WTA 10k Izmir, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Izmir, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Izmir, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2013-08-19Hard
OutdoorIzmir, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Izmir, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIpek Soylu (TUR)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFGabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFIpek Soylu (4) (TUR)Marianna Zakarlyuk (4) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFGabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Kanami Tsuji (JPN)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFSzabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFIpek Soylu (7) (TUR)Nives Baric (7) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMarianna Zakarlyuk (8) (UKR)Agni Stefanou (8) (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kanami Tsuji (JPN)Malin Cubukcu ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Christina Shakovets (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Szabina Szlavikovics (3) (HUN)Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Natalia Vikhlyantseva (Q) ()Hulya Esen (Q) (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nives Baric (7) (AUS)Sofiko Kadzhaya (7) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ipek Soylu (WC) (TUR)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Agni Stefanou (8) (GRC)Anastasiya Shestakova (8) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marianna Zakarlyuk (Q) (UKR)Leah Daw (Q) (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Kanami Tsuji (1) (JPN)Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Malin Cubukcu (WC) ()Yagmur Akdemir (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Van De Graaf (Q) (NLD)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (Q) (UKR)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Christina Shakovets (GER)Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)Melissa Sehovic (3) (BIH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Szabina Szlavikovics (Q) (HUN)Gulnaz Dokey (Q) (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Vikhlyantseva (Q) ()Alexandra Grinchishina (Q) (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Hulya Esen (WC) (TUR)Nur Gulsan Bicen (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nives Baric (7) (AUS)Nozomi Fujioka (7) (JPN)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)Naz Karagoz (TUR)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)Aysenur Durmus (WC) (TUR)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ipek Soylu (Q) (TUR)Marie Temin (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Agni Stefanou (8) (GRC)Khristina Kazimova (8) (UKR)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Leah Daw (AUS)Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKhristina Kazimova (1) (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Ipek Soylu (1) (TUR)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-4 6-1
SFKhristina Kazimova (1) (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Vasilisa Aponasenko (1) (RUS)
Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()
6-2 1-6 [10-8]
SFIpek Soylu (3) (TUR)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Nozomi Fujioka (3) (JPN)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
6-2 6-4
QFKhristina Kazimova (1) (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Ekaterina Klyueva (1) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()
6-3 7-6(1)
QFVasilisa Aponasenko (4) (RUS)
Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()
Nicole Collie (4) (AUS)
Leah Daw (AUS)
7-5 6-2
QFIpek Soylu (TUR)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)
Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFNozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Khristina Kazimova (1) (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Bye
R16Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()
Esen Kokce (TUR)
Melissa Sehovic (BIH)
6-4 6-4
R16Nicole Collie (4) (AUS)
Leah Daw (AUS)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (4) (UKR)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
3-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()
Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ)
Naz Karagoz (TUR)
6-3 6-1
R16Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)
Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)
Aysenur Durmus (TUR)
Ege Tomey (TUR)
6-2 6-7(2) [10-8]
R16Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Bye
R16Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
Marisa Gianotti (AUS)
Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
R16Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marianna Zakarlyuk (1) (UKR)Cisil Buse Ilgazli (1) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Taisiya Zakarlyuk (2) (UKR)Hazal Karaaliler (2) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ)Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Nicole Collie (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Leah Daw (AUS)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marie Temin (FRA)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Malin Cubukcu ()Marisa Gianotti (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marianna Zakarlyuk (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Cisil Buse Ilgazli (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Taisiya Zakarlyuk (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hazal Karaaliler (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nicole Collie (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Leah Daw (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)Lyuboslava Peruhova ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marie Temin (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Malin Cubukcu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marisa Gianotti (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)Hazal Unlugenc (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]