WTA 10k Jakarta, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The 10k Jakarta, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Jakarta, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2004-09-20Hard
OutdoorJakarta, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Jakarta, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYung-Jan Chan (7) (RUS)Sandy Gumulya (7) (IDN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFYung-Jan Chan (1) (RUS)Napaporn Tongsalee (1) (THA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFSandy Gumulya (IDN)Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFNapaporn Tongsalee (1) (THA)Geeta Manohar (1) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFYung-Jan Chan (4) (RUS)Thassha Vitayaviroj (4) (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAyu-Fani Damayanti ()Liza Andriyani (IDN)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSandy Gumulya (6) (IDN)Septi Mende (6) (IDN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Napaporn Tongsalee (1) (THA)Julia Dziedzic (1) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Geeta Manohar (Q) (IND)Jung-Yoon Shin (Q) ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Thassha Vitayaviroj (4) (THA)Pichittra Thongdach (4) (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)Wukirasih Sawondari (IDN)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()Nancy Metriya ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Liza Andriyani (IDN)Maya Rosa (IDN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Septi Mende (6) (IDN)Krushmi Chheda (6) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sandy Gumulya (Q) (IDN)Prim Buaklee (Q) (THA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Napaporn Tongsalee (1) (THA)Porntip Mulsap (1) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Dziedzic (AUS)Komang-Sri Maryati ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jung-Yoon Shin (Q) ()Minori Takemoto (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Geeta Manohar (Q) (IND)Penporn Chantawannop (Q) (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thassha Vitayaviroj (4) (THA)Nandini Perumal (4) (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Pichittra Thongdach (THA)Orawan Lamangthong (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Wukirasih Sawondari (IDN)Astri Purnawati ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)Aleta Sungkono ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ayu-Fani Damayanti (5) ()Diana Julianto (5) (IDN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nancy Metriya (Q) ()Denise Harijanto (Q) ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Maya Rosa (WC) (IDN)Mia Sacca (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Liza Andriyani (IDN)Lavinia Tananta (IDN)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Septi Mende (6) (IDN)Patricia Soesilo (6) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Krushmi Chheda (IND)Fiona Gracia-Tjipto ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Prim Buaklee (Q) (THA)Rosidah Kusuma-Dewi (Q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandy Gumulya (IDN)Naoko Horikawa (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYung-Jan Chan (RUS)
Pichittra Thongdach (THA)
Liza Andriyani (IDN)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
6-3 6-4
SFYung-Jan Chan (RUS)
Pichittra Thongdach (THA)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()
Septi Mende (IDN)
6-1 6-3
SFLiza Andriyani (3) (IDN)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
Wukirasih Sawondari (3) (IDN)
Minori Takemoto (JPN)
6-1 7-6(3)
QFYung-Jan Chan (1) (RUS)
Pichittra Thongdach (THA)
Sandy Gumulya (1) (IDN)
Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFAyu-Fani Damayanti (4) ()
Septi Mende (IDN)
Naoko Horikawa (4) (JPN)
Orawan Lamangthong (THA)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
QFWukirasih Sawondari (WC) (IDN)
Minori Takemoto (JPN)
Golda Rubina (WC) ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFLiza Andriyani (IDN)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
Prim Buaklee (THA)
Krushmi Chheda (IND)
6-1 6-1
R16Sandy Gumulya (1) (IDN)
Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)
Geeta Manohar (1) (IND)
Nandini Perumal (IND)
6-0 7-6(6)
R16Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)
Pichittra Thongdach (THA)
Julia Dziedzic (AUS)
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
6-2 6-0
R16Naoko Horikawa (4) (JPN)
Orawan Lamangthong (THA)
Nancy Metriya (4) ()
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-2 6-1
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()
Septi Mende (IDN)
Komang-Sri Maryati ()
Mega Sukmawati ()
6-2 6-1
R16Golda Rubina (Q) ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Penporn Chantawannop (Q) (THA)
Porntip Mulsap (THA)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Wukirasih Sawondari (IDN)
Minori Takemoto (JPN)
Denise Harijanto ()
Maya Rosa (IDN)
6-2 6-0
R16Prim Buaklee (THA)
Krushmi Chheda (IND)
Astri Purnawati ()
Patricia Soesilo ()
7-5 6-1
R16Liza Andriyani (WC) (IDN)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
Dede-Tari Kusrini (WC) ()
Mia Sacca ()
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nancy Metriya (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Jung-Yoon Shin (WC) ()Dede-Tari Kusrini (WC) ()4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rosidah Kusuma-Dewi ()Afieta Januaristi ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Penporn Chantawannop (THA)Matulanda Lumanauw ()6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Astri Purnawati (WC) ()Jessy Rompies (WC) (IDN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Prim Buaklee (THA)Golda Rubina ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Komang-Sri Maryati ()Mega Sukmawati ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Porntip Mulsap (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Penporn Chantawannop (THA)
Porntip Mulsap (THA)
Rosidah Kusuma-Dewi ()
Matulanda Lumanauw ()
WO
Q1Komang-Sri Maryati (WC) ()
Mega Sukmawati ()
Fiona Gracia-Tjipto (WC) ()
Afieta Januaristi ()
4-5(3) 4-1 4-2