WTA 10k Horb, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Horb, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Horb, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2012-07-23Clay
OutdoorHorb, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Horb, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Siegemund (3) (GER)Gaia Sanesi (3) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFLaura Siegemund (GER)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFGaia Sanesi (ITA)Natela Dzalamidze ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFVivian Heisen (GER)Laura Schaeder (GER)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFLaura Siegemund (3) (GER)Aminat Kushkhova (3) ()6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFGaia Sanesi (Q) (ITA)Yana Morderger (Q) (GER)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFNatela Dzalamidze ()Verena Schmid (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura Schaeder (Q) (GER)Tereza Jankovska (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Vivian Heisen (Q) (GER)Iva Primorac (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (3) (GER)Xenia Knoll (3) (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Aminat Kushkhova (Q) ()Jade Schoelink (Q) (NLD)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Yana Morderger (Q) (GER)Petra Rohanova (Q) (CZE)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
R16Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Carolin Daniels (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Verena Schmid (GER)Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Natela Dzalamidze (WC) ()Sonja Larsen (WC) (GER)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Jankovska (1) (CZE)Karolina Nowak (1) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (GER)Stefanie Stemmer (GER)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Iva Primorac (CRO)Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Vivian Heisen (GER)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)4-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (3) (GER)Anna-Benita Fuchs (3) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (SUI)Claudine Schaul (LUX)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jade Schoelink (Q) (NLD)Stefanie Vorih (Q) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Aminat Kushkhova ()Ema Mikulcic (CRO)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yana Morderger (7) (GER)Dejana Raickovic (7) (GER)4-6 7-6(3) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Petra Rohanova (Q) (CZE)Sarah Seiderer (Q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (Q) (ITA)Veronika Zavodska (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Carolin Daniels (GER)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Miriam Civera Lima (6) (ESP)Syna Kayser (6) (GER)6-7(1) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Verena Schmid (GER)Jessica Birowski ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sonja Larsen (WC) (GER)Anastasia Wagner (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Natela Dzalamidze ()Anna Klasen (GER)7-6(4) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmma Hayman (1) (NZL)
Jade Schoelink (NLD)
Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Sabrina Baumgarten (1) (GER)
Sonja Larsen (GER)
6-3 6-3
SFEmma Hayman (3) (NZL)
Jade Schoelink (NLD)
Klara Dohnalova (3) (CZE)
Veronika Zavodska (CZE)
7-5 7-5
QFCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Verena Schmid (1) (GER)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
6-0 7-6(8)
QFSabrina Baumgarten (GER)
Sonja Larsen (GER)
Regina Husak ()
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
6-1 7-5
QFKlara Dohnalova (CZE)
Veronika Zavodska (CZE)
Beatrice Krauss-Granate ()
Anastasia Wagner ()
7-5 7-6(7)
QFEmma Hayman (NZL)
Jade Schoelink (NLD)
Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
6-0 7-6(3)
R16Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Bye
R16Verena Schmid (GER)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
Katharina Feldmer ()
Arlinda Herforth ()
6-1 6-1
R16Regina Husak ()
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Bye
R16Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)
Sonja Larsen (GER)
Franziska Lautenschlager ()
Tanja Winkler ()
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
R16Beatrice Krauss-Granate ()
Anastasia Wagner ()
Sina Niketta ()
Julia Schiller (AUT)
7-5 6-3
R16Klara Dohnalova (CZE)
Veronika Zavodska (CZE)
Bye
R16Emma Hayman (NZL)
Jade Schoelink (NLD)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
7-5 5-7 [10-8]
R16Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sarah Seiderer ()Lisa Ehrensberger ()6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Iva Primorac (CRO)Emma Hayman (NZL)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Yana Morderger (GER)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jade Schoelink (NLD)Charlotte Klasen (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jessica Birowski (WC) ()Paula Goetz (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Franziska Lautenschlager ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Veronika Zavodska (CZE)Sina Niketta ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna-Benita Fuchs ()Klara Dohnalova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sarah Seiderer ()Chantal Brutschin ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa Ehrensberger ()Julia Schiller (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Iva Primorac (CRO)Beatrice Krauss-Granate ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emma Hayman (NZL)Regina Husak ()7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (GER)Maria Schneider ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tayisiya Morderger (WC) (GER)Katharina Feldmer (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Klasen (GER)Tanja Winkler ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jade Schoelink (NLD)Carmen Smolka ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jessica Birowski ()Elena Burrone (ITA)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paula Goetz ()Hannah Seizer ()7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Lisa Brinkmann ()1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Franziska Lautenschlager (WC) ()Arlinda Herforth (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sina Niketta ()Clara Hoffman Loza (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Veronika Zavodska (CZE)Giada Clerici (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna-Benita Fuchs ()Andrea Martinovska (CZE)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Klara Dohnalova (CZE)Dominique Wahl ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]