WTA 10k Istanbul, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Istanbul, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Istanbul, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2013-07-22Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Istanbul, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMelis Sezer (3) (TUR)Basak Eraydin (3) (TUR)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFMelis Sezer (5) (TUR)Anastasia Frolova (5) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFBasak Eraydin (TUR)Agni Stefanou (GRC)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasia Frolova (Q) ()Dunja Stamenkovic (Q) (SRB)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFMelis Sezer (3) (TUR)Hiroko Kuwata (3) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAgni Stefanou (GRC)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFBasak Eraydin (Q) (TUR)Ayla Aksu (Q) (TUR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Dunja Stamenkovic (Q) (SRB)Sabina Elena Preda (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Frolova (WC) ()Aysenur Durmus (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (3) (TUR)Stefana Andrei (3) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Hiroko Kuwata (Q) (JPN)Pamela Boyanov (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Anita Husaric (8) (BIH)Anastasiya Saitova (8) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Agni Stefanou (GRC)Julia Stamatova (BUL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Ayla Aksu (Q) (TUR)Stephanie Theiler (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Basak Eraydin (TUR)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dunja Stamenkovic (1) (SRB)Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)Esen Kokce (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Aysenur Durmus (WC) (TUR)Seda Arantekin (WC) (TUR)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Anastasia Frolova ()Yagmur Akdemir (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (3) (TUR)Stamatia Fafaliou (3) (GRC)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Stefana Andrei (ROU)Josephine Hofmann ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Pamela Boyanov (AUS)Melissa Sehovic (BIH)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (Q) (JPN)Muazzez Demirci (Q) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Saitova (8) ()Deeon Mladin (8) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (WC) (BIH)Oyku Boz (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Agni Stefanou (GRC)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (7) (TUR)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (7) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Theiler (SUI)Naz Karagoz (TUR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Fang Ying Xun (WC) (CHN)Irem Talya Koken (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (Q) (TUR)Camila Aguirri (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDia Evtimova (1) (BUL)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Khristina Kazimova (1) (UKR)
Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)
7-5 6-3
SFDia Evtimova (1) (BUL)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Ayla Aksu (1) (TUR)
Naz Karagoz (TUR)
6-0 6-4
SFKhristina Kazimova (4) (UKR)
Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)
Cemre Anil (4) (TUR)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
6-3 6-3
QFDia Evtimova (1) (BUL)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Hiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)
Nana Miyakawa (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFAyla Aksu (3) (TUR)
Naz Karagoz (TUR)
Stefana Andrei (3) (ROU)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
6-3 1-6 [10-7]
QFCemre Anil (4) (TUR)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Deeon Mladin (4) (AUS)
Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)
6-3 6-4
QFKhristina Kazimova (UKR)
Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)
Pamela Boyanov (AUS)
Marisa Gianotti (AUS)
7-6(4) 7-6(6)
R16Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Bye
R16Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Nana Miyakawa (AUS)
Camila Aguirri (ARG)
Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)
6-7(1) 7-6(4) [10-3]
R16Stefana Andrei (3) (ROU)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Bye
R16Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Naz Karagoz (TUR)
Yagmur Akdemir (TUR)
Victoria Ocheva ()
6-2 6-4
R16Cemre Anil (4) (TUR)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Bye
R16Deeon Mladin (AUS)
Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)
Aysenur Durmus (TUR)
Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Pamela Boyanov (AUS)
Marisa Gianotti (AUS)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
Melissa Sehovic (BIH)
6-3 6-3
R16Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dunja Stamenkovic (1) (SRB)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (1) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pamela Boyanov (2) (AUS)Cemre Anil (2) (TUR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Marisa Gianotti (AUS)Nana Miyakawa (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Josephine Hofmann ()Izel Ece Yilmaz (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Deeon Mladin (AUS)Victoria Ocheva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ayla Aksu (TUR)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)6-2 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Camila Aguirri (ARG)Maria Schneider ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Muazzez Demirci (TUR)Birdem Oz (TUR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dunja Stamenkovic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Tea Faber (CRO)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cemre Anil (2) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Pamela Boyanov (AUS)Lujza Ryskova (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nana Miyakawa (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marisa Gianotti (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Izel Ece Yilmaz (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Josephine Hofmann ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Deeon Mladin (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Victoria Ocheva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ayla Aksu (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Khristina Kazimova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Camila Aguirri (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria Schneider ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Birdem Oz (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Muazzez Demirci (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]