WTA 10k Jakarta, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Jakarta, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Jakarta, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2013-07-08Hard
OutdoorSolo, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Jakarta, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAyu-Fani Damayanti (3) ()Yumi Miyazaki (3) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFYumi Miyazaki (JPN)Misa Kinoshita (JPN)7-5 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFAyu-Fani Damayanti (8) ()Yumi Nakano (8) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMisa Kinoshita (JPN)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFYumi Miyazaki (3) (JPN)Ai Wen Zhu (3) (CHN)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
QFYumi Nakano (8) (JPN)Katherine Ip (8) (HKG)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAyu-Fani Damayanti ()Ao Gai (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Misa Kinoshita (1) (JPN)Lavinia Tananta (1) (IDN)6-4 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Kotomi Takahata (Q) (JPN)Michika Ozeki (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Yumi Miyazaki (3) (JPN)Maika Jae Tanpoco (3) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)Jessy Rompies (IDN)6-4 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Yumi Nakano (8) (JPN)Chun-Yan He (8) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Katherine Ip (Q) (HKG)Kanika Vaidya (Q) (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Ao Gai (5) (CHN)Ching-Wen Hsu (5) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti (WC) ()Mia Kasih (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Lavinia Tananta (1) (IDN)Beatrice Gumulya (1) (IDN)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Misa Kinoshita (JPN)Vita Taher ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kotomi Takahata (JPN)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Michika Ozeki (JPN)Sanae Ohta (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yumi Miyazaki (3) (JPN)Magdalena Stoilkovska (3) (MKD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maika Jae Tanpoco ()Ya Zhou (CHN)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessy Rompies (IDN)Tomoko Dokei (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ai Wen Zhu (Q) (CHN)Devi Hasan (Q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Yumi Nakano (8) (JPN)Aldila Sutjiadi (8) ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Chun-Yan He (Q) (CHN)Ria Vaidya (Q) ()2-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Kanika Vaidya (Q) (IND)Nathania Ratih Putri Karsita (Q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Katherine Ip (WC) (HKG)Efriliya Herlina (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ching-Wen Hsu (5) ()Nozomi Fujioka (5) (JPN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Ao Gai (CHN)Haine Ogata (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mia Kasih (WC) ()Anjana Kompally (WC) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()Deria Nur Haliza (IDN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAyu-Fani Damayanti (1) ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Beatrice Gumulya (1) (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
4-6 6-1 [10-5]
SFAyu-Fani Damayanti (1) ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (1) (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
6-4 6-2
SFBeatrice Gumulya (Q) (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Tomoko Dokei (Q) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
6-4 7-5
QFAyu-Fani Damayanti (1) ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Efriliya Herlina (1) ()
Maika Jae Tanpoco ()
6-1 6-4
QFYoshimi Kawasaki (4) (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Haine Ogata (4) (JPN)
Sanae Ohta (JPN)
6-1 6-2
QFTomoko Dokei (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Misa Kinoshita (JPN)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
6-3 2-6 [10-2]
QFBeatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti (1) ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Yukun Zhang (1) (CHN)
Ya Zhou (CHN)
6-1 6-3
R16Efriliya Herlina (Q) ()
Maika Jae Tanpoco ()
Ajeng Aquinia (Q) ()
Agustine Pangestu Palupi ()
6-1 6-1
R16Haine Ogata (4) (JPN)
Sanae Ohta (JPN)
Deria Nur Haliza (4) (IDN)
Vita Taher ()
6-2 6-2
R16Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Ao Gai (CHN)
Katherine Ip (HKG)
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
R16Misa Kinoshita (JPN)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
Mia Kasih ()
Monica Putri Kusuma Wardhani ()
6-0 6-0
R16Tomoko Dokei (Q) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Nozomi Fujioka (Q) (JPN)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Chun-Yan He (CHN)
Suryaningsih Suryaningsih ()
6-1 6-2
R16Aldila Sutjiadi (WC) ()
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Devi Hasan (WC) ()
Laksmi Nuraningsih ()
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Devi Hasan ()Hernanda Melia Cholis ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chun-Yan He (CHN)Latifah Amelia Dinar ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kanika Vaidya (IND)Yukun Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nathania Ratih Putri Karsita ()Laksmi Nuraningsih ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kotomi Takahata (JPN)Isabella Williams (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ria Vaidya ()Stephanie Tedja Abdi ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tomoko Dokei (JPN)Suryaningsih Suryaningsih ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)Zhi Yan Ye (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Devi Hasan ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hernanda Melia Cholis ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Latifah Amelia Dinar ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chun-Yan He (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yukun Zhang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kanika Vaidya (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Laksmi Nuraningsih ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nathania Ratih Putri Karsita ()Agustine Pangestu Palupi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isabella Williams (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kotomi Takahata (JPN)Diandra Berliana ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ria Vaidya ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Tedja Abdi ()Kaelyn Rahardja (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Suryaningsih Suryaningsih ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tomoko Dokei (JPN)Monica Putri Kusuma Wardhani ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zhi Yan Ye (CHN)Ajeng Aquinia ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Efriliya Herlina ()
Maika Jae Tanpoco ()
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
Stephanie Tedja Abdi ()
6-1 6-1
Q1Tomoko Dokei (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Nathania Ratih Putri Karsita ()
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-3 6-1