WTA 10k Ilkley, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Ilkley, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Ilkley, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2007-07-30Grass
OutdoorIlkley, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Ilkley, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJessica Moore (Q) (AUS)Lizaan Du Plessis (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFLizaan Du Plessis (Q) (RSA)Alenka Hubacek (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJessica Moore (4) (AUS)Julia Bone (4) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFLizaan Du Plessis (1) (RSA)Olivia Scarfi (1) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAlenka Hubacek (3) (AUS)Elizabeth Thomas (3) (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFJessica Moore (AUS)Kirsty Woolley (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Bone (5) (GBR)Tara Moore (5) (GBR)6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Olivia Scarfi (1) (GBR)Anna-Viktoria Lind (1) (SWE)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Lizaan Du Plessis (Q) (RSA)Louise Doutrelant (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Elizabeth Thomas (3) (GBR)Jenna-May Osborne (3) ()6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Alenka Hubacek (WC) (AUS)Amy Sargeant (WC) (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Kirsty Woolley (GBR)Natasha Hillyer (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jessica Moore (AUS)Charlotte Martin (GBR)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Julia Bone (5) (GBR)Natasha Marks (5) (GBR)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Tara Moore (GBR)Maja Kambic (SLO)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivia Scarfi (1) (GBR)Sophie Cornerotte (1) (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna-Viktoria Lind (Q) (SWE)Laura Gilbert (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lizaan Du Plessis (Q) (RSA)Holly Richards (Q) (GBR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Louise Doutrelant (Q) (FRA)Grace Hutson (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Thomas (3) (GBR)Nicola Mooney (3) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jenna-May Osborne (Q) ()Olivia Smith (Q) (GBR)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Amy Sargeant (WC) (GBR)Eleonor Picot (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alenka Hubacek (Q) (AUS)Carly Homewood (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Natasha Hillyer (7) (GBR)Lucy Warburton (7) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kirsty Woolley (GBR)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Charlotte Martin (GBR)Samantha Vickers (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (AUS)Petra Pajalic (SLO)6-7(6) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Bone (5) (GBR)Mona Barthel (5) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Natasha Marks (GBR)Deborah Armstrong (GBR)0-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maja Kambic (SLO)Maddie Brooks (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tara Moore (GBR)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Julia Bone (GBR)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-1
SFLizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
6-2 6-2
SFJulia Bone (4) (GBR)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
Maja Kambic (4) (SLO)
Petra Pajalic (SLO)
0-6 6-4 6-4
QFLizaan Du Plessis (1) (RSA)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Holly Richards (1) (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
6-7(0) 6-3 6-4
QFAlenka Hubacek (3) (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Sophie Cornerotte (3) (BEL)
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
6-3 3-6 7-5
QFJulia Bone (GBR)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
Charlotte Martin (GBR)
Lisa Sutton (GBR)
6-2 6-1
QFMaja Kambic (SLO)
Petra Pajalic (SLO)
Georgina Bastick (GBR)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
R16Holly Richards (1) (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Bye
R16Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Mona Barthel (GER)
Manon Veldhorst ()
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Alenka Hubacek (3) (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Carly Homewood (3) (GBR)
Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE)
6-3 6-0
R16Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
Jessica Courtnell (GBR)
Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Charlotte Martin (GBR)
Lisa Sutton (GBR)
Rebecca Cooper (GBR)
Jenna-May Osborne ()
6-3 6-7(7) 6-0
R16Julia Bone (GBR)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
Abi Claydon (GBR)
Joanne Ward (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R16Georgina Bastick (GBR)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
Laura Fisher (GBR)
Nicola Mooney (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Maja Kambic (SLO)
Petra Pajalic (SLO)
Natasha Marks (GBR)
Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR)
7-5 7-6(5)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lizaan Du Plessis (1) (RSA)Kate Smith (1) (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Laura Gilbert (GBR)Laura Fisher (GBR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jenna-May Osborne ()Jessica Courtnell (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicola Mooney (GBR)Romina Sceats (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Carly Homewood (GBR)Alice Mackenzie (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Grace Hutson (GBR)Kim Johnson (GBR)6-2 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mona Barthel (GER)Lisa Sutton (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE)Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lizaan Du Plessis (1) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kate Smith (GBR)Artijeta Goxhuli (GBR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Laura Gilbert (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Laura Fisher (GBR)Manon Veldhorst ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jessica Courtnell (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jenna-May Osborne ()Georgina Bastick (GBR)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Romina Sceats (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nicola Mooney (GBR)Ceara Howey (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alice Mackenzie (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Carly Homewood (GBR)Georgina Hingley (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Grace Hutson (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kim Johnson (GBR)Emma Tomlinson (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa Sutton (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mona Barthel (GER)Leah Roberts (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR)Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE)Rebecca Cooper (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]