WTA 10k Jablonec Nad Nisou, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Jablonec Nad Nisou, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Jablonec Nad Nisou, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2012-06-11Clay
OutdoorJablonec Nad Nisou, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Jablonec Nad Nisou, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKlara Fabikova (CZE)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFKlara Fabikova (CZE)Bianca Koch (GER)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFKaterina Kramperova (CZE)Petra Krejsova (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFKlara Fabikova (1) (CZE)Alice Balducci (1) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFBianca Koch (Q) (GER)Vivienne Vierin (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFPetra Krejsova (CZE)Tereza Martincova (CZE)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFKaterina Kramperova (7) (CZE)Vanda Lukacs (7) (HUN)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (1) (ITA)Diana Sumova (1) (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Klara Fabikova (WC) (CZE)Veronika Zavodska (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Bianca Koch (4) (GER)Victoria Kan (4) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Vivienne Vierin (ITA)Jana Jandova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tereza Martincova (CZE)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Petra Krejsova (CZE)Martina Borecka (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Vanda Lukacs (7) (HUN)Barbora Stefkova (7) (CZE)6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (WC) (CZE)Katerina Siniakova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (1) (ITA)Vanessa Dzmurova (1) (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (CZE)Francesca Mazzali (ITA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Veronika Zavodska (Q) (CZE)Eva Rutarova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Klara Fabikova (CZE)Michaela Pochabova (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (4) ()Patricia Haas (4) (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Bianca Koch (Q) (GER)Tereza Jankovska (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Jandova (CZE)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Vivienne Vierin (ITA)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (6) (CZE)Simona Dobra (6) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucie Kriegsmannova (Q) (CZE)Petra Rohanova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (CZE)Jana Matouskova (CZE)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (Q) (CZE)Pernilla Mendesova (Q) (CZE)5-7 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (7) (HUN)Martina Pradova (7) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (WC) (CZE)Karolina Stuchla (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (LL) (CZE)Jasmin Ladurner (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVictoria Kan ()
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Martina Borecka (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
SFVictoria Kan ()
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Veronika Zavodska (CZE)
6-3 6-4
SFMartina Borecka (4) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Katerina Kramperova (4) (CZE)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
6-2 5-7 [10-5]
QFLenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)
Veronika Zavodska (CZE)
Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
1-1 Retired
QFVictoria Kan (3) ()
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (3) (HUN)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
6-3 6-1
QFKaterina Kramperova (CZE)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
Patricia Haas (AUT)
Bianca Koch (GER)
7-5 6-1
QFMartina Borecka (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Klara Fabikova (CZE)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Bye
R16Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Veronika Zavodska (CZE)
Jana Matouskova (CZE)
Eva Rutarova (CZE)
6-7(3) 6-1 [10-7]
R16Vaszilisza Bulgakova (3) (HUN)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Vanessa Dzmurova (3) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Victoria Kan ()
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Tereza Martincova (CZE)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
6-1 6-3
R16Patricia Haas (AUT)
Bianca Koch (GER)
Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)
Irina Glimakova (RUS)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
Jil Nora Engelmann ()
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Klara Fabikova (CZE)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Martina Borecka (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bianca Koch (1) (GER)Monika Stanikova (1) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Barbora Stefkova (2) (CZE)Jasmin Ladurner (2) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tereza Jankovska (3) (CZE)Patricia Haas (3) (AUT)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eva Rutarova (CZE)Irina Glimakova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martina Pradova (5) (CZE)Jil Nora Engelmann (5) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Petra Rohanova (6) (CZE)Kinga Anusiewicz (6) (POL)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jana Matouskova (CZE)Anastasiya Komardina ()6-1 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Bianca Koch (1) (GER)Darya Chernetsova (1) (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Monika Stanikova (WC) (SVK)Julia Kral (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jasmin Ladurner (2) (ITA)Gabriela Srodowski (2) (USA)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Barbora Stefkova (CZE)Andrea Martinovska (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patricia Haas (3) (AUT)Monika Svobodova (3) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eva Rutarova (4) (CZE)Emiliya Gadzhieva (4) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Irina Glimakova (RUS)Karolina Vlachova (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martina Pradova (5) (CZE)Eva Plevova (5) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jil Nora Engelmann ()Klara Koprivova (CZE)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petra Rohanova (6) (CZE)Ulyana Detynyshyn (6) (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kinga Anusiewicz (POL)Andrea Plecita (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Pantuckova (WC) (CZE)Dagmar Dudlakova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pernilla Mendesova (WC) (CZE)Lenka Kuncikova (WC) (CZE)5-7 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Komardina ()Beatrice Kight (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jana Matouskova (CZE)Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)5-7 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]