WTA 10k Itapema, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Itapema, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Itapema, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2010-09-13Clay
OutdoorItapema, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Itapema, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRoxane Vaisemberg (6) (BRA)Marie Elise Casares (6) (ECU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
SFMarie Elise Casares (ECU)Natalia Cheng (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFRoxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFNatalia Cheng (BRA)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMarie Elise Casares (4) (ECU)Carla Lucero (4) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFNatasha Lotuffo (BRA)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFRoxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Carla Forte (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Natalia Cheng (1) (BRA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (WC) (BRA)Mariah Plauth (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Carla Lucero (4) (ARG)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (4) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Marie Elise Casares (WC) (ECU)Priscila Garcia (WC) (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)Stefania Haddad (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Nathalia Rossi (BRA)Karina Souza (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Carla Forte (5) (BRA)Monique Albuquerque (5) (BRA)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (Q) (BRA)Marina Cernea (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)Bianca Bonotto (1) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalia Cheng (BRA)Natalia Perepadenko (ESP)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Mariah Plauth (WC) (BRA)Maria Vitoria Beirao (WC) (BRA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (Q) (BRA)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Carla Lucero (4) (ARG)Isabela Miro (4) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (Q) (BRA)Giovanna Tomita (Q) (BRA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Priscila Garcia (Q) (BRA)Manoela Corbellini Chiacchio (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie Elise Casares (Q) (ECU)Sofia Kelbert (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Natasha Lotuffo (8) (BRA)Emilia Yorio (8) (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefania Haddad (WC) (BRA)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (WC) (BRA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Karina Souza (LL) (BRA)Karina Saeri Ono (LL) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (BRA)Eduarda Piai (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Monique Albuquerque (5) (BRA)Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (5) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Carla Forte (BRA)Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Cernea (BRA)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (Q) (BRA)Eduarda Nardi Dos Santos (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMonique Albuquerque (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Natalia Cheng (BRA)
6-3 6-3
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Natalia Cheng (BRA)
Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (1) (BRA)
Isabela Miro (BRA)
6-3 6-1
SFMonique Albuquerque (4) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (4) (BRA)
Stefania Haddad (BRA)
6-0 6-1
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Natalia Cheng (BRA)
Flavia Dechandt Araujo (1) (BRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFGabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (3) (BRA)
Isabela Miro (BRA)
Marie Elise Casares (3) (ECU)
Karina Souza (BRA)
6-1 3-6 [10-8]
QFJulianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA)
Stefania Haddad (BRA)
Maria Vitoria Beirao (BRA)
Mariah Plauth (BRA)
6-4 6-2
QFMonique Albuquerque (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Sofia Kelbert (BRA)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Natalia Cheng (BRA)
Bye
R16Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)
Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (3) (BRA)
Isabela Miro (BRA)
Bye
R16Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
Karina Souza (BRA)
Bye
R16Maria Vitoria Beirao (BRA)
Mariah Plauth (BRA)
Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)
Natalia Perepadenko (ESP)
7-5 3-6 [13-11]
R16Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA)
Stefania Haddad (BRA)
Bye
R16Sofia Kelbert (BRA)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Monique Albuquerque (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bianca Bonotto (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Marina Cernea (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Manoela Corbellini Chiacchio (BRA)Karina Saeri Ono (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Christiana Vieira (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sofia Kelbert (BRA)Nicole Buitoni (BRA)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eduarda Nardi Dos Santos (BRA)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)6-2 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Bianca Bonotto (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marina Cernea (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Manoela Corbellini Chiacchio (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Karina Saeri Ono (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giovanna Tomita (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Christiana Vieira (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sofia Kelbert (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nicole Buitoni (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eduarda Nardi Dos Santos (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]