WTA 10k Istanbul, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Istanbul, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Istanbul, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2012-08-13Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Istanbul, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMari Tanaka (JPN)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFMari Tanaka (JPN)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFYuuki Tanaka (JPN)Kanae Hisami (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMari Tanaka (JPN)Rishika Sunkara (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFPeangtarn Plipuech (Q) (THA)Sowjanya Bavisetti (Q) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYuuki Tanaka (JPN)Ana Bogdan (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFKanae Hisami (7) (JPN)Indy De Vroome (7) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Mari Tanaka (1) (JPN)Erika Takao (1) (JPN)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Rishika Sunkara (IND)Elisabeth Fournier (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (4) (IND)Sabina Sharipova (4) (UZB)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuuki Tanaka (8Q) (JPN)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (8Q) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (ROU)Ipek Soylu (TUR)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Kanae Hisami (7) (JPN)Gulben Guldas (7) (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Indy De Vroome (WC) (NLD)Busra Kayrun (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Erika Takao (1) (JPN)Irem Talya Koken (1) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Mari Tanaka (JPN)Ekaterina Pushkareva ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Elisabeth Fournier (Q) (CAN)Anette Munozova (Q) (SWE)7-6(6) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Rishika Sunkara (IND)Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (4) (UZB)Remi Tezuka (4) (JPN)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sowjanya Bavisetti (Q) (IND)Sofia Dmitrieva (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Sultan Gonen (TUR)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Kyra Shroff (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (8Q) (ESP)Abbie Myers (8Q) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)Seda Arantekin (TUR)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (ROU)Viktoryia Mun (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ipek Soylu (WC) (TUR)Melis Sezer (WC) (TUR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kanae Hisami (7) (JPN)Elena Jetcheva (7) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gulben Guldas (WC) (TUR)Milena Zubkov (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Busra Kayrun (WC) (TUR)Nana Miyakawa (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (NLD)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FErika Takao (1) (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
2-6 7-6(1) [10-3]
SFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Mari Tanaka (1) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
6-2 6-3
SFErika Takao (3) (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Huliya Velieva (3) ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
6-3 6-1
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Seda Arantekin (1) (TUR)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
6-2 6-1
QFMari Tanaka (4) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Basak Eraydin (4) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
4-6 6-1 [12-10]
QFHuliya Velieva (WC) ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Sowjanya Bavisetti (WC) (IND)
Ekaterina Pushkareva ()
7-6(5) 6-4
QFErika Takao (WC) (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Aysenur Durmus (WC) (TUR)
Gulben Guldas (TUR)
6-1 6-4
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Kyra Shroff (1) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Basak Eraydin (4) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Anette Munozova (4) (SWE)
Milena Zubkov (TUR)
6-1 6-2
R16Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Kamilla Farhad (AZE)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-3 6-1
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Ekaterina Pushkareva ()
Emiliya Gadzhieva ()
Viktoryia Mun (BLR)
6-3 6-1
R16Huliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
6-3 1-6 [10-4]
R16Aysenur Durmus (WC) (TUR)
Gulben Guldas (TUR)
Selenay Heper (WC) (TUR)
Irem Talya Koken (TUR)
6-2 6-1
R16Erika Takao (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Nana Miyakawa (AUS)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)Victoria Vorontsova (1) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Milena Zubkov (2) (TUR)Vasilisa Aponasenko (2) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sofia Dmitrieva (3) (RUS)Emiliya Gadzhieva (3) ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nana Miyakawa (4WC) (AUS)Cemre Anil (4WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anette Munozova (SWE)Izel Ece Yilmaz (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)Burcu Tari (TUR)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Viktoryia Mun (BLR)Zeynep Ates (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Elena Jetcheva ()Alona Shubina (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)Kamilla Farhad (AZE)4-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Milena Zubkov (2) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vasilisa Aponasenko (WC) (RUS)Aysenur Durmus (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emiliya Gadzhieva (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)Selenay Heper (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cemre Anil (4WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nana Miyakawa (AUS)Ekin Bahitli (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anette Munozova (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Izel Ece Yilmaz (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Burcu Tari (WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zeynep Ates (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Viktoryia Mun (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elena Jetcheva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alona Shubina (UKR)Mariam Mujiri (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]