WTA 10k Izmir, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Izmir, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Izmir, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2012-05-21Hard
OutdoorIzmir, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Izmir, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBasak Eraydin (TUR)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFBasak Eraydin (TUR)Maria Jespersen ()7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFBeatrice Cedermark (6) (SWE)Eri Hozumi (6) (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFBasak Eraydin (TUR)Natalia Siedliska (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria Jespersen (3) ()Nadia Abdala (3) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFEri Hozumi (6) (JPN)Sylwia Zagorska (6) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFBeatrice Cedermark (SWE)Sultan Gonen (TUR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Basak Eraydin (TUR)Julia Parasyuk ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Natalia Siedliska (POL)Stephanie Scimone (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Nadia Abdala (3) (MEX)Milena Zubkov (3) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Jespersen (Q) ()Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Eri Hozumi (6) (JPN)Martina Caciotti (6) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Seda Arantekin (TUR)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Beatrice Cedermark (8) (SWE)Lisa-Maria Moser (8) (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Sultan Gonen (TUR)Barbara Luz (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Parasyuk (Q) ()Anette Munozova (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (POL)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Stephanie Scimone (Q) (ITA)Anna Vasilyeva (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nadia Abdala (3) (MEX)Sabrina Bamburac (3) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Milena Zubkov (WC) (TUR)Natasha Starling (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Jespersen ()Yagmur Akdemir (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (Q) (ESP)Yana Sizikova (Q) ()5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (6) (JPN)Isil Ileri (6) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Caciotti (ITA)Busra Kayrun (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Seda Arantekin (TUR)Idil Ozdamar (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Tea Faber (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (8) (AUT)Tulin Dagilmisgul (8) (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Beatrice Cedermark (WC) (SWE)Skye Hopper (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sultan Gonen (TUR)Alexandra Kazanova (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Barbara Luz (PRT)Ivette Lopez (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNatalia Siedliska (1) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Nadia Abdala (1) (MEX)
Yana Sizikova ()
6-4 6-3
SFNatalia Siedliska (1) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (1) (ESP)
Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
6-3 6-2
SFNadia Abdala (3) (MEX)
Yana Sizikova ()
Seda Arantekin (3) (TUR)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
6-3 6-2
QFNatalia Siedliska (1) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Maria Jespersen (1) ()
Anette Munozova (SWE)
6-2 6-4
QFAinhoa Atucha Gomez (4) (ESP)
Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
Tea Faber (4) (CRO)
Stephanie Scimone (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFSeda Arantekin (TUR)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
Fiona Codino (FRA)
Ege Kurtoglu (TUR)
6-1 6-3
QFNadia Abdala (MEX)
Yana Sizikova ()
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
Natasha Starling (GBR)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Natalia Siedliska (1) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Bye
R16Maria Jespersen ()
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Skye Hopper (AUS)
Milena Zubkov (TUR)
6-1 5-7 [10-1]
R16Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (4) (ESP)
Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
Bye
R16Tea Faber (CRO)
Stephanie Scimone (ITA)
Alexandra Kazanova (RUS)
Anna Vasilyeva (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Fiona Codino (FRA)
Ege Kurtoglu (TUR)
Bye
R16Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
Bye
R16Ivette Lopez (MEX)
Natasha Starling (GBR)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Nadia Abdala (MEX)
Yana Sizikova ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Barbara Luz (1) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Kazanova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Anna Vasilyeva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Idil Ozdamar (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anette Munozova (SWE)Ege Kurtoglu (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maria Jespersen ()Nur Gulsan Bicen (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]