WTA 10k Istanbul, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The 10k Istanbul, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Istanbul, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2001-01-29Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Istanbul, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMelinda Czink (Q) (HUN)Magdelena Zdenovcova (Q) (CZE)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFMelinda Czink (Q) (HUN)Radoslava Topalova (Q) (BUL)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFMagdelena Zdenovcova (3) (CZE)Raluca Ciochina (3) ()7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMelinda Czink (1) (HUN)Ioana Gaspar (1) (ROU)7-6(7) 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFRadoslava Topalova (Q) (BUL)Olga Borisova (Q) (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFMagdelena Zdenovcova (6) (CZE)Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (6) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFRaluca Ciochina (8) ()Lucie Steflova (8) (CZE)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Ioana Gaspar (1) (ROU)Svetlana Mossiakova (1) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Melinda Czink (Q) (HUN)Laura Bao (Q) (SUI)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Olga Borisova (4) (BLR)Marina Lazarovska (4) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Radoslava Topalova (Q) (BUL)Martina Babakova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (6) (RUS)Marijana Kovacevic (6) (CRO)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)Stefanie Weis (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Lucie Steflova (8) (CZE)Ines Heise (8) (GER)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Raluca Ciochina (Q) ()Susanne Wild (Q) (GER)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ioana Gaspar (1) (ROU)Kathrin Woerle (1) ()3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Svetlana Mossiakova (LL) ()Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (LL) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Melinda Czink (Q) (HUN)Iryna Kuryanovich (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Bao (WC) (SUI)Ismet-Duygu Aksit-Oal (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Lazarovska (4) ()Ljiljana Nanusevic (4) ()7-6(7) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Olga Borisova (BLR)Bianca Cremer (GER)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Radoslava Topalova (Q) (BUL)Martina Strussova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Babakova (Q) (SVK)Jovana Stanisljevic (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (6) (RUS)Silvia Hegedis (6) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marijana Kovacevic (CRO)Elena Yaryshka (BLR)0-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefanie Weis (GER)Marylene Losey (SUI)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)Marina Petrovic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucie Steflova (8) (CZE)Merve Asimgil (8) (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ines Heise (GER)Aleksandra Vucenovic ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Susanne Wild (Q) (GER)Pemra Ozgen (Q) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Raluca Ciochina ()Magda Mihalache (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIsmet-Duygu Aksit-Oal (TUR)
Elena Yaryshka (BLR)
Maria Kondratieva ()
Svetlana Mossiakova ()
3-6
SFIsmet-Duygu Aksit-Oal (TUR)
Elena Yaryshka (BLR)
Laura Bao (SUI)
Marylene Losey (SUI)
6-1 6-1
SFMaria Kondratieva ()
Svetlana Mossiakova ()
Susanne Wild (GER)
Kathrin Woerle ()
7-5 6-4
QFIsmet-Duygu Aksit-Oal (1) (TUR)
Elena Yaryshka (BLR)
Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (1) (RUS)
Magda Mihalache (ROU)
6-4 6-1
QFLaura Bao (SUI)
Marylene Losey (SUI)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
6-4 6-2
QFMaria Kondratieva ()
Svetlana Mossiakova ()
Lucie Steflova (CZE)
Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)
WO
QFSusanne Wild (GER)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Marina Lazarovska ()
Lucia Tallova (SVK)
6-0 6-4
R16Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (1) (RUS)
Magda Mihalache (ROU)
Marina Petrovic (1) ()
Aleksandra Vucenovic ()
WO
R16Ismet-Duygu Aksit-Oal (TUR)
Elena Yaryshka (BLR)
Leonne Muller Van Moppe ()
Radoslava Topalova (BUL)
6-1 6-3
R16Laura Bao (4) (SUI)
Marylene Losey (SUI)
Marijana Kovacevic (4) (CRO)
Stefanie Weis (GER)
5-7 7-5 6-3
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (Q) (BLR)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
Martina Babakova (Q) (SVK)
Martina Strussova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Lucie Steflova (CZE)
Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)
Raluca Ciochina ()
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Maria Kondratieva ()
Svetlana Mossiakova ()
Ljiljana Nanusevic ()
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
6-1 1-2 Retired
R16Susanne Wild (GER)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Merve Asimgil (TUR)
Daniela Cocos ()
6-4 6-2
R16Marina Lazarovska (Q) ()
Lucia Tallova (SVK)
Olga Borisova (Q) (BLR)
Stela Penciu (TUR)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Susanne Wild (GER)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Svetlana Mossiakova ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Martina Strussova (3) (SVK)Kateryna Bondarenko (3) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Olga Borisova (BLR)Jovana Stanisljevic ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Radoslava Topalova (8) (BUL)Ljiljana Nanusevic (8) ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martina Babakova (SVK)Daniela Cocos ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Melinda Czink (5) (HUN)Antonia Steinmetz (5) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kathrin Woerle ()Tanja Schugt (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Susanne Wild (1) (GER)Maja Mlakar (1) (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)Sarah Dinkelmann (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Nives Culum (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Svetlana Mossiakova (WC) ()Sirma-Aysen Bingeli (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Strussova (3) (SVK)Daria Potapova (3) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Bondarenko (WC) (UKR)Yasemin Elgi (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jovana Stanisljevic ()Deniz Atas (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olga Borisova (BLR)Lucia Tallova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ljiljana Nanusevic (8) ()Daniela Groseanu (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Radoslava Topalova (BUL)Monica Mastan ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniela Cocos (WC) ()Zeynep Seval (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martina Babakova (SVK)Alexandra Kravets (UKR)6-2 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Melinda Czink (5) (HUN)Maria Kondratieva (5) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Antonia Steinmetz ()Leonne Muller Van Moppe ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tanja Schugt (GER)Maria Kravcenko ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kathrin Woerle ()Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Iryna Kuryanovich (1) (BLR)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
Tanja Schugt (1) (GER)
Antonia Steinmetz ()
8-3
Q1Olga Borisova (BLR)
Stela Penciu (TUR)
Maria Kravcenko ()
Tadeja Sibila ()
8-4
Q2Tanja Schugt (1) (GER)
Antonia Steinmetz ()
Bye
Q2Iryna Kuryanovich (3) (BLR)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
Deniz Atas (3) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
8-4
Q2Maria Kravcenko ()
Tadeja Sibila ()
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)
8-4
Q2Olga Borisova (BLR)
Stela Penciu (TUR)
Bye