WTA 10k Hua Hin, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Hua Hin, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Hua Hin, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2016-10-03Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Hua Hin, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHanyu Guo (CHN)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFHanyu Guo (CHN)Kamonwan Buayam (3) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFKarman Kaur Thandi (IND)Jia-Qi Kang (7) (CHI)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFHanyu Guo (CHN)Plobrung Plipuech (WC) (THA)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFKamonwan Buayam (3) (THA)Aki Yamasoto (JPN)3-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFKarman Kaur Thandi (IND)Yixuan Li (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFJia-Qi Kang (7) (CHI)I-Hsuan Cho ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Hanyu Guo (CHN)Aleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Plobrung Plipuech (WC) (THA)Jiaxi Lu (5) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Kamonwan Buayam (3) (THA)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Aki Yamasoto (JPN)Emilie Francati (DEN)6-3 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Katharina Lehnert (PHL)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Yixuan Li (CHN)Xu Liu Sun (4) (CHN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Jia-Qi Kang (7) (CHI)Si Qi Liu (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16I-Hsuan Cho ()Akari Inoue (JPN)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)Yuan Xin (CHN)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Hanyu Guo (CHN)Natalija Kostic (SRB)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Plobrung Plipuech (WC) (THA)Yuenu Li (CHN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jiaxi Lu (5) (CHN)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kamonwan Buayam (3) (THA)Wushuang Zheng (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)Thitirat Kanaphuet (WC) (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Emilie Francati (DEN)Natasha Palha (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Aki Yamasoto (JPN)Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (8) (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Pei-Chi Lee (6) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Katharina Lehnert (PHL)Dolavee Tumthong (WC) (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yixuan Li (CHN)Kristina N Smith (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Xu Liu Sun (4) (CHN)Yukun Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jia-Qi Kang (7) (CHI)Julaluck Sae-Eung (WC) (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Si Qi Liu (CHN)Di Zhao (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Akari Inoue (JPN)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32I-Hsuan Cho ()Irina Ramialison (2) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FI-Hsuan Cho ()
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Kamonwan Buayam (1) (THA)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
2-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFKamonwan Buayam (1) (THA)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Aki Yamasoto (JPN)
4-6 7-6(8) 10-8
SFI-Hsuan Cho ()
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Nudnida Luangnam (4) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-1 6-3
QFKamonwan Buayam (1) (THA)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Yanni Liu (WC) (CHI)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
6-1 6-1
QFAkari Inoue (JPN)
Aki Yamasoto (JPN)
Hanyu Guo (3) (CHN)
Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFNudnida Luangnam (4) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Kristina N Smith (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFI-Hsuan Cho ()
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
6-4 5-7 10-7
R16Kamonwan Buayam (1) (THA)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Natasha Palha (IND)
6-1 7-5
R16Yanni Liu (WC) (CHI)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
Yixuan Li (CHN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
3-6 6-4 11-9
R16Hanyu Guo (3) (CHN)
Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
Yuan Xin (CHN)
Di Zhao (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R16Akari Inoue (JPN)
Aki Yamasoto (JPN)
Emilie Francati (DEN)
Yuenu Li (CHN)
6-2 4-6 10-6
R16Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Kristina N Smith (USA)
Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
Dolavee Tumthong (THA)
6-3 6-3
R16Nudnida Luangnam (4) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Shannon Cox (WC) ()
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
6-0 6-0
R16Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Wijitbanjong Pakkaro (WC) (THA)
Noramon Tacharungroj (THA)
7-5 6-1
R16I-Hsuan Cho ()
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Jia-Qi Kang (2) (CHI)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
7-5 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuenu Li (1) (CHN)Jiahuan He (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Wushuang Zheng (2) (CHN)Wijitbanjong Pakkaro (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yixuan Li (3) (CHN)Siqi Cao (14) (CHI)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yuan Xin (4) (CHN)Yanni Liu (11) (CHI)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kristina N Smith (13) (USA)Yexin Ma (5) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Si Qi Liu (6) (CHN)Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Patcharin Cheapchandej (12) (THA)Chompoothip Jandakate (7) (THA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1I-Hsuan Cho (10) ()Ramu Ueda (8) (JPN)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuenu Li (1) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jiahuan He (CHN)Natsara Konluk (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Wushuang Zheng (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Wijitbanjong Pakkaro (THA)Leticia Giudici (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yixuan Li (3) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Siqi Cao (14) (CHI)Napharat Sawangkaew (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuan Xin (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yanni Liu (11) (CHI)Noramon Tacharungroj (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yexin Ma (5) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kristina N Smith (13) (USA)Guntisa Boonlaing (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Si Qi Liu (6) (CHN)Mary Ann Liu (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)Yuqi Sheng (9) (CHN)6-4 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Chompoothip Jandakate (7) (THA)Sasha Alexander (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patcharin Cheapchandej (12) (THA)Shannon Cox ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ramu Ueda (8) (JPN)Jaipet Anontaweesil (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2I-Hsuan Cho (10) ()Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]