WTA 10k Hyderabad, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Hyderabad, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Hyderabad, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2013-03-11Hard
OutdoorHyderabad, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Hyderabad, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBarbara Luz (3) (PRT)Ankita Raina (3) (IND)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFAnkita Raina (1) (IND)Rishika Sunkara (1) (IND)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFBarbara Luz (PRT)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFRishika Sunkara (1) (IND)Bhuvana Kalva (1) (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAnkita Raina (3) (IND)Nidhi Chilumula (3) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFVarunya Wongteanchai (7) (THA)Prarthana G. Thombare (7) (IND)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFBarbara Luz (PRT)Prerna Bhambri (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Rishika Sunkara (1) (IND)Sowjanya Bavisetti (1) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Bhuvana Kalva (WC) (IND)Michaela Frlicka (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ankita Raina (3) (IND)Napatsakorn Sankaew (3) (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Nidhi Chilumula (IND)Sanae Ohta (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Prarthana G. Thombare (7) (IND)Anushka Bhargava (7) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Varunya Wongteanchai (Q) (THA)Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (Q) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Barbara Luz (8) (PRT)Shweta Rana (8) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Prerna Bhambri (IND)Eetee Maheta (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rishika Sunkara (1) (IND)Pia Konig (1) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sowjanya Bavisetti (Q) (IND)Nithya Raj Babu Raj (Q) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Bhuvana Kalva (WC) (IND)Smriti Joon (WC) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Michaela Frlicka (GER)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)5-7 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (3) (IND)Sharmada Balu (3) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)Shivika Burman (IND)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Sanae Ohta (Q) (JPN)Jeni Patel (Q) (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Nidhi Chilumula (Q) (IND)Manya Nagpal (Q) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Prarthana G. Thombare (7) (IND)Vaniya Dangwal (7) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Anushka Bhargava (IND)Tarrannum Handa (IND)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (Q) (IND)Ambika Pande (Q) (IND)Retired[H2H]
R32Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)Tereza Malikova (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Shweta Rana (8) (IND)Natasha Palha (8) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Luz (WC) (PRT)Zainab Ali Sajjad (WC) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Eetee Maheta (IND)Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Prerna Bhambri (Q) (IND)Anjana Kompally (Q) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSharmada Balu (4) (IND)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Michaela Frlicka (4) (GER)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
7-5 5-7 [10-8]
SFSharmada Balu (1) (IND)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (1) (IND)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
SFMichaela Frlicka (3) (GER)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Sanae Ohta (3) (JPN)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-4 6-3
QFRishika Sunkara (1) (IND)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (1) (IND)
Ambika Pande (IND)
Retired
QFSharmada Balu (4) (IND)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Natasha Palha (4) (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFMichaela Frlicka (GER)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Anushka Bhargava (IND)
Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND)
6-4 6-2
QFSanae Ohta (JPN)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
R16Rishika Sunkara (1) (IND)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Tarrannum Handa (1) (IND)
Manya Nagpal (IND)
6-1 6-2
R16Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (WC) (IND)
Ambika Pande (IND)
Varunya Chandrashekar (WC) (IND)
Smriti Joon (IND)
6-4 3-6 [13-11]
R16Sharmada Balu (4) (IND)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Pia Konig (4) (AUT)
Barbara Luz (PRT)
6-2 2-6 [10-8]
R16Natasha Palha (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Disha Satish Agarwal (IND)
Nupur Umashankar (IND)
6-1 6-1
R16Anushka Bhargava (IND)
Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND)
Nikita Deshmukh (IND)
Surya Tejaswini (IND)
6-0 6-0
R16Michaela Frlicka (WC) (GER)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Zainab Ali Sajjad (WC) (IND)
Vaniya Dangwal (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Sanae Ohta (JPN)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
Shivika Burman (IND)
Shweta Rana (IND)
6-7(1) 6-1 [10-7]
R16Ankita Raina (WC) (IND)
Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
Nithya Raj Babu Raj (WC) (IND)
Shalaka Uddur Manjunath (IND)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sharmada Balu (1) (IND)Sneha Padamata (1) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Manya Nagpal (IND)Megha Sehrawat (IND)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Anjana Kompally (IND)Menitha Magani (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nithya Raj Babu Raj (IND)Neharika Rama (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)Nupur Umashankar (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ambika Pande (IND)Disha Satish Agarwal (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tarrannum Handa (WC) (IND)Trisha Sundaram (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jeni Patel (IND)Sahan Shetty (IND)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sharmada Balu (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sneha Padamata (IND)Arthi M (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Manya Nagpal (IND)Shalaka Uddur Manjunath (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Megha Sehrawat (IND)Surya Tejaswini (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Menitha Magani (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anjana Kompally (IND)Saranya Nagpal (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nithya Raj Babu Raj (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Neharika Rama (IND)Uthra Venkatesh (IND)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nupur Umashankar (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)Swetha Nalikala (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Disha Satish Agarwal (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ambika Pande (IND)Deeksha Ajit (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Trisha Sundaram (WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tarrannum Handa (IND)Varunya Chandrashekar (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sahan Shetty (IND)Nikita Deshmukh (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jeni Patel (IND)Krishnali Bhonsle (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]