WTA 10k Iasi, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Iasi, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Iasi, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2011-07-11Clay
OutdoorIasi, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Iasi, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDiana Enache (1) (ROU)Danielle Harmsen (1) (NLD)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
SFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (1) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
SFDanielle Harmsen (5) (NLD)Camelia-Elena Hristea (5) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)Cristina Adamescu (1) (ROU)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAndreea-Roxana Vaideanu (4) (ITA)Elena-Teodora Cadar (4) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFCamelia-Elena Hristea (5) (ROU)Min Liu (5) (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDanielle Harmsen (NLD)Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Diana Enache (1) (ROU)Matilda Hamlin (1) (SWE)6-7(5) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristina Adamescu (Q) (ROU)Aleksandra Romanova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (4) (ITA)Claudia Antonia Enache (4) (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (Q) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (Q) (ROU)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (5) (ROU)Laura Enea (5) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Min Liu (CHN)Alina Wessel (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)Diana Marcu (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Danielle Harmsen (Q) (NLD)Raphaela Zotter (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Enache (1) (ROU)Stefania Hristov (1) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Matilda Hamlin (SWE)Ilinca Stoica (ROU)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (Q) (ROU)Nikola Horakova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Romanova (Q) (RUS)Anastasiya Kyrylova (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (4) (ITA)Sabina Lupu (4) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)Daniela Ciobanu ()5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (WC) (ROU)Ioana Loredana Rosca (WC) (ROU)7-6(8) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (Q) (ROU)Pleun Burgmans (Q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (5) (ROU)Simona Ionescu (5) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Enea (WC) (ROU)Karina Goia (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alina Wessel (GER)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Min Liu (Q) (CHN)Lisa Sabino (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Marcu (8) (ROU)Ionela-Andreea Iova (8) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Raphaela Zotter (Q) (AUT)Eva Wacanno (Q) (NLD)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Danielle Harmsen (NLD)Larisa Sporea (ROU)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (1) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
6-4 6-1
SFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Bianca Hincu (1) (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
6-1 6-3
SFIonela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Nikola Horakova (3) (CZE)
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-1 6-1
QFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Cristina Adamescu (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
6-2 3-6 [10-4]
QFBianca Hincu (4) (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Julia Helbet (4) (MDA)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)
6-1 6-2
QFNikola Horakova (CZE)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFIonela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Karina Goia (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Diana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Cristina Ene (1) (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
R16Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)
Min Liu (CHN)
WO
R16Julia Helbet (4) (MDA)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)
Laura Enea (4) (ROU)
Stefania Hristov (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Daniela Ciobanu ()
Matilda Hamlin (SWE)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Larisa Sporea (ROU)
6-2 2-6 [10-5]
R16Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Simina-Teodora Bodea (ROU)
Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Karina Goia (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Valeria Cealic (MDA)
Rozel Asuncion Hernandez (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Sabina Lupu (ROU)
Ilinca Stoica (ROU)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Min Liu (1) (CHN)Simina-Teodora Bodea (1) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Daniela Ciobanu ()Irina Constantinide (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pleun Burgmans ()Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Raphaela Zotter (AUT)Daphne Van Den Heuvel ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Simona Ionescu (ROU)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Min Liu (1) (CHN)Ioana Dumitrasc-Popa (1) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Simina-Teodora Bodea (ROU)Andreea Istrate (ROU)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Julia Helbet (MDA)Julia Mihaela Moldovan (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniela Ciobanu ()Julie Tringa (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irina Constantinide (ROU)Maria Dima Ifrim (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Ioana Stan (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pleun Burgmans ()Ana Maria Crisan (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Raphaela Zotter (AUT)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daphne Van Den Heuvel ()Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)Bianca Hincu (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simona Ionescu (ROU)Andreea Badileanu (ROU)6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)Valeria Cealic (MDA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elena-Teodora Cadar (WC) (ROU)Sabina Elena Preda (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Min Liu (1) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Dumitrasc-Popa (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Istrate (ROU)Gabriela Raluca Pavel (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simina-Teodora Bodea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Mihaela Moldovan (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Helbet (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julie Tringa (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Ciobanu ()Raluca Mita (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irina Constantinide (ROU)Tal Gorenstein (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Dima Ifrim (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Stan (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Maria Panaite (ROU)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Pleun Burgmans ()Kerstin Peckl (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Maria Crisan (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raphaela Zotter (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daphne Van Den Heuvel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Duca (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Hincu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Teodora Elena Aionesa (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andreea Badileanu (ROU)Rozel Asuncion Hernandez (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simona Ionescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valeria Cealic (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Nadine Klug (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]