WTA 10k Istanbul, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Istanbul, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Istanbul, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2013-07-01Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Istanbul, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNuria Parrizas-Diaz (SE) (ESP)Caroline Romeo (SE) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFCaroline Romeo (SE) (FRA)Polina Leykina (SE) ()2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (6) (ESP)Christina Shakovets (6) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFCaroline Romeo (1) (FRA)Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFPolina Leykina (4) ()Sandra Honigova (4) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (6) (ESP)Elizaveta Kulichkova (6) (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFChristina Shakovets (7) (GER)Dunja Stamenkovic (7) (SRB)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Stefana Andrei (1) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Caroline Romeo (SE) (FRA)Julia Stamatova (SE) (BUL)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Polina Leykina (4) ()Abbie Myers (4) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sandra Honigova (CZE)Michaela Frlicka (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (6) (ESP)Nicole Hoynaski (6) (AUS)2-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Elizaveta Kulichkova (Q) (RUS)Shelby Talcott (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Christina Shakovets (7) (GER)Maryna Kolb (7) (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Dunja Stamenkovic (Q) (SRB)Melis Bayraktaroglu (Q) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Eden D'oliveira (1) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Stefana Andrei (WC) (ROU)Gizem Melisa Ates (WC) (TUR)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (SE) (FRA)Jasmin Steinherr (SE) (GER)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (Q) (BUL)Lidziya Marozava (Q) (BLR)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (4) ()Daria Sapogova (4) (BLR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Abbie Myers (AUS)Nadiya Kolb (UKR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Honigova (CZE)Tea Faber (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Michaela Frlicka (GER)Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (6) (ESP)Cemre Anil (6) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicole Hoynaski (AUS)Melissa Sehovic (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Shelby Talcott (WC) (USA)Nur Gulsan Bicen (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Kulichkova (WC) (RUS)Irem Talya Koken (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Christina Shakovets (7) (GER)Camila Aguirri (7) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Maryna Kolb (Q) (UKR)Camille Goodman (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Melis Bayraktaroglu (Q) (TUR)Ekaterina Nikitina (Q) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)Yuka Higuchi (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPolina Leykina (1) ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Maryna Kolb (1) (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
7-6(2) 7-5
SFPolina Leykina (1) ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Cemre Anil (1) (TUR)
Daria Sapogova (BLR)
6-3 6-3
SFMaryna Kolb (4) (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (4) (GER)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
7-6(1) 6-3
QFPolina Leykina (1) ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (1) (RUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
1-6 7-6(4) [10-8]
QFCemre Anil (3) (TUR)
Daria Sapogova (BLR)
Stefana Andrei (3) (ROU)
Michaela Frlicka (GER)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFMaryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Eden D'oliveira ()
Shelby Talcott (USA)
6-2 6-1
QFChristina Shakovets (GER)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR)
Ena Kajevic ()
6-2 6-4
R16Polina Leykina (1) ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Bye
R16Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Tea Faber (CRO)
Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Stefana Andrei (3) (ROU)
Michaela Frlicka (GER)
Bye
R16Cemre Anil (TUR)
Daria Sapogova (BLR)
Camila Aguirri (ARG)
Selma Saran (BIH)
6-1 6-1
R16Eden D'oliveira ()
Shelby Talcott (USA)
Gizem Melisa Ates (TUR)
Irem Talya Koken (TUR)
6-1 6-2
R16Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Camille Goodman (GBR)
Alona Shubina (UKR)
6-2 6-1
R16Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR)
Ena Kajevic ()
Sandra Honigova (CZE)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Christina Shakovets (GER)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lidziya Marozava (1) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Melis Bayraktaroglu (2) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Camille Goodman (WC) (GBR)Barbara Guadalupe Urrutia (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)Smriti Joon (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Camila Aguirri (ARG)Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shelby Talcott (WC) (USA)Selma Saran (WC) (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eden D'oliveira ()Alona Shubina (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maryna Kolb (UKR)Ena Kajevic ()7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]