WTA 10k Iasi, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Iasi, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Iasi, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2016-07-04Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Iasi, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlexandra Perper (1) (MDA)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFAlexandra Perper (1) (MDA)Anastasia Vdovenco (4) ()7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFGiorgia Marchetti (ITA)Irina Fetecau (2) (ROU)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAlexandra Perper (1) (MDA)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasia Vdovenco (4) ()Natalie Cvackova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFGiorgia Marchetti (ITA)Simona Ionescu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFIrina Fetecau (2) (ROU)Andreea Prisacariu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandra Perper (1) (MDA)Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (WC) (ROU)6-2 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (7) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Vdovenco (4) ()Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Natalie Cvackova (CZE)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (8) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Simona Ionescu (ROU)Teodora Stinga (ROU)6-7(8) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Andreea Prisacariu (WC) (ROU)Ioana Ivan (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Irina Fetecau (2) (ROU)Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Perper (1) (MDA)Marianna Natali (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (WC) (ROU)Andreea Cula (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (7) (ROU)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco (4) ()Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalie Cvackova (CZE)Kassandra Davesne (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Karola Patricia Bejenaru (8) (ROU)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Simona Ionescu (ROU)Miriana Tona (6) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Teodora Stinga (ROU)Maria Siopacha (WC) (CYP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)Natasha Bredl (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Cristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreea Prisacariu (WC) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (5) (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ioana Ivan (ROU)Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (WC) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (2) (ROU)Csenge Furak (HUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElena-Teodora Cadar (1) (ROU)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Kassandra Davesne (4) (FRA)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
7-6(7) 6-7(1) [11-9]
SFElena-Teodora Cadar (1) (ROU)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)
6-3 6-3
SFKassandra Davesne (4) (FRA)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (2) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
6-4 7-5
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (1) (ROU)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
6-1 6-2
QFKarola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)
Kerstin Peckl (3) (AUT)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFKassandra Davesne (4) (FRA)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Ioana Bogdan (ROU)
7-5 6-0
QFCamelia-Elena Hristea (2) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Simona Ionescu (ROU)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (1) (ROU)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)
Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
Marianna Natali (ITA)
Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)
7-5 6-1
R16Kerstin Peckl (3) (AUT)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Andreia Beberechi (ROU)
Maria Toma (ROU)
6-4 2-6 10-5
R16Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)
Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)
Clara Patricia Rizea (ROU)
6-3 7-5
R16Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Ioana Bogdan (ROU)
Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
2-6 6-1 10-5
R16Kassandra Davesne (4) (FRA)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Ioana Ivan (ROU)
Teodora Stinga (ROU)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Simona Ionescu (ROU)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
Ioana Toanchina (ROU)
Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (2) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Natalie Cvackova (CZE)
Barbora Kijasova (CZE)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Perper (1) (MDA)Barbora Kijasova (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Csenge Furak (HUN)Clara Patricia Rizea (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natalie Cvackova (3) (CZE)Paula Mihaela Onita (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ioana Ivan (ROU)Ioana Guna (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stefana Andrei (ROU)Maria Toma (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andreea Cula (ROU)Ioana Toanchina (ROU)6-7(2) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)Brandusa Antonia Grasu (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Teodora Stinga (ROU)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Perper (1) (MDA)Andreia Beberechi (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Barbora Kijasova (CZE)Oana Irimescu (ROU)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Csenge Furak (HUN)Iulia Maria Ivascu (2) (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Clara Patricia Rizea (ROU)Elena Madalina Capraru (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalie Cvackova (3) (CZE)Maria Victoria Negoita (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paula Mihaela Onita (ROU)Denisa Chereches (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ioana Ivan (ROU)Bianca Elena Mihailescu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ioana Guna (ROU)Luana Stanciu (ROU)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Maria Toma (ROU)Simona Crivei (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefana Andrei (ROU)Elena Sava (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ioana Toanchina (ROU)Giana Cormos (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreea Cula (ROU)Iulia Maria Farcas (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)Ana-Maria Gavrilovici (ROU)6-4 1-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Brandusa Antonia Grasu (ROU)Diana Iacob (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Teodora Stinga (ROU)Nicoleta Cristina Bajescu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)Ioana Bogdan (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]