WTA 10k Jakarta, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Jakarta, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Jakarta, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2006-09-25Hard
OutdoorJakarta, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Jakarta, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandy Gumulya (1WC) (IDN)Venise Chan (1WC) (HKG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFSandy Gumulya (1WC) (IDN)Stefania Boffa (1WC) (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFVenise Chan (HKG)Jessy Rompies (IDN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFSandy Gumulya (1WC) (IDN)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (1WC) (THA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFStefania Boffa (SUI)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFJessy Rompies (IDN)Shuang Wu (CHN)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFVenise Chan (Q) (HKG)Camila Giorgi (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sandy Gumulya (1WC) (IDN)Ling Zhang (1WC) (HKG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Maya Rosa (IDN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Varanya Vijuksanaboon (4) (THA)Punam Reddy (4) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefania Boffa (SUI)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jessy Rompies (Q) (IDN)Jae-Hee Lyoo (Q) ()6-3 4-1[H2H]
R16Shuang Wu (CHN)Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Camila Giorgi (Q) (ITA)Yoo-Ri Bae (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Venise Chan (WC) (HKG)Mia Sacca (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandy Gumulya (1WC) (IDN)Asha Nanda Kumar (1WC) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (HKG)Sasarin Borwornchokchai (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Maya Rosa (LL) (IDN)Sasirin Borwornchokchai (LL) (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (Q) (THA)Shao-Yuan Kao (Q) ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Punam Reddy (4) (IND)Bhavani Tirumurti (4) (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Varanya Vijuksanaboon (Q) (THA)Kamolnadda Thumrongluck (Q) (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Ellen Barry (NZL)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefania Boffa (WC) (SUI)Angelina Jogasuria (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jae-Hee Lyoo (6) ()Thassha Vitayaviroj (6) (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessy Rompies (IDN)Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Shuang Wu (Q) (CHN)Anggrenny Oky-Suconong (Q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto ()Czarina-Mae Arevalo ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (5) (ITA)Lavinia Tananta (5) (IDN)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Yoo-Ri Bae (Q) (KOR)Young-Ja Choi (Q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Mia Sacca (WC) ()Beatrice Gumulya (WC) (IDN)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Venise Chan (HKG)Vivien Silfany-Tony ()6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FStefania Boffa (1) (SUI)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Sandy Gumulya (1) (IDN)
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
6-4 6-4
SFSandy Gumulya (1) (IDN)
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (1) (IDN)
Vivien Silfany-Tony ()
6-3 7-5
SFStefania Boffa (SUI)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
2-6 7-5 6-2
QFSandy Gumulya (1) (IDN)
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Sasarin Borwornchokchai (1) (THA)
Sasirin Borwornchokchai (THA)
6-2 6-2
QFJessy Rompies (3) (IDN)
Vivien Silfany-Tony ()
Angelina Jogasuria (3) ()
Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)
6-3 6-3
QFStefania Boffa (SUI)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA)
Shuang Wu (CHN)
6-3 6-0
QFShao-Yuan Kao ()
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
4-6 6-2 7-5
R16Sandy Gumulya (1) (IDN)
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (1) (IDN)
Mia Sacca ()
6-2 6-4
R16Sasarin Borwornchokchai (THA)
Sasirin Borwornchokchai (THA)
Anggrenny Oky-Suconong ()
Apurvika Shukla (IND)
6-1 6-4
R16Jessy Rompies (3) (IDN)
Vivien Silfany-Tony ()
Young-Ja Choi (3) ()
Kamolnadda Thumrongluck (THA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Angelina Jogasuria ()
Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)
Karyn Emeralda ()
Rininta Hidayat ()
6-1 2-6 6-3
R16Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR)
Jae-Hee Lyoo ()
6-4 6-4
R16Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA)
Shuang Wu (CHN)
Venise Chan (HKG)
Punam Reddy (IND)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Czarina-Mae Arevalo ()
Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto ()
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
7-6(8) 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jae-Hee Lyoo ()Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (IDN)7-5 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bhavani Tirumurti (IND)Abby Hedges (NZL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kamolnadda Thumrongluck (THA)Angelika Jogasuria ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Camila Giorgi (ITA)Sasarin Borwornchokchai (THA)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anggrenny Oky-Suconong ()Apurvika Shukla (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Marsela Gunawan ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Young-Ja Choi ()Chika Terasawa (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR)Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jae-Hee Lyoo ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Bhavani Tirumurti (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Abby Hedges (NZL)Rininta Hidayat ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Angelika Jogasuria ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kamolnadda Thumrongluck (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Camila Giorgi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sasarin Borwornchokchai (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anggrenny Oky-Suconong ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Apurvika Shukla (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marsela Gunawan ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Karyn Emeralda ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Young-Ja Choi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chika Terasawa (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]