WTA 10k Hyderabad, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Hyderabad, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Hyderabad, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2011-05-02Hard
OutdoorHyderabad, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Hyderabad, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKeren Shlomo (1) (ISR)Na-Lae Han (1) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFKeren Shlomo (1) (ISR)So-Ra Lee (1) ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFNa-Lae Han ()Misa Kinoshita (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFKeren Shlomo (1) (ISR)Prerna Bhambri (1) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSo-Ra Lee (Q) ()Etsuko Kitazaki (Q) (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMisa Kinoshita (JPN)Manisha Foster (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFNa-Lae Han (6) ()Rushmi Chakravarthi (6) (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Keren Shlomo (1) (ISR)Sowjanya Bavisetti (1) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Prerna Bhambri (IND)Ankita Raina (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Etsuko Kitazaki (Q) (JPN)Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (Q) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16So-Ra Lee ()Rishika Sunkara (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Misa Kinoshita (7) (JPN)Sheethal Goutham (7) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Manisha Foster (GBR)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han (6) ()Zainab Ali Sajjad (6) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (Q) (IND)Shweta Rana (Q) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (1) (ISR)Risako Sugihara (1) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sowjanya Bavisetti (Q) (IND)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (Q) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Prerna Bhambri (Q) (IND)Arantxa Andrady (Q) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (Q) (IND)Divija Mandava (Q) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Etsuko Kitazaki (LL) (JPN)Sahan Shetty (LL) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (WC) (IND)Smriti Joon (WC) (IND)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Rishika Sunkara (IND)Natasha Palha (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee ()Shivika Burman (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sheethal Goutham (7) (IND)Pia Konig (7) (AUT)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Misa Kinoshita (JPN)Stefanie Tan ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Manisha Foster (GBR)Mariia Tcakanian ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)Da Hye Kim ()7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (6) ()Rutuja Bhosale (6) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Zainab Ali Sajjad (Q) (IND)Vaniya Dangwal (Q) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Shweta Rana (Q) (IND)Anushka Bhargava (Q) (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Rushmi Chakravarthi (Q) (IND)Nidhi Chilumula (Q) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNa-Lae Han ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Natasha Palha (IND)
6-3 6-2
SFNa-Lae Han ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Sheethal Goutham (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
SFSowjanya Bavisetti (WC) (IND)
Natasha Palha (IND)
Zainab Ali Sajjad (WC) (IND)
Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
6-3 2-6 [10-3]
QFNa-Lae Han ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)
6-1 6-1
QFSheethal Goutham (4) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Su Jeong Jang (4) ()
Da Hye Kim ()
7-5 7-6(3)
QFZainab Ali Sajjad (IND)
Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Mariia Tcakanian ()
1-6 7-5 [10-5]
QFSowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Natasha Palha (IND)
Aishwarya Agrawal (IND)
Ankita Raina (IND)
6-7(4) 7-5 [10-3]
R16Na-Lae Han (1) ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Pia Konig (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)
Misa Kinoshita (JPN)
Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)
6-7(3) 6-4 [10-8]
R16Sheethal Goutham (4) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (4) (IND)
Divija Mandava (IND)
6-4 6-1
R16Su Jeong Jang (A) ()
Da Hye Kim ()
Kyra Shroff (A) (IND)
Stefanie Tan ()
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
R16Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Mariia Tcakanian ()
Manisha Foster (GBR)
Risako Sugihara (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Zainab Ali Sajjad (WC) (IND)
Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Arantxa Andrady (WC) (IND)
Shivika Burman (IND)
6-3 0-6 [10-3]
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Natasha Palha (IND)
Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)
Shweta Rana (IND)
2-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Aishwarya Agrawal (WC) (IND)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Anushka Bhargava (WC) (IND)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
6-4 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arantxa Andrady (IND)Megha Sehrawat (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shweta Rana (IND)Sharani Gaini (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nidhi Chilumula (IND)Spurti Shivalingaiah (IND)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)Nova Patel (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)Tanisha Rohira (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vaniya Dangwal (IND)Swetha Nalikala (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)Sahan Shetty (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Divija Mandava (IND)Krishnali Bhonsle (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Andrady (IND)Abhilasha Ahuja (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Megha Sehrawat (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Shweta Rana (IND)Nupur Kaul (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sharani Gaini (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nidhi Chilumula (IND)Ambika Pande (IND)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Spurti Shivalingaiah (IND)Aishwarya Agrawal (IND)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nova Patel (IND)Shalaka Uddur Manjunath (IND)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tanisha Rohira (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)Geeta Manohar (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Swetha Nalikala (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vaniya Dangwal (IND)Sowmya Pulumati (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)Jeni Patel (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sahan Shetty (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Divija Mandava (IND)Seema Kumari (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Krishnali Bhonsle (IND)ByeBye[H2H]