WTA 10k Iasi, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Iasi, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Iasi, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2014-07-07Clay
OutdoorIasi, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Iasi, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOana Georgeta Simion (WC) (ROU)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFOana Georgeta Simion (Q) (ROU)Andreea Ghitescu (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFCristina-Madalina Stancu (WC) (ROU)Camille Cheli (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAndreea Ghitescu (ROU)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFOana Georgeta Simion (3) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFCristina-Madalina Stancu (5) (ROU)Anastasia Vdovenco (5) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFCamille Cheli (Q) (FRA)Simona Ionescu (Q) (ROU)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Alessia Piran (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Andreea Ghitescu (Q) (ROU)Elke Lemmens (Q) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)Andreea Prisacariu (3) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Cristina Moroi (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Vdovenco (5) ()Gabriela Duca (5) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristina-Madalina Stancu (WC) (ROU)Elena Gabriela Ruse (WC) (ROU)7-6(3) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Simona Ionescu (6) (ROU)Francesca Palmigiano (6) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Camille Cheli (FRA)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (1) (ROU)Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alessia Piran (ITA)Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreea Ghitescu (Q) (ROU)Oana Gavrila (Q) (ROU)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Elke Lemmens (BEL)Kanami Tsuji (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)Amelie Intert (3) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreea Prisacariu (WC) (ROU)Ana Bianca Mihaila (WC) (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Moroi (ROU)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (WC) (ROU)Victoria Muntean (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco (5) ()Patricia Lancranjan (5) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Gabriela Duca (ROU)Sarlota Cesnekova (SVK)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina-Madalina Stancu (WC) (ROU)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (WC) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Francesca Palmigiano (6) (ITA)Daniela Ciobanu (6) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Simona Ionescu (Q) (ROU)Alisa Martinov (Q) (MDA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Camille Cheli (Q) (FRA)Valeria Patiuk (Q) (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Camilla Rosatello (Q) (ITA)Federica Prati (Q) (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRaluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFRaluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
6-1 6-1
SFOana Georgeta Simion (4) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Francesca Palmigiano (4) (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
1-6 6-3 [10-2]
QFOana Gavrila (1) (ROU)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
Elke Lemmens (1) (BEL)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
7-5 7-5
QFRaluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
6-4 6-3
QFOana Georgeta Simion (WC) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Ioana Guna (WC) (ROU)
Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)
6-4 6-0
QFFrancesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Lorena Constantin (ROU)
Iulia Truca (ROU)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Elke Lemmens (1) (BEL)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Patricia Lancranjan (1) (ROU)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
2-1 Retired
R16Oana Gavrila (WC) (ROU)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
Andreea Ghitescu (WC) (ROU)
Valeria Patiuk (ISR)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
R16Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Ekaterina Lavrikova (3) (RUS)
Alessia Piran (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Camille Cheli (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Ioana Guna (ROU)
Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)
Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)
Madalina Grigoriu (ROU)
1-6 6-2 [10-3]
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Cristina Moroi (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Lorena Constantin (WC) (ROU)
Iulia Truca (ROU)
Oceane Garibal (WC) (FRA)
Federica Prati (ITA)
1-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Daniela Ciobanu ()
Simona Ionescu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andreea Ghitescu (1) (ROU)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (1) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)Ioana Guna (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Valeria Patiuk (ISR)Ioana Toanchina (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Oana Gavrila (ROU)Lorena Constantin (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sarlota Cesnekova (SVK)Andreea Cula (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniela Ciobanu ()Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Simona Ionescu (ROU)Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)3-6 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Federica Prati (ITA)Madalina Grigoriu (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andreea Ghitescu (1) (ROU)Blanca Elena Butnaru (1) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Mariana Galben (MDA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ioana Guna (ROU)Raluca Adriana Belehuz (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ioana Toanchina (ROU)Roxana Elena Sisu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valeria Patiuk (ISR)Ioana Larisa Fuiorea (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oana Gavrila (ROU)Ariana Saki (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lorena Constantin (ROU)Teona Velehorschi (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sarlota Cesnekova (SVK)Ioana Florentina Popescu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreea Cula (ROU)Elena Sava (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniela Ciobanu ()Iulia Truca (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)Delia Ioana Ciobanu (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simona Ionescu (ROU)Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Agnes Szatmari (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federica Prati (ITA)Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Madalina Grigoriu (ROU)Iulia Maria Ivascu (ROU)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andreea Ghitescu (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Blanca Elena Butnaru (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariana Galben (MDA)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Guna (ROU)Anastasiya Klymenko (UKR)6-2 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Raluca Adriana Belehuz (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roxana Elena Sisu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Toanchina (ROU)Oceane Garibal (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valeria Patiuk (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Larisa Fuiorea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oana Gavrila (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ariana Saki (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorena Constantin (ROU)Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Teona Velehorschi (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Florentina Popescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarlota Cesnekova (SVK)Alexandra Daniela Nicoara (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elena Sava (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Cula (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Ciobanu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iulia Truca (ROU)Alina Munteanu (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Delia Ioana Ciobanu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simona Ionescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agnes Szatmari (ROU)Bianca Elena Mihailescu (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federica Prati (ITA)Paula Bianca Andrei (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Madalina Grigoriu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iulia Maria Ivascu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]