WTA 10k Istanbul, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Istanbul, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Istanbul, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2011-05-02Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Istanbul, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSofia Kvatsabaia (1) (GEO)Ksenia Milevskaya (1) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFSofia Kvatsabaia (1) (GEO)Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFKsenia Milevskaya (4) (BLR)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (4) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (1) (GEO)Yana Orlova (1) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)Jasmin Steinherr (3) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFKsenia Milevskaya (BLR)Stephanie Scimone (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAndreea-Roxana Vaideanu (7) (ITA)Anja Prislan (7) (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (1) (GEO)Ana Bogdan (1) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yana Orlova (RUS)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)7-6(8) 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)Aselya Arginbayeva (3) (KAZ)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Jasmin Steinherr (GER)Huliya Velieva ()2-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Stephanie Scimone (8) (ITA)Karina Souza (8) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ksenia Milevskaya (Q) (BLR)Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (7) (ITA)Valeriya Strakhova (7) (UKR)6-0 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Anja Prislan (SLO)Ilinca Stoica (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (1) (GEO)Yekaterina Sagitova (1) (KAZ)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (WC) (ROU)Burcu Tari (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Ilge Alpay (GBR)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Yana Orlova (Q) (RUS)Aleksandra Romanova (Q) (RUS)7-6(2) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)Mary-Ann Balint (3) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Aselya Arginbayeva (Q) (KAZ)Andreea Istrate (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Huliya Velieva ()Seda Arantekin (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jasmin Steinherr (WC) (GER)Gulben Guldas (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Karina Souza (8) (BRA)Diana Isaeva (8) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Scimone (ITA)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA)Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Milevskaya (WC) (BLR)Gizem Melisa Ates (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (7) (ITA)Min Liu (7) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (WC) (UKR)Selenay Heper (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilinca Stoica (ROU)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (Q) (SLO)Anette Munozova (Q) (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Dessislava Mladenova (1) (BUL)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-2 6-2
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Seda Arantekin (1) (TUR)
Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA)
6-3 6-2
SFDessislava Mladenova (3) (BUL)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Ilinca Stoica (3) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Aselya Arginbayeva (1) (KAZ)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
WO
QFSeda Arantekin (TUR)
Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Burcu Tari (TUR)
6-4 6-4
QFIlinca Stoica (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
6-2 6-3
QFDessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Skye Hopper (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Bye
R16Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
Min Liu (CHN)
Millie Radovic (SRB)
6-4 6-1
R16Valeriya Strakhova (4) (UKR)
Burcu Tari (TUR)
Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (4) (ROU)
Diana Isaeva ()
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA)
Andreea Istrate (ROU)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-2 6-3
R16Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)
Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ)
6-2 6-4
R16Ilinca Stoica (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS)
Yana Orlova (RUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Skye Hopper (AUS)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Karina Souza (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yana Orlova (1) (RUS)Daniella Dominikovic (1) (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mary-Ann Balint (AUS)Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA)Skye Hopper (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andreea Istrate (ROU)Victoria Jorjoliani (GEO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aselya Arginbayeva (WC) (KAZ)Naz Karagoz (WC) (TUR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Min Liu (CHN)Ekin Bahitli (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anette Munozova (SWE)Cemre Anil (TUR)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Daniella Dominikovic (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yana Orlova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mary-Ann Balint (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Skye Hopper (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andreea Istrate (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Victoria Jorjoliani (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Naz Karagoz (WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ekin Bahitli (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Min Liu (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anette Munozova (SWE)Mina Saygi (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cemre Anil (TUR)Millie Radovic (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]