WTA 10k Hua Hin, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Hua Hin, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Hua Hin, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2016-10-17Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Hua Hin, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBunyawi Thamchaiwat (1) (THA)Natalija Kostic (4) (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFBunyawi Thamchaiwat (1) (THA)Varunya Wongteanchai (5) (THA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFNatalija Kostic (4) (SRB)Plobrung Plipuech (8) (THA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFBunyawi Thamchaiwat (1) (THA)Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFVarunya Wongteanchai (5) (THA)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFNatalija Kostic (4) (SRB)Tamachan Momkoonthod (7) (THA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFPlobrung Plipuech (8) (THA)Di Zhao (2) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (1) (THA)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (6) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)Nudnida Luangnam (3) (THA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Varunya Wongteanchai (5) (THA)Xiangruyi Ji (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Tamachan Momkoonthod (7) (THA)Thitirat Kanaphuet (WC) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (4) (SRB)Arina Taluyenko (KAZ)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Plobrung Plipuech (8) (THA)Madison Bourguignon (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Di Zhao (2) (CHN)Kristina N Smith (USA)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (1) (THA)Leticia Giudici (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA)Marika Kobayashi (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (6) (IND)Jaipet Anontaweesil (WC) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (3) (THA)Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)Guntisa Boonlaing (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Xiangruyi Ji (CHN)Elyse Edwards (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Varunya Wongteanchai (5) (THA)Yanin Wisitwarapron (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamachan Momkoonthod (7) (THA)Deria Nur Haliza (IDN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Thitirat Kanaphuet (WC) (THA)Jiahuan He (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Arina Taluyenko (KAZ)Lu Yu (CHN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (4) (SRB)Tingting Pei (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Plobrung Plipuech (8) (THA)Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Madison Bourguignon (USA)Yuan Xin (CHN)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Kristina N Smith (USA)Lunda Kumhom (WC) (THA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Di Zhao (2) (CHN)Lorraine M. Guillermo (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Chompoothip Jandakate (4) (THA)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
6-2 6-7(2) [10-0]
SFNudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Lorraine M. Guillermo (3) (USA)
Kristina N Smith (USA)
6-2 6-2
SFChompoothip Jandakate (4) (THA)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Deria Nur Haliza (IDN)
Arina Taluyenko (KAZ)
7-5 6-3
QFNudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Elyse Edwards (AUS)
Xiangruyi Ji (CHN)
6-1 6-3
QFLorraine M. Guillermo (3) (USA)
Kristina N Smith (USA)
Thitirat Kanaphuet (THA)
Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA)
6-0 6-1
QFChompoothip Jandakate (4) (THA)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Madison Bourguignon (USA)
Tingting Pei (CHN)
6-2 6-1
QFDeria Nur Haliza (IDN)
Arina Taluyenko (KAZ)
Yuan Xin (2) (CHN)
Di Zhao (CHN)
WO
R16Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Bye
R16Elyse Edwards (AUS)
Xiangruyi Ji (CHN)
Leticia Giudici (BRA)
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
6-4 6-1
R16Lorraine M. Guillermo (3) (USA)
Kristina N Smith (USA)
Bye
R16Undecided
Thitirat Kanaphuet (THA)
Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA)
Bye
R16Madison Bourguignon (USA)
Tingting Pei (CHN)
Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA)
Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)
7-6(7) 3-6 12-10
R16Undecided
Chompoothip Jandakate (4) (THA)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Bye
R16Deria Nur Haliza (IDN)
Arina Taluyenko (KAZ)
Bye
R16Undecided
Yuan Xin (2) (CHN)
Di Zhao (CHN)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lu Yu (CHN)Undecided6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Madison Bourguignon (USA)Undecided[H2H]
Q1Guntisa Boonlaing (THA)Undecided[H2H]
Q1Xiangruyi Ji (CHN)Undecided[H2H]
Q1Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA)Undecided[H2H]
Q1Leticia Giudici (BRA)Undecided[H2H]
Q1Elyse Edwards (AUS)Yanin Wisitwarapron (THA)[H2H]
Q1UndecidedWatsachol Sawasdee (THA)[H2H]
Q2Lu Yu (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q2Madison Bourguignon (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q2Guntisa Boonlaing (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q2Xiangruyi Ji (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q2Leticia Giudici (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elyse Edwards (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedYanin Wisitwarapron (THA)Bye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedWatsachol Sawasdee (THA)Bye[H2H]