WTA 10k Innsbruck, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Innsbruck, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Innsbruck, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2011-08-08Clay
OutdoorInnsbruck, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Innsbruck, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMartina Kubicikova (1) (CZE)Zuzana Zalabska (1) (CZE)6-7(5) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFZuzana Zalabska (1) (CZE)Victoria Kan (1) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMartina Kubicikova (Q) (CZE)Sara Sussarello (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFZuzana Zalabska (1) (CZE)Jasmin Steinherr (1) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFVictoria Kan (Q) ()Ilona Kremen (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFSara Sussarello (Q) (ITA)Veronika Sepp (Q) (AUT)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
QFMartina Kubicikova (7) (CZE)Janina Toljan (7) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zalabska (1) (CZE)Klara Koprivova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jasmin Steinherr (GER)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)7-6(9) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Victoria Kan (Q) ()Beatrice Cedermark (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (Q) (BLR)Sara Eccel (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sara Sussarello (SE) (ITA)Katerina Vankova (SE) (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Veronika Sepp (Q) (AUT)Karoline Kurz (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Janina Toljan (7) (AUT)Stephanie Scimone (7) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Polona Rebersak (SLO)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zalabska (1) (CZE)Giulia Sussarello (1) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Klara Koprivova (Q) (CZE)Zalina Khairudinova (Q) (KAZ)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Katharina Lehnert (PHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jasmin Steinherr (GER)Danielle Mills (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (3) ()Lena-Marie Hofmann (3) (GER)5-7 6-4 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)Martina Pradova (CZE)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Eccel (WC) (ITA)Patricia Haas (WC) (AUT)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (WC) (BLR)Anna Maria Heil (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (8) (CZE)Sandra Martinovic (8) (BIH)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sara Sussarello (ITA)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Veronika Sepp (Q) (AUT)Oceane Adam (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Karoline Kurz (LL) (AUT)Katerina Kramperova (LL) (CZE)3-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Janina Toljan (7) (AUT)Pia Konig (7) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephanie Scimone (ITA)Stephanie Theiler (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (SLO)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Monika Tumova (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVictoria Kan ()
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Patricia Haas (AUT)
Veronika Sepp (AUT)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
SFPatricia Haas (AUT)
Veronika Sepp (AUT)
Danielle Mills (USA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
2-6 6-4 [10-3]
SFVictoria Kan ()
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Anna Maria Heil (AUT)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-4 6-2
QFPatricia Haas (1) (AUT)
Veronika Sepp (AUT)
Martina Kubicikova (1) (CZE)
Monika Tumova (CZE)
7-6(8) 6-3
QFDanielle Mills (4) (USA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Christina Auer (4) (AUT)
Karoline Kurz (AUT)
6-1 6-1
QFAnna Maria Heil (AUT)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)
Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
WO
QFVictoria Kan ()
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
WO
R16Martina Kubicikova (1) (CZE)
Monika Tumova (CZE)
Bye
R16Patricia Haas (AUT)
Veronika Sepp (AUT)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Sara Sussarello (ITA)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
R16Danielle Mills (4) (USA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Bye
R16Christina Auer (AUT)
Karoline Kurz (AUT)
Bye
R16Anna Maria Heil (AUT)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Camilla Bortolon (ITA)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()
6-3 6-4
R16Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)
Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
Bye
R16Victoria Kan ()
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Julia Schiller (AUT)
Lisa Wegmair (AUT)
6-1 6-2
R16Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oceane Adam (1) (FRA)Julia Schiller (1) (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Giulia Sussarello (2) (ITA)Lisa Wegmair (2) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ)Karoline Kurz (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Victoria Kan ()Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Klara Koprivova (CZE)Tereza Hejlova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sara Sussarello (WC) (ITA)Tena Lukas (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sara Eccel (7) (ITA)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (7) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Veronika Sepp (8) (AUT)Martina Parmigiani (8) (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Oceane Adam (1) (FRA)Chiara Volejnicek (1) ()7-6(4) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Schiller (WC) (AUT)Julia Grabher (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giulia Sussarello (2) (ITA)Giulia Guidetti (2) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lisa Wegmair (AUT)Lisa Schlatter (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zalina Khairudinova (3WC) (KAZ)Linda Mair (3WC) (ITA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Karoline Kurz (AUT)Nadine Mathis (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victoria Kan (4) ()Katerina Avdiyenko (4) (UKR)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()Giada Clerici (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Klara Koprivova (5) (CZE)Carolin Daniels (5) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tereza Hejlova (CZE)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tena Lukas (6) (CRO)Jasmin Ladurner (6) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sara Sussarello (ITA)Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sara Eccel (7) (ITA)Adrienne Bofinger (7) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()Antonia Markuskova (SVK)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Martina Parmigiani (8) (ITA)Denise Scheiflinger (8) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Sepp (AUT)Francesca Fusinato (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oceane Adam (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chiara Volejnicek (WC) ()Jana Haid (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Grabher (WC) (AUT)Constanze Lotz (WC) ()4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Schiller (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giulia Sussarello (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giulia Guidetti (ITA)Alessia Cecchini (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lisa Wegmair (AUT)Michela Casanova ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lisa Schlatter (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Linda Mair (3WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ)Stefanie Stemmer (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nadine Mathis (AUT)Anastassiya Bessarab (KAZ)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karoline Kurz (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katerina Avdiyenko (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victoria Kan ()Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giada Clerici (ITA)Rosalie Willig ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carolin Daniels (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Klara Koprivova (CZE)Luisa Marie Huber (GER)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)Katarina Gabrisova (SVK)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tereza Hejlova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jasmin Ladurner (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tena Lukas (WC) (CRO)Christina Auer (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)Giulia Squadrin (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Sussarello (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Eccel (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrienne Bofinger (AUT)Martina Zolles (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antonia Markuskova (SVK)Anna-Benita Fuchs ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Parmigiani (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denise Scheiflinger (AUT)Silvia Martinkova (SVK)6-3 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Francesca Fusinato (ITA)Anja Koell (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Veronika Sepp (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]