WTA 10k Izmir, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Izmir, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Izmir, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2011-07-11Clay
OutdoorIzmir, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Izmir, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Bogdan (1) (ROU)Aleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFAleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)Maria Mokh (1) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFAna Bogdan (ROU)Ksenia Kirillova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)Sara Eccel (1) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria Mokh (Q) ()Melis Sezer (Q) (TUR)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKsenia Kirillova ()Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAna Bogdan (Q) (ROU)Lou Brouleau (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)Lea Tholey (1) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sara Eccel (Q) (ITA)Emma Flood (Q) (NOR)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Mokh ()Simona Dobra (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (TUR)Monika Sirilova (SVK)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (BUL)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ksenia Kirillova (Q) ()Ksenia Milevskaya (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (Q) (ROU)Diana Isaeva (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lou Brouleau (Q) (FRA)Micaela Moroni (Q) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)Maria-Letizia Zavagli (1) (ITA)3-6 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Lea Tholey (FRA)Nilgen Ahmetspahic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Eccel (ITA)Agni Stefanou (GRC)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Emma Flood (WC) (NOR)Idil Haciraifoglu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Simona Dobra (4) (CZE)Eugeniya Pashkova (4) ()4-6 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Mokh (WC) ()Selenay Heper (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Monika Sirilova (SVK)Huliya Velieva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (LL) (TUR)Anna Velica (LL) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (5) (BUL)Elena Kulikova (5) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (Q) (FRA)Yulia Kulikova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ksenia Milevskaya (Q) (BLR)Burcu Tari (Q) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Kirillova ()Ganna Piven (UKR)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (6) (ROU)Martina Kubicikova (6) (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Isaeva ()Busra Kayrun (TUR)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Micaela Moroni (Q) (ITA)Sultan Gonen (Q) (TUR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (FRA)Anastasia Mukhametova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElena Kulikova (3) ()
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Ksenia Kirillova (3) ()
Ganna Piven (UKR)
6-4 6-3
SFKsenia Kirillova (1) ()
Ganna Piven (UKR)
Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
WO
SFElena Kulikova ()
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-2 7-5
QFSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Manon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Alice Bacquie (FRA)
6-3 6-3
QFKsenia Kirillova (3) ()
Ganna Piven (UKR)
Amina Berdieva (3) (RUS)
Huliya Velieva ()
6-1 6-3
QFSultan Gonen (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Diana Isaeva ()
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
6-4 6-0
QFElena Kulikova ()
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Bye
R16Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Monika Sirilova (SVK)
Marta Smiechowska (POL)
6-2 6-4
R16Ksenia Kirillova (3) ()
Ganna Piven (UKR)
Bye
R16Amina Berdieva (RUS)
Huliya Velieva ()
Adreanna Christopoulou ()
Agni Stefanou (GRC)
6-3 6-2
R16Sultan Gonen (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Selenay Heper (TUR)
Burcu Tari (TUR)
6-3 6-0
R16Diana Isaeva ()
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Maria Mokh ()
Anastasia Mukhametova ()
3-6 7-6(4) [10-7]
R16Lou Brouleau (FRA)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
Micaela Moroni (ITA)
Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)
6-0 7-6(2)
R16Elena Kulikova ()
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ksenia Milevskaya (1) (BLR)Amina Berdieva (1) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ana Bogdan (2) (ROU)Tamari Tskhakaia (2) (GEO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Manon Arcangioli (3) (FRA)Anna Velica (3) (SWE)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Micaela Moroni (ITA)Chiara Quattrone (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lea Tholey (FRA)Victoria Jorjoliani (GEO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sara Eccel (ITA)Emiliya Gadzhieva ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yulia Kulikova (RUS)Adreanna Christopoulou ()7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maria Mokh ()Alice Bacquie (FRA)6-7(1) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Milevskaya (1) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Amina Berdieva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ana Bogdan (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tamari Tskhakaia (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Velica (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Manon Arcangioli (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Micaela Moroni (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chiara Quattrone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lea Tholey (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Victoria Jorjoliani (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Emiliya Gadzhieva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sara Eccel (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Adreanna Christopoulou ()Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yulia Kulikova (RUS)Ege Kurtoglu (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alice Bacquie (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria Mokh ()Marta Smiechowska (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]