WTA 10k Imola, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Imola, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Imola, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2008-07-14Carpet
IndoorImola, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Imola, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGiulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Julia Mayr (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFJulia Mayr (ITA)Gabriella Polito (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Mayr (ITA)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGabriella Polito (4) (ITA)Erika Zanchetta (4) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (5) (ITA)Petra Pajalic (5) (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Mayr (Q) (ITA)Sonia Sandano (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria-Belen Corbalan (Q) (ARG)Alice Savoretti (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriella Polito (4) (ITA)Lisa Tognetti (4) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Erika Zanchetta (ITA)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Petra Pajalic (5) (SLO)Gianna Doz (5) (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)Lisa Wagner (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sonia Sandano (1) (ITA)Alice Moroni (1) (ITA)6-7(2) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Mayr (ITA)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (Q) (ITA)Elena Bertoia (Q) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria-Belen Corbalan (Q) (ARG)Giulia Gasparri (Q) (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriella Polito (4) (ITA)Claudia Giovine (4) (ITA)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Lisa Tognetti (Q) (ITA)Stefania Imolesi (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Erika Zanchetta (ITA)Giulia Lambiase (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Greco-Naccarato (Q) (ITA)Kristina Steiert (Q) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (7) (ITA)Agnese Zucchini (7) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Sabrina Capannolo (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Petra Pajalic (5) (SLO)Francesca Bernardi (5) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianna Doz (Q) (CRO)Federica Denti (Q) (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa Wagner (Q) (AUT)Lisa Marshall (Q) (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)Elisa Salis (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
Sabrina Capannolo (USA)
Christian Thompson (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
6-2 6-3
SFSabrina Capannolo (3) (USA)
Christian Thompson (USA)
Tatsiana Kapshay (3) (BLR)
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)
7-5 6-3
QFClaudia Giovine (1) (ITA)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
Gianna Doz (1) (CRO)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
6-3 7-5
QFAlice Balducci (4) (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
Francesca Bernardi (4) (ITA)
Giulia Lambiase (ITA)
7-5 6-1
QFSabrina Capannolo (USA)
Christian Thompson (USA)
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
Elisa Salis (ITA)
2-6 6-2 [10-4]
QFTatsiana Kapshay (BLR)
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)
Lisa Marshall (RSA)
Alice Moroni (ITA)
1-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Gianna Doz (1) (CRO)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Bye
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
Giulia Gasparri (ITA)
Flora Perfetti (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Alice Balducci (4) (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
Bye
R16Francesca Bernardi (ITA)
Giulia Lambiase (ITA)
Elena Bertoia (ITA)
Alexandra Wetterstrom (SWE)
6-3 6-0
R16Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
Elisa Salis (ITA)
Daria Bykodarova (RUS)
Lisa Wagner (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Sabrina Capannolo (USA)
Christian Thompson (USA)
Bye
R16Lisa Marshall (RSA)
Alice Moroni (ITA)
Bye
R16Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lisa Wagner (AUT)Francesca Mazzali (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sonia Sandano (ITA)Carolina Petrelli (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giulia Gasparri (ITA)Carolina Orsi (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)Veronika Sepp (AUT)6-7(2) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alice Savoretti (WC) (ITA)Monica Cantele (WC) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Elisa Salis (ITA)Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stefania Imolesi (ITA)Gea Campana (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Federica Denti (ITA)Marina Skvortsova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lisa Wagner (AUT)Giulia Pasini (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesca Mazzali (ITA)Christian Thompson (USA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sonia Sandano (ITA)Giorgia Pozzan (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Carolina Petrelli (ITA)Alessia Bertoia (ITA)7-5 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giulia Gasparri (ITA)Alexandra Wetterstrom (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carolina Orsi (ITA)Erika Venere (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)Martina Parmigiani (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Veronika Sepp (AUT)Carina Litfin ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alice Savoretti (ITA)Virginia Lazzarini (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Monica Cantele (ITA)Nikola Matovicova (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)Maria Voscekova (SVK)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elisa Salis (ITA)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gea Campana (ITA)Ludovica Perri (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefania Imolesi (ITA)Alessandra Gandossi (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marina Skvortsova (RUS)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federica Denti (ITA)Camilla Bortolon (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]