yihong Li (CHN)
Jiahui Chen (WC) (CHN)
Jialu Huang (CHN)
7-5 6-3
QFJi-Hee Choi ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Siqi Cao (WC) (CHI)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
7-5 6-1
QFXinyu Gao (WC) (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Chiaki Okadaue (1) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-1 6-0
R16Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Ao Gai (CHN)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
2-6 6-1 10-4
R16Pei-Chi Lee (4) ()
Yihong Li (CHN)
Anna Brogan (GBR)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Jiahui Chen (WC) (CHN)
Jialu Huang (CHN)
Siyu Chen (CHN)
Yixuan Li (CHN)
4-6 6-2 10-6
R16Siqi Cao (WC) (CHI)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Ji-Hee Choi ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Qiu Yu Ye (3) (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
6-2 7-6(8)
R16Xinyu Gao (WC) (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Yuan Xin (CHN)
Di Zhao (CHN)
6-7(3) 7-6(5) 10-5
R16Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
7-5 1-6 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pei-Chi Lee (1) ()Zhuo Ma GE Rong (CHI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jia Qi Kang (CHN)Yu Tong Tang (CHI)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Freya Christie (3) (GBR)Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Xinyu Jiang (CHN)Yukun Zhang (4) (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jiahui Chen (5) (CHN)Siyu Chen (CHN)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Qianqian Zhao (6) (CHN)Qianhui Tang (CHI)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Zhima Du (CHI)Ai Wen Zhu (7) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Di Zhao (8) (CHN)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pei-Chi Lee (1) ()Wu Mei-Qi (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zhuo Ma GE Rong (CHI)Lu Yu (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jia Qi Kang (CHN)Na Ri Kim (2) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yu Tong Tang (CHI)Si Qi Liu (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Freya Christie (3) (GBR)Jiaxi Lu (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)Yue Yuan (CHN)7-6(5) 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yukun Zhang (4) (CHN)Yexin Ma (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Xinyu Jiang (CHN)Shangqing Yang (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jiahui Chen (5) (CHN)Yi Wang (CHI)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Siyu Chen (CHN)Yihong Li (12) (CHN)7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Qianqian Zhao (6) (CHN)Jiaxue Zang (CHI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Qianhui Tang (CHI)Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ai Wen Zhu (7) (CHN)Mengjuan Yi (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zhima Du (CHI)Yifei Yang (CHI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Di Zhao (8) (CHN)Efriliya Herlina ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuqi Sheng (CHN)Shanshan Guo (CHN)3-6 6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pei-Chi Lee (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wu Mei-Qi (CHN)Zhijie Ma (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zhuo Ma GE Rong (CHI)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lu Yu (CHN)Ke Mao (CHN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Na Ri Kim (2) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jia Qi Kang (CHN)Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yu Tong Tang (CHI)Yi Yuan (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Si Qi Liu (CHN)Jingyan Zhao (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Freya Christie (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jiaxi Lu (CHN)Xiao Chen Fu (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)Pinyi Zuo (CHI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yue Yuan (CHN)Chan Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yukun Zhang (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yexin Ma (CHN)Yi Ming Huang (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shangqing Yang (CHN)Mengyao Yi (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Xinyu Jiang (CHN)Yidi Yang (CHI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jiahui Chen (5) (CHN)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yi Wang (CHI)Siming Xu (CHI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Siyu Chen (CHN)yufei Wang (CHI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yihong Li (12) (CHN)Jia Qi Ren (CHI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Qianqian Zhao (6) (CHN)Tian Ai Wu (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jiaxue Zang (CHI)Jialu Huang (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)Rui Jie Jiang (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Qianhui Tang (CHI)Chun-Yan He (9) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ai Wen Zhu (7) (CHN)Shuyue Ma (CHI)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mengjuan Yi (CHN)Zi Yi Wang (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yifei Yang (CHI)Jinxuan Wang (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zhima Du (CHI)Yuan Xin (11) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Di Zhao (8) (CHN)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Efriliya Herlina ()Wanyuanyun Jin (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shanshan Guo (CHN)Shou Na Mu (CHI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuqi Sheng (CHN)Mami Hasegawa (10) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]