WTA 10k Izmir, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Izmir, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Izmir, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2012-06-25Hard
OutdoorIzmir, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Izmir, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYuliya Kalabina (6) ()Bermet Duvanaeva (6) (KGZ)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFYuliya Kalabina (6) ()Ana Bogdan (6) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFBermet Duvanaeva (3) (KGZ)Teodora Mircic (3) (SRB)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFYuliya Kalabina (1) ()Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAna Bogdan (4) (ROU)Agni Stefanou (4) (GRC)6-7(2) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFBermet Duvanaeva (5) (KGZ)Stephanie Scimone (5) (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFTeodora Mircic (Q) (SRB)Melissa Sehovic (Q) (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)Johanna Hyoty (1) (FIN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Yuliya Kalabina (WC) ()Melis Bayraktaroglu (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (4) (ROU)Abbie Myers (4) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Agni Stefanou (GRC)Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephanie Scimone (5) (ITA)Martina Caciotti (5) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Bermet Duvanaeva (Q) (KGZ)Marina Zhurba (Q) (UKR)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Melissa Sehovic (Q) (BIH)Daria Glushich (Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Teodora Mircic (SRB)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)Yuliya Alexsandrova (1) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Johanna Hyoty (SE) (FIN)Corina Jaeger (SE) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Melis Bayraktaroglu (WC) (TUR)Irem Talya Koken (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuliya Kalabina ()Julie Tringa (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (4) (ROU)Nilay Gizem Altay (4) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Abbie Myers (Q) (AUS)Manon Provost (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)Yagmur Akdemir (TUR)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Agni Stefanou (Q) (GRC)Julia Zakharova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephanie Scimone (5) (ITA)Selenay Heper (5) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Caciotti (Q) (ITA)Stefana Andrei (Q) (ROU)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Zhurba (UKR)Imane Maelle Kocher ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)Ella Leivo (FIN)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Melissa Sehovic (7WC) (BIH)Seda Arantekin (7WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Glushich (Q) (RUS)Sena Lara Nural (Q) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)Hazal Unlugenc (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (SRB)Busra Kayrun (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAna Bogdan (1) (ROU)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Abbie Myers (1) (AUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-3 3-0 Retired
SFAbbie Myers (1) (AUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Johanna Hyoty (1) (FIN)
Ella Leivo (FIN)
WO
SFAna Bogdan (4) (ROU)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Bermet Duvanaeva (4) (KGZ)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
6-4 6-2
QFAbbie Myers (1) (AUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Stefana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Milena Zubkov (TUR)
6-3 6-2
QFJohanna Hyoty (3) (FIN)
Ella Leivo (FIN)
Yuliya Kalabina (3) ()
Julia Zakharova (RUS)
WO
QFBermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Daria Glushich (RUS)
Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)
6-4 6-4
QFAna Bogdan (ROU)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Stephanie Scimone (ITA)
WO
R16Abbie Myers (1) (AUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Yuliya Alexsandrova (1) (RUS)
Agni Stefanou (GRC)
6-1 6-3
R16Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Milena Zubkov (TUR)
Busra Kayrun (TUR)
Hazal Unlugenc (TUR)
5-7 6-2 [10-8]
R16Johanna Hyoty (3) (FIN)
Ella Leivo (FIN)
Selenay Heper (3) (TUR)
Irem Talya Koken (TUR)
6-0 6-3
R16Yuliya Kalabina ()
Julia Zakharova (RUS)
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)
Marina Zhurba (UKR)
7-5 6-2
R16Daria Glushich (RUS)
Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)
Nilay Gizem Altay (TUR)
Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR)
6-1 6-4
R16Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Natalie Handler (ISR)
Sofia Mitrokhin (ISR)
6-0 6-1
R16Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Sena Lara Nural (TUR)
Melissa Sehovic (BIH)
6-0 6-0
R16Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Stephanie Scimone (ITA)
Yagmur Akdemir (TUR)
Kate Zueva (UKR)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Manon Provost (1) (FRA)Milena Zubkov (1) (TUR)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nilay Gizem Altay (TUR)Jelena Trailovic (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Melissa Sehovic (WC) (BIH)Tulin Dagilmisgul (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Zakharova (RUS)Sofia Mitrokhin (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stefana Andrei (ROU)Esen Kokce (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Corina Jaeger (SUI)Alona Fomina (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daria Glushich (RUS)Breanna Tilly (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marina Zhurba (UKR)Natasa Trailovic (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Milena Zubkov (1) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Manon Provost (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jelena Trailovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nilay Gizem Altay (TUR)Nur Gulsan Bicen (TUR)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tulin Dagilmisgul (WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Melissa Sehovic (BIH)Kate Zueva (UKR)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sofia Mitrokhin (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julia Zakharova (RUS)Natalie Handler (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefana Andrei (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Esen Kokce (TUR)Mina Saygi (TUR)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alona Fomina (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Corina Jaeger (SUI)Chiara Quattrone (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Breanna Tilly (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Daria Glushich (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marina Zhurba (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Natasa Trailovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]