WTA 10k Ismaning, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Ismaning, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Ismaning, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2016-10-17Carpet
IndoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Ismaning, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Zarytska (UKR)Tess Sugnaux (2) (SUI)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFAnastasia Zarytska (UKR)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFTess Sugnaux (2) (SUI)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasia Zarytska (UKR)Linda Prenkovic (GER)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Kimmelmann (GER)Miriam Kolodziejova (3) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Klaartje Liebens (4) (BEL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFTess Sugnaux (2) (SUI)Lena Rueffer ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Linda Prenkovic (GER)Romy Koelzer ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zarytska (UKR)Anna Klasen (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Miriam Kolodziejova (3) (CZE)Sandra Bozinovic (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Julia Kimmelmann (GER)Dasha Ivanova (6) (USA)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Eva Marie Voracek (WC) (_GE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Klaartje Liebens (4) (BEL)Erika Vogelsang ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Lena Rueffer ()Luisa Marie Huber (7) (GER)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (2) (SUI)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Romy Koelzer ()Lenka Jurikova (1) (SVK)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Linda Prenkovic (GER)Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)6-7(4) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zarytska (UKR)Caroline Werner (_Ge)6-2 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (GER)Katharina Hering (8) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Miriam Kolodziejova (3) (CZE)Natalie Proese (GER)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandra Bozinovic (FRA)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Kimmelmann (GER)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (6) (USA)Karolina Novotna (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Katharina Gerlach (5) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Marie Voracek (WC) (_GE)Sina Haas (WC) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Erika Vogelsang ()Jana Haid (AUT)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (4) (BEL)Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Luisa Marie Huber (7) (GER)Maria Schneider ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Lena Rueffer ()Pauline Payet (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (CZE)Lara Schmidt (WC) (_GE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (2) (SUI)Lena-Marie Hofmann (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJulia Kimmelmann (GER)
Franziska Kommer (_GE)
Tamara Arnold ()
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFTamara Arnold ()
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Sabrina Rittberger ()
6-3 1-6 10-7
SFJulia Kimmelmann (GER)
Franziska Kommer (_GE)
Tayisiya Morderger (2) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
WO
QFTamara Arnold ()
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
Katharina Gerlach (1) (GER)
Lena Rueffer ()
6-1 6-4
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Sabrina Rittberger ()
Anastasia Zarytska (4) (UKR)
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
7-6(5) 2-6 10-8
QFJulia Kimmelmann (GER)
Franziska Kommer (_GE)
Luisa Marie Huber (3) (GER)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFTayisiya Morderger (2) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Emilija Ceranic (BIH)
Verena Gantschnig ()
6-2 6-2
R16Katharina Gerlach (1) (GER)
Lena Rueffer ()
Bye
R16Tamara Arnold ()
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
Lara Schmidt (_GE)
Eva Marie Voracek (_GE)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Anastasia Zarytska (4) (UKR)
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
Bye
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Sabrina Rittberger ()
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
6-0 6-3
R16Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Franziska Kommer (_GE)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Romy Koelzer ()
7-5 6-3
R16Undecided
Luisa Marie Huber (3) (GER)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Bye
R16Emilija Ceranic (BIH)
Verena Gantschnig ()
Katharina Jacob ()
Constanze Stepan (GER)
6-4 4-6 10-8
R16Undecided
Tayisiya Morderger (2) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sandra Bozinovic (FRA)Yana Morderger (1) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tayisiya Morderger (2) (GER)Giada Clerici (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)Victoria Smirnova (3) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Romy Koelzer (4) ()Vivien Klein ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jana Haid (AUT)Jil Nora Engelmann (5) ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Schneider ()Sabrina Rittberger ()6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Karolina Novotna (7) (CZE)Julia Victoria Rennert (_GE)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Linda Prenkovic (8) (GER)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (1) (GER)Nadja Ramskogler (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandra Bozinovic (FRA)Emilija Ceranic (BIH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tayisiya Morderger (2) (GER)Julia Rehberg (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giada Clerici (ITA)Franziska Kommer (_GE)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victoria Smirnova (3) (BEL)Tea Bogdanoska (WC) (_GE)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)Karolina Kowall ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Romy Koelzer (4) ()Nicole Gadient ()6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vivien Klein ()Ana-Lena Toto ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jil Nora Engelmann (5) ()Tamara Arnold ()6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jana Haid (AUT)Luzia Obermeier (WC) (_GE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Rittberger ()Anastasia Smirnova (6) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Schneider ()Martina Gaemperle ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karolina Novotna (7) (CZE)Katharina Jacob ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Victoria Rennert (_GE)Anna Maria Kalavska (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Linda Prenkovic (8) (GER)Sonia Grzywocz (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Constanze Stepan (9) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nadja Ramskogler (AUT)Katharina Kukaras ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sandra Bozinovic (FRA)Anna Ozerova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEmilija Ceranic (BIH)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Rehberg (_GE)Radina Rakic (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giada Clerici (ITA)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFranziska Kommer (_GE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Victoria Smirnova (3) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tea Bogdanoska (WC) (_GE)Sibel Demirbaga (_GE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)Julia Wagner ()3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKarolina Kowall ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Romy Koelzer (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Gadient ()Zala Dovnik (SLO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ana-Lena Toto ()Dominique Meyer ()3-6 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVivien Klein ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Jil Nora Engelmann (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Arnold ()Verena Gantschnig ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jana Haid (AUT)Anastasija Homutova ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLuzia Obermeier (WC) (_GE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Smirnova (6) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Rittberger ()Kristina Tina Godec ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Schneider ()Isabella Pfennig (_GE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMartina Gaemperle ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Novotna (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Jacob ()Elisabeth Sterner (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Victoria Rennert (_GE)Ema Vasic (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnna Maria Kalavska (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Linda Prenkovic (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sonia Grzywocz (POL)Nina Rebecca Hotter (AUT)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Sofia Markova (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedConstanze Stepan (9) (GER)Bye[H2H]