WTA 10k Horb, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Horb, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Horb, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2008-07-21Clay
OutdoorHorb, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Horb, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFAnna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Federica Quercia (1) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFSimona Dobra (CZE)Korina Perkovic (GER)6-4 Retired[H2H]
QFAnna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Karolina Nowak (1) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFFederica Quercia (ITA)Jana Jandova (CZE)5-7 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFKorina Perkovic (GER)Zorica Petrov (SRB)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFSimona Dobra (CZE)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Katrin Schmidt (1) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Karolina Nowak (GER)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Jana Jandova (4) (CZE)Hanna Nooni (4) (SWE)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Federica Quercia (LL) (ITA)Petra Krejsova (LL) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Zorica Petrov (SRB)Anna Wishink (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Korina Perkovic (Q) (GER)Karin Morgosova (Q) (SVK)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Simona Dobra (CZE)Alenka Hubacek (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Emilie Bacquet (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Lucie Kriegsmannova (1) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Katrin Schmidt (WC) (GER)Julia Wais (WC) ()5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Karolina Nowak (Q) (GER)Bianca Koch (Q) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Martina Balogova (SVK)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Hanna Nooni (4) (SWE)Dianne Hollands (4) (NZL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jana Jandova (CZE)Kim-Alena Twelker ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (LL) (CZE)Tereza Bekerova (LL) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (Q) (ITA)Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Wishink (6) (AUS)Laura Haberkorn (6) (GER)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Zorica Petrov (SRB)Madlen Kadur (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (Q) (SVK)Kim Berghaus (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Korina Perkovic (GER)Syna Kayser (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Simona Dobra (5) (CZE)Romana Janshen (5) (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Alenka Hubacek (AUS)Katharina Jobst ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Emilie Bacquet (FRA)Danielle Harmsen (NLD)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lena-Marie Hofmann (WC) (GER)Karolina Kosinska (WC) (POL)7-6(8) 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Danielle Harmsen (1) (NLD)
Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Syna Kayser (1) (GER)
Korina Perkovic (GER)
WO
SFDanielle Harmsen (NLD)
Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)
Erica Krauth (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
6-2 6-7(1) [11-9]
QFSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Leonie Athanasiadis (1) ()
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFSyna Kayser (GER)
Korina Perkovic (GER)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Anna Wishink (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFErica Krauth (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Kim-Alena Twelker ()
6-3 6-2
QFDanielle Harmsen (NLD)
Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
4-6 6-3 [15-13]
R16Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Katrin Schmidt (1) (GER)
Julia Wais ()
6-1 6-0
R16Leonie Athanasiadis (WC) ()
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
Desiree Jakle (WC) ()
Jil Wagner ()
7-5 6-3
R16Syna Kayser (3) (GER)
Korina Perkovic (GER)
Dianne Hollands (3) (NZL)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Anna Wishink (AUS)
Vlatka Jovanovic (CRO)
Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)
6-3 2-6 [10-5]
R16Lena-Marie Hofmann (WC) (GER)
Kim-Alena Twelker ()
Kim Berghaus (WC) ()
Anna-Benita Fuchs ()
6-3 2-6 [10-6]
R16Erica Krauth (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Romana Janshen (NLD)
7-6(1) 6-0
R16Jana Jandova (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Danny Engel ()
Verena Schmid (GER)
6-0 6-1
R16Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)
Steffi Bachofer ()
Franziska Goetz ()
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tereza Bekerova (CZE)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Anastasia Wagner ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karin Morgosova (3) (SVK)Petra Krejsova (3) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kim Berghaus ()Theresa Jobst ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katharina Jobst (WC) ()Verena Schmid (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bianca Koch (GER)Steffi Bachofer ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Angelique Van Der Meet (WC) (NLD)Anna-Benita Fuchs (WC) ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lucie Kriegsmannova (WC) (CZE)Marlena Pietzuch (WC) ()6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ana-Maria Nedelcu (1) (ROU)Julia Moriarty (1) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tereza Bekerova (CZE)Franziska Goetz ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Csilla Argyelan (2) (HUN)Anna Zaja (2) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Wagner ()Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)4-6 6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Petra Krejsova (3) (CZE)Manuela Pietzuch (3) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karin Morgosova (SVK)Leonie Athanasiadis ()6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Kim Berghaus ()Dominika Kanakova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Theresa Jobst ()Dunja Sunkic (SRB)0-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Verena Schmid (WC) (GER)Jil Wagner (WC) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Katharina Jobst ()Laura Sadria ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bianca Koch (GER)Elizaveta Kuzmina ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Steffi Bachofer ()Desiree Jakle ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anna-Benita Fuchs (WC) ()Barbora Ziacikova (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)Nicola Geuer (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marlena Pietzuch (WC) ()Anastasia Meglinskaya (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]