WTA 10k Izmir, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Izmir, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Izmir, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2013-07-15Hard
OutdoorIzmir, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Izmir, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FZuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
SFZuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Hulya Esen (1) (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFMelis Sezer (4Q) (TUR)Basak Eraydin (4Q) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFZuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Jasmin Steinherr (1) (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFHulya Esen (Q) (TUR)Khristina Kazimova (Q) (UKR)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMelis Sezer (TUR)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFBasak Eraydin (TUR)Vera Bessonova (RUS)6-7(2) 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Stephanie Theiler (1) (SUI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Jasmin Steinherr (GER)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Khristina Kazimova (UKR)Francesca Sella (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Hulya Esen (TUR)Deeon Mladin (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Stefana Andrei (7) (ROU)Agni Stefanou (7) (GRC)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (Q) (TUR)Nonna Kurginyan (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Vera Bessonova (8) (RUS)Alexandra Riley (8) (USA)0-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Basak Eraydin (TUR)Camila Aguirri (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Yagmur Akdemir (1) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephanie Theiler (SUI)Melissa Sehovic (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Chelsea Te Tai (WC) (NZL)Ege Tomey (WC) (TUR)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jasmin Steinherr (GER)Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesca Sella (3) (ITA)Margarita Lazareva (3) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Khristina Kazimova (Q) (UKR)Annely Pokras (Q) (EST)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Deeon Mladin (AUS)Esen Kokce (TUR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Hulya Esen (TUR)Anna Kadagidze (GEO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Agni Stefanou (7) (GRC)Hazal Unlugenc (7) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Stefana Andrei (ROU)Ganna Akhinko (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nonna Kurginyan (Q) (RUS)Nikki Luttikhuis (Q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (WC) (TUR)Defne Basbakkal (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Riley (8) (USA)Nur Gulsan Bicen (8) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Vera Bessonova (RUS)Pamela Boyanov (AUS)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Camila Aguirri (ARG)Sara Neto ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (TUR)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Hulya Esen (1) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
6-1 6-3
SFBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Khristina Kazimova (1) (UKR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-0 4-6 [10-7]
SFHulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Deeon Mladin (AUS)
Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)
6-3 4-6 [10-3]
QFBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Camila Aguirri (1) (ARG)
Nikki Luttikhuis ()
6-2 6-0
QFKhristina Kazimova (3) (UKR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Melissa Sehovic (3) (BIH)
Hazal Unlugenc (TUR)
6-4 6-1
QFDeeon Mladin (AUS)
Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)
Nur Gulsan Bicen (TUR)
Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFHulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Vera Bessonova (RUS)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
6-0 3-6 [11-9]
R16Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Bye
R16Camila Aguirri (ARG)
Nikki Luttikhuis ()
Ganna Akhinko (UKR)
Imren Kurt (TUR)
6-3 6-0
R16Khristina Kazimova (3) (UKR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Marisa Gianotti (3) (AUS)
Irem Talya Koken (TUR)
6-1 6-2
R16Melissa Sehovic (BIH)
Hazal Unlugenc (TUR)
Pamela Boyanov (AUS)
Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
R16Nur Gulsan Bicen (TUR)
Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)
Defne Basbakkal (TUR)
Anna Kadagidze (GEO)
3-0 Retired
R16Deeon Mladin (AUS)
Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)
Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Vera Bessonova (RUS)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
Ege Tomey (TUR)
6-3 6-4
R16Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Yagmur Akdemir (TUR)
Muge Topsel (TUR)
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Basak Eraydin (1WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)Hazal Karaaliler (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Khristina Kazimova (UKR)Muge Topsel (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ganna Akhinko (UKR)Asya Sehovic (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nikki Luttikhuis (WC) ()Irem Talya Koken (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pamela Boyanov (AUS)Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Annely Pokras (WC) (EST)Imren Kurt (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]