WTA 10k Hyderabad, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Hyderabad, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Hyderabad, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2013-03-18Hard
OutdoorHyderabad, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Hyderabad, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBarbara Luz (3) (PRT)Ankita Raina (3) (IND)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFAnkita Raina (IND)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFBarbara Luz (4) (PRT)Nidhi Chilumula (4) (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFNapatsakorn Sankaew (1) (THA)Rishika Sunkara (1) (IND)0-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFAnkita Raina (3) (IND)Prarthana G. Thombare (3) (IND)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFNidhi Chilumula (IND)Natasha Palha (IND)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFBarbara Luz (PRT)Prerna Bhambri (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Rishika Sunkara (1) (IND)Sharon Sanchana Paul (1) (IND)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ankita Raina (3) (IND)Eetee Maheta (3) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Prarthana G. Thombare (Q) (IND)Trisha Sundaram (Q) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Natasha Palha (7) (IND)Varunya Wongteanchai (7) (THA)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Nidhi Chilumula (WC) (IND)Mahitha Dadi Reddy (WC) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Barbara Luz (8) (PRT)Michaela Frlicka (8) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Prerna Bhambri (Q) (IND)Sharmada Balu (Q) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Rishika Sunkara (1) (IND)Anushka Bhargava (1) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND)Saranya Nagpal (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)Pia Konig (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ho Ching Wu (HKG)Shivika Burman (IND)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (3) (IND)Sneha Padamata (3) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Eetee Maheta (IND)Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Trisha Sundaram (Q) (USA)Jeni Patel (Q) (IND)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Varunya Wongteanchai (7) (THA)Arantxa Andrady (7) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Natasha Palha (IND)Bhuvana Kalva (IND)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Mahitha Dadi Reddy (WC) (IND)Manya Nagpal (WC) (IND)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nidhi Chilumula (Q) (IND)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (Q) (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Michaela Frlicka (8) (GER)Amala Amol Warrick (8) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Barbara Luz (PRT)Theiviya Selvarajoo ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Sharmada Balu (Q) (IND)Sanae Ohta (Q) (JPN)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Prerna Bhambri (WC) (IND)Likitha Shetty (WC) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNatasha Palha (4) (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Sharmada Balu (4) (IND)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
6-1 6-4
SFNatasha Palha (1) (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (1) (IND)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
7-6(2) 6-0
SFSharmada Balu (3) (IND)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Arantxa Andrady (3) (IND)
Ankita Raina (IND)
6-3 6-3
QFRishika Sunkara (1) (IND)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Michaela Frlicka (1) (GER)
Barbara Luz (PRT)
6-4 1-6 [10-5]
QFNatasha Palha (4) (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Shivika Burman (4) (IND)
Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
6-1 7-5
QFSharmada Balu (IND)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)
Amrita Mukherjee (IND)
6-4 6-1
QFArantxa Andrady (IND)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Sanae Ohta (JPN)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-2 6-0
R16Rishika Sunkara (1) (IND)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (1) (IND)
Theiviya Selvarajoo ()
6-2 6-0
R16Michaela Frlicka (GER)
Barbara Luz (PRT)
Amala Amol Warrick (IND)
Trisha Sundaram (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Natasha Palha (4) (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Anushka Bhargava (4) (IND)
Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND)
5-2 Retired
R16Shivika Burman (IND)
Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
Bhuvana Kalva (IND)
Eetee Maheta (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)
Amrita Mukherjee (IND)
Manya Nagpal (IND)
Shalaka Uddur Manjunath (IND)
6-2 6-0
R16Sharmada Balu (WC) (IND)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Vasavi Ganesan (WC) (IND)
Saranya Nagpal (IND)
6-0 6-2
R16Sanae Ohta (JPN)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
Varunya Chandrashekar (IND)
Mahitha Dadi Reddy (IND)
6-3 6-1
R16Arantxa Andrady (IND)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Kirandeep Kaur Kotade (IND)
Dhara Bharat Thakor (IND)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sharmada Balu (1) (IND)Nandini Gupta (1) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jeni Patel (IND)Vasavi Ganesan (IND)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Theiviya Selvarajoo ()Amrita Mukherjee (IND)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Amala Amol Warrick (IND)Swetha Nalikala (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)Deeksha Ajit (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)Vaniya Dangwal (IND)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Sneha Padamata (IND)Tanvee Bose (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Trisha Sundaram (USA)Varunya Chandrashekar (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sharmada Balu (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nandini Gupta (IND)Dhara Bharat Thakor (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jeni Patel (IND)Krishnali Bhonsle (IND)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vasavi Ganesan (IND)Surya Tejaswini (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Theiviya Selvarajoo ()Shalaka Uddur Manjunath (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Amrita Mukherjee (IND)Anjana Kompally (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Swetha Nalikala (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Amala Amol Warrick (IND)Zainab Ali Sajjad (IND)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)Smriti Joon (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Deeksha Ajit (IND)Seema Kumari (IND)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vaniya Dangwal (IND)Afreen Syeda (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)Preethi Ujjini (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tanvee Bose (IND)Menitha Magani (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sneha Padamata (IND)Kirandeep Kaur Kotade (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Trisha Sundaram (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Varunya Chandrashekar (IND)Ramya Natarajan (IND)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]