WTA 10k Hyderabad, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Hyderabad, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Hyderabad, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2015-09-14Clay
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Hyderabad, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)Prerna Bhambri (8) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFFatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFPrerna Bhambri (8) (IND)Rishika Sunkara (3) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)Sowjanya Bavisetti (5) (IND)6-7(5) 6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFPrarthana G. Thombare (IND)Sharrmadaa Baluu (6) (IND)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFRishika Sunkara (3) (IND)Shweta Rana (IND)1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFPrerna Bhambri (8) (IND)Pranjala Yadlapalli (WC) (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)Nidhi Surapaneni (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (5) (IND)Riya Bhatia (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sharrmadaa Baluu (6) (IND)Chun-Yan He (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Shweta Rana (IND)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (7) (IND)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Rishika Sunkara (3) (IND)Eetee Maheta (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Prerna Bhambri (8) (IND)Angelique Svinos (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Pranjala Yadlapalli (WC) (IND)Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)Sindhu Janagam (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nidhi Surapaneni (IND)Sneha Padamata (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Riya Bhatia (IND)Arantxa Andrady (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sowjanya Bavisetti (5) (IND)Shivani Manjanna (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (4) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)Zeel Desai (WC) (IND)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Chun-Yan He (CHN)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sharrmadaa Baluu (6) (IND)Saumya Vig (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (7) (IND)Nithya Raj Babu Raj (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Shweta Rana (IND)Harsha Sai Challa (WC) (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Eetee Maheta (IND)Bhuvana Kalva (IND)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Rishika Sunkara (3) (IND)Shrishti Daas (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Prerna Bhambri (8) (IND)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Angelique Svinos (AUS)Sanya Madan (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)Jelena Lukic (SRB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Pranjala Yadlapalli (WC) (IND)Natasha Palha (2) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSharrmadaa Baluu (1) (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Fatma Al Nabhani (2) (OMN)
Prerna Bhambri (IND)
SFSharrmadaa Baluu (1) (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Natasha Palha (IND)
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
4-6 6-2 10-8
SFFatma Al Nabhani (2) (OMN)
Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (3) (IND)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
7-6(3) 7-5
QFSharrmadaa Baluu (1) (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Amrita Mukherjee (WC) (IND)
Sneha Padamata (IND)
6-1 6-0
QFNatasha Palha (IND)
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Angelique Svinos (AUS)
1-6 6-2 10-4
QFRushmi Chakravarthi (3) (IND)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
7-5 1-0 Retired
QFFatma Al Nabhani (2) (OMN)
Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)
Eetee Maheta (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Sharrmadaa Baluu (1) (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Disha Satish Agarwal (WC) (IND)
Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)
6-1 6-3
R16Amrita Mukherjee (WC) (IND)
Sneha Padamata (IND)
Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Natasha Palha (IND)
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Arantxa Andrady (4) (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
1-6 6-4 10-5
R16Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Angelique Svinos (AUS)
Swara Kulkarni (IND)
Jelena Lukic (SRB)
6-4 6-3
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Chun-Yan He (WC) (CHN)
Saumya Vig (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (3) (IND)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Aishwarya Agrawal (IND)
Nithya Raj Babu Raj (IND)
6-0 6-1
R16Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)
Eetee Maheta (IND)
Shweta Rana (IND)
Rashmi Teltumbde (IND)
6-1 5-7 10-8
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (2) (OMN)
Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Riya Bhatia (IND)
Ushna Suhail (PAK)
6-1 4-6 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jelena Lukic (1) (SRB)Sahan Shetty (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sneha Padamata (IND)Swara Kulkarni (IND)7-6(11) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Shrishti Daas (IND)Moulika Ram (IND)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chun-Yan He (CHN)Saumya Vig (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nidhi Surapaneni (IND)Jyothi MANJUNATH (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sanya Madan (IND)Sahsmitha Kotte (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shivani Manjanna (IND)Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nithya Raj Babu Raj (IND)Anjali Thakur (IND)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jelena Lukic (1) (SRB)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)4-0 4-0[H2H]
Q2Sahan Shetty (IND)Amreen Naaz (IND)4-1 1-4 4-0[H2H]
Q2Sneha Padamata (IND)Ushna Suhail (2) (PAK)4-0 4-2[H2H]
Q2Swara Kulkarni (IND)Arundhati Sudan (IND)4-0 4-0[H2H]
Q2Moulika Ram (IND)Tanvee Bose (IND)4-0 4-0[H2H]
Q2Shrishti Daas (IND)Aareyalee Amrutsinh Chavan (IND)4-0 4-2[H2H]
Q2Chun-Yan He (CHN)Rashmi Teltumbde (IND)2-4 4-1 4-0[H2H]
Q2Saumya Vig (IND)Aparna Kondaveeti (IND)4-2 4-0[H2H]
Q2Nidhi Surapaneni (IND)Afreen Syeda (IND)4-0 4-0[H2H]
Q2Jyothi MANJUNATH (IND)Sheetal Shetty (IND)4-0 2-4 4-2[H2H]
Q2Sanya Madan (IND)Niditra Rajmohan (IND)5-4(4) 4-1[H2H]
Q2Sahsmitha Kotte (IND)Sharmeen Rizvi (IND)4-0 5-3[H2H]
Q2Shivani Manjanna (IND)Nida Shahid Kamal (IND)4-1 4-5(4) 4-0[H2H]
Q2Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)Apeksha K Solanki (IND)4-0 4-0[H2H]
Q2Nithya Raj Babu Raj (IND)Aastha Dargude (IND)4-0 4-2[H2H]
Q2Anjali Thakur (IND)Nikitha Tirdala (IND)4-1 4-2[H2H]
Q3Jelena Lukic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)Aishwarya Agrawal (IND)5-4(4) 4-2[H2H]
Q3Sahan Shetty (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAmreen Naaz (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ushna Suhail (2) (PAK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sneha Padamata (IND)Sri Sai Shivani K. (IND)4-0 4-2[H2H]
Q3Arundhati Sudan (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSwara Kulkarni (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tanvee Bose (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Moulika Ram (IND)Jitasha SHASTRI M (IND)4-2 4-1[H2H]
Q3Aareyalee Amrutsinh Chavan (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedShrishti Daas (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Rashmi Teltumbde (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chun-Yan He (CHN)Amrita Mukherjee (IND)5-4(7) 5-3[H2H]
Q3Saumya Vig (IND)Lavanya Khanuja (IND)4-0 4-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAparna Kondaveeti (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Afreen Syeda (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nidhi Surapaneni (IND)Sweta Nalekala (IND)4-0 4-1[H2H]
Q3Jyothi MANJUNATH (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSheetal Shetty (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Niditra Rajmohan (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sanya Madan (IND)Disha Satish Agarwal (IND)4-1 4-1[H2H]
Q3Sahsmitha Kotte (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSharmeen Rizvi (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nida Shahid Kamal (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shivani Manjanna (IND)Anusha Kondaveeti (IND)5-3 4-1[H2H]
Q3Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedApeksha K Solanki (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nithya Raj Babu Raj (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aastha Dargude (IND)Shehnaz Singh (IND)4-1 4-2[H2H]
Q3Nikitha Tirdala (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnjali Thakur (IND)Bye[H2H]