WTA 10k Istanbul, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Istanbul, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Istanbul, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2012-06-18Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Istanbul, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYuliya Kalabina (7) ()Ksenia Kirillova (7) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFYuliya Kalabina (Q) ()Johanna Hyoty (Q) (FIN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFKsenia Kirillova (5) ()Ana Bogdan (5) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJohanna Hyoty (Q) (FIN)Julia Stamatova (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFYuliya Kalabina (3) ()Bermet Duvanaeva (3) (KGZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAna Bogdan (5) (ROU)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (5) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFKsenia Kirillova (Q) ()Stefana Andrei (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Johanna Hyoty (1) (FIN)Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (BUL)Busra Kayrun (TUR)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Bermet Duvanaeva (3) (KGZ)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (3) (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuliya Kalabina (Q) ()Cemre Anil (Q) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (5) (ROU)Seda Arantekin (5) (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)Diana Isaeva ()2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Stefana Andrei (8) (ROU)Linda Mair (8) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ksenia Kirillova ()Ekaterina Pushkareva ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)Mina Saygi (1) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Johanna Hyoty (Q) (FIN)Polina Novoselova (Q) ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Busra Kayrun (TUR)Gulben Guldas (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Shakhlo Saidova ()2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Bermet Duvanaeva (3) (KGZ)Julia Zakharova (3) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)Marina Zhurba (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Cemre Anil (TUR)Ella Leivo (FIN)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuliya Kalabina ()Alona Fomina (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (5) (ROU)Abbie Myers (5) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Seda Arantekin (TUR)Hazal Unlugenc (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Isaeva (WC) ()Burcu Tari (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)Gulsah Cetin (TUR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Linda Mair (8) (ITA)Ekin Bahitli (8) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Stefana Andrei (Q) (ROU)Milena Zubkov (Q) (TUR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Pushkareva ()Irem Talya Koken (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ksenia Kirillova ()Nina Khrisanova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBeatriz Maria Martins Cecato (1) (BRA)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Diana Isaeva (1) ()
Ksenia Kirillova ()
6-1 7-6(7)
SFDiana Isaeva (1) ()
Ksenia Kirillova ()
Seda Arantekin (1) (TUR)
Gulsah Cetin (TUR)
6-3 6-1
SFBeatriz Maria Martins Cecato (4) (BRA)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Bermet Duvanaeva (4) (KGZ)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
6-3 7-5
QFDiana Isaeva (1) ()
Ksenia Kirillova ()
Cemre Anil (1) (TUR)
Milena Zubkov (TUR)
6-2 6-3
QFSeda Arantekin (3) (TUR)
Gulsah Cetin (TUR)
Johanna Hyoty (3) (FIN)
Ella Leivo (FIN)
6-4 6-1
QFBeatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFBermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
WO
R16Diana Isaeva (1) ()
Ksenia Kirillova ()
Bye
R16Cemre Anil (TUR)
Milena Zubkov (TUR)
Ekaterina Pushkareva ()
Marina Zhurba (UKR)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Johanna Hyoty (3) (FIN)
Ella Leivo (FIN)
Bye
R16Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Gulsah Cetin (TUR)
Gulben Guldas (TUR)
Hazal Unlugenc (TUR)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)
Busra Kayrun (TUR)
Mina Saygi (TUR)
6-3 6-2
R16Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Anastasia Putilina ()
Julia Zakharova (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Yuliya Kalabina ()
Nina Khrisanova (RUS)
6-0 6-4
R16Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Milena Zubkov (1) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Julia Zakharova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Irem Talya Koken (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Marina Zhurba (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Johanna Hyoty (FIN)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cemre Anil (TUR)Kate Zueva (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stefana Andrei (ROU)Anastasia Putilina ()7-6(5) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Polina Novoselova ()Skye Hopper (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]