WTA 10k Istanbul, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Istanbul, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Istanbul, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2012-07-16Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Istanbul, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBasak Eraydin (5) (TUR)Yuliya Kalabina (5) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFYuliya Kalabina (1) ()Mari Tanaka (1) (JPN)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
SFBasak Eraydin (Q) (TUR)Polina Leykina (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMari Tanaka (1) (JPN)Elena Cerezo Codina (1) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFYuliya Kalabina ()Agni Stefanou (GRC)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFPolina Leykina ()Alix Collombon (FRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFBasak Eraydin (Q) (TUR)Akari Inoue (Q) (JPN)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Mari Tanaka (1) (JPN)Elisabeth Fournier (1) (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena Cerezo Codina (Q) (ESP)Miyabi Inoue (Q) (JPN)2-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Agni Stefanou (GRC)Seda Arantekin (TUR)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Yuliya Kalabina (Q) ()Ipek Soylu (Q) (TUR)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Alix Collombon (FRA)Yuka Higuchi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Polina Leykina (Q) ()Yurina Koshino (Q) (JPN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Akari Inoue (Q) (JPN)Catherine Chantraine (Q) (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Basak Eraydin (Q) (TUR)Kaori Onishi (Q) (JPN)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Mari Tanaka (1) (JPN)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (1) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Elisabeth Fournier (SE) (CAN)Yana Sizikova (SE) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Cerezo Codina (Q) (ESP)Melissa Sehovic (Q) (BIH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Despoina Vogasari (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Agni Stefanou (4) (GRC)Julia Stamatova (4) (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Seda Arantekin (TUR)Jeannine Prentner (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ipek Soylu (WC) (TUR)Hazal Unlugenc (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuliya Kalabina ()Linda Mair (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuka Higuchi (8) (JPN)Diana Stomlega (8) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alix Collombon (FRA)Pei-Chi Lee ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (WC) ()Naz Karagoz (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yurina Koshino (JPN)Natia Gegia (GEO)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Akari Inoue (6) (JPN)Kazusa Ito (6) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (Q) (BEL)Gulben Guldas (Q) (TUR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Kaori Onishi (Q) (JPN)Kana Daniel (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (Q) (TUR)Hirono Watanabe (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYurina Koshino (1) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Akari Inoue (1) (JPN)
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
7-5 6-7(2) [10-8]
SFYurina Koshino (1) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Seda Arantekin (1) (TUR)
Despoina Vogasari (GRC)
6-3 6-2
SFAkari Inoue (4) (JPN)
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
Basak Eraydin (4) (TUR)
Yana Sizikova ()
7-5 6-4
QFYurina Koshino (1) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Naz Karagoz (1) (TUR)
Muge Topsel (TUR)
6-3 6-2
QFSeda Arantekin (TUR)
Despoina Vogasari (GRC)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Chia Hsien Yang ()
7-5 4-6 [10-6]
QFBasak Eraydin (TUR)
Yana Sizikova ()
Busra Kayrun (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
1-6 7-5 [10-6]
QFAkari Inoue (JPN)
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
Natia Gegia (GEO)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Yurina Koshino (1) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Elisabeth Fournier (1) (CAN)
Deeon Mladin (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Naz Karagoz (TUR)
Muge Topsel (TUR)
Linda Mair (ITA)
Jeannine Prentner (AUT)
5-7 6-2 [10-8]
R16Pei-Chi Lee (3) ()
Chia Hsien Yang ()
Yuka Higuchi (3) (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
6-1 4-6 [11-9]
R16Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Despoina Vogasari (GRC)
Kamilla Farhad (AZE)
Irem Talya Koken (TUR)
6-4 6-1
R16Busra Kayrun (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Gulben Guldas (TUR)
Hazal Unlugenc (TUR)
6-2 6-1
R16Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Yana Sizikova ()
Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)
Zeynep Saricam (TUR)
6-2 6-1
R16Natia Gegia (GEO)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Diana Stomlega (ROU)
6-2 7-5
R16Akari Inoue (JPN)
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Kazusa Ito (JPN)
2-6 6-1 [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Polina Leykina (1) ()Olga Parres Azcoitia (1) (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kaori Onishi (2) (JPN)Ioana Posirca (2) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kana Daniel (3) (JPN)Chia Hsien Yang (3) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Akari Inoue (4) (JPN)Shakhlo Saidova (4) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ipek Soylu (TUR)Ivana Vukovic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Catherine Chantraine (6) (BEL)Busra Kayrun (6) (TUR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Elena Cerezo Codina (7) (ESP)Silvia Fuentes Perez (7) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hirono Watanabe (8) (JPN)Burcu Tari (8) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Polina Leykina (1) ()Khrystsina Kandratsiuk (1) (BLR)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal ()WO[H2H]
Q2Kaori Onishi (2) (JPN)Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh (2) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ioana Posirca (ROU)Kamilla Farhad (AZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kana Daniel (3) (JPN)Tamari Chalaganidze (3) (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chia Hsien Yang ()Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Akari Inoue (4) (JPN)Elena Maltseva (4) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shakhlo Saidova ()Ekin Bahitli (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivana Vukovic (5) ()Nikola Horakova (5) (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q2Ipek Soylu (TUR)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Catherine Chantraine (6) (BEL)Sadafmoh Tolibova (6) (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Busra Kayrun (TUR)Anna Velica (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elena Cerezo Codina (7) (ESP)Anastasiya Zablotskaya (7) (BLR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hirono Watanabe (8) (JPN)Irem Karamanoglu (8) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Burcu Tari (WC) (TUR)Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Polina Leykina (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Khrystsina Kandratsiuk (BLR)Katharina Blik (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal ()Izel Ece Yilmaz (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kaori Onishi (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh (RUS)Selenay Heper (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ioana Posirca (ROU)Ana M Sanchez (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kamilla Farhad (AZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kana Daniel (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)Skye Hopper (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chia Hsien Yang ()Deeon Mladin (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Akari Inoue (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Maltseva ()Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ekin Bahitli (TUR)Zeynep Saricam (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shakhlo Saidova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Horakova (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Vukovic ()Ilayda Yondem (TUR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)Yasmine Ince (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ipek Soylu (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Catherine Chantraine (6) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Velica (SWE)Besarta Avdullahi (SWE)3-6 6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Busra Kayrun (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Cerezo Codina (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Zablotskaya (BLR)Philippa Tepper (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rocio Martin Fernandez (WC) (ESP)Mina Guner Karamercan (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hirono Watanabe (8) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irem Karamanoglu (WC) (TUR)Petek Naz Yaver (WC) (TUR)WO[H2H]
Q3Burcu Tari (WC) (TUR)Irem Talya Koken (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cemre Anil (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]